People: Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.

 



Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mr. Keith Travis Appleby, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Creditors Rights; Commercial Litigation; Civil Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Donald S. Bennett, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Workers Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas R. Bopp, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bad Faith Avoidance and Representing Carriers in Multiple Competing Claims; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard K. Bowers, Jr., Shareholder (Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tracy M. Falkowitz, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Pharmacy Malpractice; Professional Liability; Nursing Home and ALF Litigation; Arbitration Contracts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frank H. Gassler, Shareholder (Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction Litigation; Products Liability; Toxic Tort / Mold / Asbestos / Benzene; Professional Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Roland A. Hermida, II, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Premises Liability; Wrongful Death; Construction Litigation; Insurance Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Jeffrey M. James, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Professional Malpractice; Commercial Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Adam S. Kantor, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Immigration; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Professional Malpractice; Trucking and Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Sarah Lahlou-Amine, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Appellate Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Joseph K. Lopez, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Mediation, Arbitration and ADR; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Insurance Defense; Entertainment and Sports Law; Motor Sports Law; Boating and Yachting Sports Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John P. O'Flanagan, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Construction Litigation; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
David F. Pope, Shareholder (Board Certified Admiralty and Maritime Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Admiralty and Maritime Law; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Trevor T. Rhodes, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Premises Liability; Insurance Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Eric C. Thiel, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Admiralty and Maritime Law; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Stephanie Vann Brown, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Workers Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5


—: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Ms. Valerie Alou, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Workers Compensation Defense; Labor and Employment
 
Christian Calcines, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Personal Injury Defense; Property Damage; Premises Liability Defense
 
Mr. Matthew R. Easterwood, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation; Automobile Negligence; Personal Injury; Property Damage
 
Lauren Haynes, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage; Premises Liability Defense; Construction Defects; Property Damage Defense; Personal Injury Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Thomas E. Kane, Jr., Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Personal Injury Defense; Property Damage Defense; Wrongful Death; Automobile Negligence; Premises Liability Defense
 
Brett P. Owens, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Personal Injury Defense; Premises Liability Defense; Wrongful Death; Civil Litigation
 
Sarah N. Rickey, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Automobile Liability - PIP/PD/BI/UM; Personal Injury Protection Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5