Aspelmeier, Fisch, Power, Engberg & Helling, P.L.C.

  - Office Profile
 





                  Firm Logo for Aspelmeier Fisch Power Engberg Helling P.L.C.
Aspelmeier, Fisch, Power,
Engberg & Helling, P.L.C.
 
Burlington, Iowa Office
View all offices

Great Western Bank Building, 321 North Third Street, P.O. Box 1046
Burlington, Iowa  52601

(Des Moines Co.)

Telephone: 319-208-3182
Fax: (319) 754-7514
http://www.seialaw.com



Profile Visibility
#1 in weekly profile views out of 16 law firms in Burlington, Iowa
#41,433 in weekly profile views out of 280,161 total law firms Overall


Office Hours:
Saturday: -
Other hours by appointment.
Sunday: -
Other hours by appointment.



 

Statement of Practice Summary:
Insurance Defense, Estate Planning, Real Estate, Municipal Law, Negligence, Corporate Law, Probate, Taxation, Banking Law, Personal Injury, Workers Compensation, Civil Trial Practice in all State and Federal Courts.




Year Established: 1877

Representative Clients:
Mediapolis Savings Bank; Pilot Grove Savings Bank; City of Mediapolis, Iowa; City of West Point, Iowa; Winegard Realty Co.; City of Burlington, Iowa; Burlington Municipal Waterworks; West Point Municipal Utility; Des Moines County Drainage Districts Nos. 7 and 8; Louisa-Des Moines Drainage District No. 4; Iowa River-Flint Creek Levee District No. 16; Green Bay Levee and Drainage District; Great Western Bank (Burlington Branch); City of St. Paul, Iowa.

REPRESENTATIVE INSURANCE COMPANY CLIENTS: EMC Insurance Companies; Iowa Mutual Insurance Co.; Metropolitan life Insurance Co.; Hawkeye Security Insurance Co.; United Fire & Casualty Co.; United Security Insurance Co.; Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co.; Heritage Cos.; Auto-Owners Insurance Co.; Tri-State Insurance Company of Minnesota; Farm & City Insurance Co.; Country Mutual Insurance Company; Acuity-A Mutual Insurance Company; Saskatchewan Government Insurance; SGI Canada; GEICO Direct.

Former Names: John J. Seerley 1877-1884 Seerley & Clark 1884-1928 Seerley, Clark & Hale 1928-1935 Clark, Hale & Plock 1935-1938 Clark, Pryor, Hale & Plock 1938-1948 Clark, Pryor, Hale, Plock & Riley 1948-1952 Pryor, Hale, Plock, Riley & Jones 1952-1959 Pryor, Riley, Jones & Walsh 1959-1976 Pryor, Riley, Jones & Aspelmeier 1976-1985 Aspelmeier, Fisch, Power, Warner & Engberg 1985-2001



 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.