Home > Blank Rome LLP > People

People: Blank Rome LLP

 



Blank Rome LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Leon R. Barson, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Finance; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin J. Baum, Partner; Financial Services Vice Practice Group Leader
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Equipment Leasing and Finance; Mortgage Industry Services; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Aviation; Financial Institutions; Healthcare; Life Sciences; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Public Companies
 
Samuel H. Becker, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Energy; Financial Services; Private Equity; Real Estate Investment; Energy; Petrochemical and Natural Resources
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel R. Blickman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax; Energy; Energy Project Development; Funds and Investment Management; Private Equity; Energy, Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
Linsey B. Bozzelli, Partner; Mergers & Acquisitions and Private Equity Vice Practice Group Leader
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Emerging Companies; Financial Services; Private Equity; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Venture Capital
 
Michael P. Broadhurst, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Employment, Benefits & Labor; Trade Secret Protection, Employee Defection, and Unfair Competition
 
Patrick O. Cavanaugh, Partner & Chief Operating Officer (Also at Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Litigation; Environmental
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kipp B. Cohen, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Software; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Public Companies; Venture Capital
 
Ian M. Comisky, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: White Collar Defense & Investigations; Litigation; Appellate Litigation; Anti-Money Laundering & Economic Sanctions; FBAR and FATCA Compliance; Tax Controversy
 
Scott F. Cooper, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment; Benefits & Labor; Litigation; Affirmative Action; Class and Collective Actions; Employment Litigation; Employment Practices; Executive Compensation; Internal Investigations; Labor Management Relations; Occupational Safety...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frank A. Dante, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Environmental; Product Liability; Securities; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Energy; Chemical; Energy, Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
John J. DiChello, Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Product Liability; Environmental; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Class Action Defense; Chemical; Energy; Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
T. Michael Dyer, Co-Chairman (Also at Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asia Practice; Mergers & Acquisitions; International Trade; Government Relations; Congressional Oversight & Investigations; Government Ethics and Compliance; Maritime; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bonnie Glantz Fatell, Partner (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Mortgage Industry Services; Public Companies; Healthcare; Real Estate Investment; Real Estate Workouts, Bankruptcies & Foreclosures
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lawrence Finkelstein, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Financial Services; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Financial Institutions; Funds and Investment Management; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Harvey I. Forman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Equipment Leasing and Finance; Financial Institutions; Funds and Investment Management; Private Equity; Public Companies; Real Estate Workouts, Bankruptcies & Foreclosures
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry H. Genkin, Asia Practice Chair (Also at Shanghai, China Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Asia Practice; Corporate Governance; Shareholder Activism; Insurance; Financial Services; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Public Companies
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian S. Gocial, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Government Contracts; Litigation; Bid Protests; Small Business Act Compliance; International Trade; Cybersecurity & Data Privacy
 
Michael C. Graziano, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Equipment Leasing and Finance; Financial Institutions; Funds and Investment Management; Healthcare; Private Equity; Public Companies
 
Joseph T. Gulant, Finance Partner; Business Tax Practice Group Leader (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax; Corporate Governance; FBAR and FATCA Compliance; Tax Controversy; Emerging Companies; Funds and Investment Management; Maritime; Private Equity; Public Companies; Real Estate Investment; Real Estate Investment Trusts - REITs;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Arthur W. Hankin, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Litigation; Insurance; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Terry M. Henry, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Product Liability; Class Action Defense; Healthcare; Life Sciences
 
Lewis J. Hoch, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Healthcare; Health Information Technology; Healthcare Regulatory Compliance; Healthcare Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel J. Ivler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Real Estate Investment; Real Estate Credit Facilities and Financing; Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs); Acquisitions; Dispositions; Investments; Mergers; and Buyouts; Development & Construction; Leasing & Property Management;...
 
