People: Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.

 



Banker Lopez Gassler P.A.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert E. Banker, President
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Aviation Law; Medical Malpractice; Professional Liability; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Products Liability; Bad Faith Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael C. Bird, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Automobile Negligence; Insurance Defense; Premises Liability
 
L. Robert Bourgeois, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Aviation; Construction Litigation; Toxic Tort / Mold / Asbestos / Benzene; Personal Injury Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Patrick A. Burson, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Premises Liability; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Professional Malpractice; Construction Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Terry S. Ford, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Workers Compensation; Products Liability; Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Toxic Tort / Mold / Asbestos
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Mark C. Greene, Chair of Product Liability Group
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Toxic Tort; Mold; Asbestos; Benzene; Professional Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey M. James, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Professional Malpractice; Commercial Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Adam S. Kantor, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Immigration; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Professional Malpractice; Trucking and Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
David C. Lockwood, Chair, Workers' Compensation Practice Group
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Workers Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer L. Marino, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Insurance Litigation and Regulation; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Insurance Defense; Personal Injury Protection (PIP)
 
John P. O'Flanagan, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Property Damage Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Construction Litigation; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
David F. Pope, Shareholder (Board Certified Admiralty and Maritime Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Admiralty and Maritime Law; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Trevor T. Rhodes, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation; Premises Liability; Insurance Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard M. Sebek, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Military Law; Products Liability; Admiralty and Maritime Law; Health Care Litigation; Medical Malpractice; Professional Malpractice; Nursing Home and ALF Litigation; Premises Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Douglas D. Underwood, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Recreational Sports Construction Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Allen K. von Spiegelfeld, Shareholder (Board Certified Admiralty and Maritime Law Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Admiralty and Maritime Law; International Business Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation; Property Damage Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


—: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Janet A. Durkee, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Civil Litigation; Personal Injury Litigation
 
Lauren Haynes, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage; Premises Liability Defense; Construction Defects; Property Damage Defense; Personal Injury Defense
 
Christopher W. Hollman, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: First Party Litigation; Insurance Coverage; Bad Faith Litigation
 
Garett Raines, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Personal Injury; Premises Liability; Trucking & Transportation