Regina Stango Kelbon, Partner; Business Restructuring and Bankruptcy Practice Group Leader (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Finance; Mortgage Industry Services; Asia Practice; Public Companies; Healthcare; Real Estate Investment; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry L. Klein, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment, Benefits & Labor; Employee Benefits; Executive Compensation; ERISA Litigation
 
Richard L. Kremnick, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Henry M. Kuller, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Asia Practice; Trusts & Estates; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ann Blair Laupheimer, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Antitrust Counseling & Litigation; Insurance; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Evan H. Lechtman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Securities Litigation; Class Action Defense
 
Christopher A. Lewis, Partner & Chief Officer for Diversity and Inclusion
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Energy; Insurance; Federal Energy Regulatory Matters; State Energy Regulatory Matters; Shale Gas & Oil Development; Gaming; Energy, Petrochemical and Natural Resources
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frederick D. Lipman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Shareholder Activism; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Public Companies; Emerging Companies; Financial Services; Insurance; Private Equity; Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs); Venture...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen E. Luongo, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Medveckus, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Public Companies; Emerging Companies; Financial Services; Funds and Investment Management; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Venture Capital
 
Jonathan K. Moore, Partner; Consumer Finance Litigation Vice Practice Group Leader
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Financial Services; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services; Mid-Cap / Middle Market
 
Kathy E. Ochroch, Partner and Director of Pro Bono Services
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Brian S. Paszamant, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
David M. Perry, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Copyright; IP Litigation; IP Licensing & Contracts; Intellectual Property Audit; Trademark; Patent; Software; Entertainment & New Media; Gaming
 
Joseph G. Poluka, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: White Collar Defense & Investigations; Litigation; Trade Secret Protection, Employee Defection, and Unfair Competition; Cybersecurity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin C. Rakowski, Partner; Consumer Finance Litigation Practice Group Leader
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Employment, Benefits & Labor; Litigation; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
 
Daniel E. Rhynhart, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Software; Class Action Defense
 
William H. Roberts, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust Counseling & Litigation; Appellate Litigation; Insurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mathew S. Rotenberg, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Mergers & Acquisitions; Equipment Leasing and Finance; Financial Institutions; Funds and Investment Management; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity
 
Michael B. Schaedle, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Financial Services; Private Equity; Maritime
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel Charles Shapiro, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Real Estate Investment; Aviation; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laurence S. Shtasel, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: White Collar Defense & Investigations; Litigation
 
Jason A. Snyderman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Copyright; Intellectual Property Audit; IP Licensing & Contracts; Patent; Trademark; Litigation; Software; Trade Secret Protection; Employee Defection; and...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Elaine D. Solomon, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Litigation; Insurance; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lisa Casey Spaniel, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Copyright; Intellectual Property Audit; IP Litigation; IP Licensing & Contracts; Patent; Trademark; Privacy and Data Security; Software; Cybersecurity; Entertainment & New Media; Gaming
 
James R. Staiger, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Chemical; Emerging Companies; Funds and Investment Management; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Public Companies; Venture Capital; Life Sciences
 
Wayne Streibich, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Mergers & Acquisitions; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services; Financial Institutions; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market
 
Shlomo Troodler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Equipment Leasing and Finance; Aviation; Emerging Companies; Funds and Investment Management; Healthcare; Life Sciences; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Venture Capital
 
Mary T. Vidas, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Matrimonial; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Larry R. Wood, Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Employment; Benefits & Labor; Class and Collective Actions; Employment Litigation; ERISA Litigation; Internal Investigations; Trade Secret Protection; Employee...
 


SENIOR, SPECIAL AND OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Edward N. Cahn, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Litigation; International Litigation, Defense, and Arbitration; Alternative Dispute Resolution
 
Thomas A. Chapman, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Zoning & Land Use; Development & Construction; Real Estate; Gaming
Rated 2.9 out of 5
William E. Gramlich, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Cybersecurity & Data Privacy; Healthcare; Health Information Technology; Healthcare Regulatory Compliance; Health Plan and Healthcare Litigation; Healthcare Transactions; Life Sciences
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bruce R. Lesser, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Securities; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Real Estate; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis P. McCooe, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property Audit; Copyright; IP Licensing & Contracts; Trademark; Patent; Cybersecurity & Data Privacy; Software
 
Michelle Piscopo, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Matrimonial; Litigation
 
Morey S. Rosenbloom, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Trusts & Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Raymond L. Shapiro, Senior Counsel (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Public Companies; Energy; Financial Services; Insurance; Energy; Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
Jessamyne M. Simon, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment, Benefits & Labor; Labor Management Relations; Trade Secret Protection, Employee Defection, and Unfair Competition; Occupational Safety and Health; Strategic Counseling; Employment Litigation; Employment Practices; Wage...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Zachary A. Aria, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Copyright; Intellectual Property Audit; IP Litigation; IP Licensing & Contracts; Patent; Trademark
 
Adam L. Bliss, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services; Financial Services
 
Louise Bowes, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
 
Mallory M. Briggs, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Financial Services
 
Antonio J. Burrell, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Melanie S. Carter, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Stephanie C. Chomentowski, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; White Collar Defense & Investigations
 
Andrew B. Cohen, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment, Benefits & Labor; Employment Litigation; Employment Practices; Trade Secret Protection, Employee Defection, and Unfair Competition; Whistleblower Complaints
 
Jonathan K. Cooper, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Business Restructuring & Bankruptcy; Financial Services
 
Molly Crane, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Cybersecurity; Public Companies
 
Heather L. Demirjian, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental; Financial Services; Chemical; Real Estate; Energy; Energy, Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
Lana M. Donahue, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Financial Services
 
Edward W. Enoch, Jr., Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Megan C. Filoon, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Companies
 
Lauren M. Fitzgerald, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
James K. Freeman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Development & Construction; Green/Sustainability; Leasing & Property Management; Energy; Energy Project Development; Energy, Petrochemical and Natural Resources
 
Rachel J. Gallagher, Associate (Also at Princeton, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Carol A. Gershon, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Shira Roemer Greenbaum, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Product Liability; Employment, Benefits & Labor; Employment Litigation; Employment Practices; Strategic Counseling; Internal Investigations; Healthcare; Life Sciences
 
Angela M. Guarino, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Andrew J. Haas, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Trusts & Estates; Tax
 
T. Andrew Hennessy, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Private Equity; Public Companies; Venture Capital
 
Michael A. Iannucci, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Appellate Litigation; Mortgage Industry Services; Consumer Finance Litigation; Cybersecurity; Software; Class Action Defense; Consumer Financial Services; Gaming
 
Thomas Harper Kelly, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trademark; Patent; Copyright
 
Abraham J. Kwon, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Private Equity; Public Companies
 
Francine F. Li, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent; Trademark
 
Bridget E. Mayer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Class Action Defense
 
Joseph A. McFalls, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Michael J. Meehan, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services; Consumer Financial Services
 
Daniel S. Morris, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Michael Murphy, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Lauren E. O'Donnell, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
 
Kevin M. Passerini, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Kaitlin E. Picco, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment, Benefits & Labor; Employment Litigation; Labor Management Relations
 
Jeffrey M. Rosenfeld, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax; FBAR and FATCA Compliance
 
Will J. Rosenzweig, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation
 
Lewis W. Schlossberg, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial and Corporate Litigation; Product Liability; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
 
Joshua L. Strober, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Corporate Governance; Emerging Companies; Mid-Cap / Middle Market; Public Companies; Venture Capital; Private Equity; Financial Services; Energy; Life Sciences; Energy; Petrochemical and Natural...
 
Frank L. Tamulonis, III, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Environmental
 
Kyle E. Vellutato, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Consumer Finance Litigation; Consumer Financial Services
 
John P. Wixted, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation