People: Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

 



Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Bryan H. Babb, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Governmental Services; Land Use and Zoning; Litigation; Local Government; Municipal Law; Real Property, Zoning, and Land Use Litigation
 
Michael C. Bartol, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Commercialization and Technology Transfer; Infringement Studies; Intellectual Property; Patents and Patent Disputes
 
Douglas R. Brown, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Gaming; Governmental Services; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Sports
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph D. Calderon, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Financing - Construction and Permanent; Land Use and Zoning; Leasing - Landlord and Tenant; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition - Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial, Ag & Residential; Real Estate Development and...
Rating Not Shown
Gary L. Chapman, Member
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Disability and Retirement Planning; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Financing (Construction and Permanent);...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Nathan T. Danielson, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy Litigation; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
 
David J. Duncan, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Automotive; Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Commercial Lending; Estate Administration; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Estate Planning; Financing (Construction and Permanent); Land Use and...
 
Mary M. Ruth Feldhake, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Health Care; Health Care Disputes and Litigation; Health Care Litigation & Medical Malpractice Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Medical Professional Liability and Licensing Proceedings; Professional; Licensure; Liability...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven D. Groth, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business and Commercial Litigation; First and Third-Party Claims Defense; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes; Litigation; Transportation; Transportation Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Gregory F. Hahn, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Business Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Entrepreneurial Services; Family Law; Gaming; Governmental Services; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law; Insurance; Litigation;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jeffrey Halbert, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Automotive; Business Services; Labor and Employment
 
Roger Harvey, Principal
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Business Services; Colleges and Universities; Education; Governmental Services; Labor and Employment; Litigation; Media; Strategic Communications; Utilities
 
Joseph H. Hogsett, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Roberts E. Inveiss, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Intellectual Property; International Business Transactions; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions; Sports, Entertainment and Media
 
Brian S. Jones, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bad Faith Defense of Insurers; Business and Commercial Litigation; Claims Monitoring; Data Breach Response Team; First and Third-Party Claims Defense; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes;...
 
David J. Jurkiewicz, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Financial Institutions; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Sam Laurin, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business and Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes; Litigation; Real Property, Zoning, and Land Use Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
R. J. McConnell, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Financial Institutions; Governmental Services; Local Government; Mergers and...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lisa C. McKinney, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Brownfields Cleanups and Grants; CERCLA (Superfund); Environmental Compliance; Audits and Reporting; Environmental Law; Government Funding and Appeals; Green Initiatives and Sustainability; Greenways; Hospitality...
 
Donald M. Meyer, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Colleges and Universities; Corporate Governance; Education; Employee Benefits; Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Estate Planning; Federal...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John A. Millspaugh, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Commercialization and Technology Transfer; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; International Business Transactions; International Group; Licensing and Other IP Transactions; Mergers and Acquisitions;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Megan M. Mulford, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Copyrights and Copyright Disputes; Entertainment; Infringement Studies; Intellectual Property; Licensing and Other IP Transactions; Not-for-Profit Organizations and Foundations; Sports; Entertainment and Media;...
 
Philip A. Nicely, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Financing (Construction and Permanent); Land Use and Zoning; Leasing (Landlord and Tenant); Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition (Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial, Ag & Residential); Real Estate Development and...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis H. Otten, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Governmental Services; Greenways; Local Government; Municipal Law; Public Finance; Stormwater; Utilities
 
Craig E. Pinkus, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Copyrights and Copyright Disputes; Data Breach Response Team; Infringement Studies; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Licensing and Other IP Transactions; Litigation; Patents and Patent Disputes; Sports; Entertainment...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
L. Parvin Price, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Electricity; Municipal Law; Municipalities; Natural Gas; Renewable Energy; Stormwater; Utilities; Wastewater; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Philip J. Ripani, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Data Breach Response Team; Education; Immigration; International Business Transactions; Labor and Employment; Management Training; Sports; Entertainment and Media; Union Avoidance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles R. Rubright, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Colleges and Universities; Education; K-12 Education Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Schneider, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law; Mergers and Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tony Setzer, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Commercial Lending; Financial Institutions; Financing - Construction and Permanent; Leasing - Landlord and Tenant; Public Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition - Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial, Ag & Residential;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Nikki Gray Shoultz, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Colleges and Universities; E-Commerce; Education; Electricity; Green Initiatives and Sustainability; Municipalities; Natural Gas; Renewable Energy; Telecommunications; Utilities; Wastewater; Water; Wind
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Ronald M. Smith, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Automotive; Business Services; Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David L. Swider, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Employee Handbooks and Policies; Employment Litigation; Financial Institutions; Labor and Employment; Management Training; Union Avoidance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott E. Tarter, Member
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Education Law; Entrepreneurial Services; International Business Transactions; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions; School Districts (K-12); Sports; Sports, Entertainment and Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen C. Unger, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Governmental Services; Local Government; Municipal Law; Real Property, Zoning, and Land Use Litigation; Utilities
 
Chad T. Walker, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Environmental Law; Estate Administration; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Estate Planning; Financing (Construction and Permanent); Land Use and Zoning; Leasing...
 
Brantley H. Wright, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Anti-Kickback Prevention and Disputes; Antitrust (Including Health Care Mergers and Acquisitions; Joint Ventures; and Exclusive Arrangements); Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Financial Institutions;...
 


OF COUNSEL: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
David Berry, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate Administration; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Estate Planning; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jana Hageman, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Business Succession Planning; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Real Estate
 
Eugene L. Henderson, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; International Business Transactions; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan L. Mayes, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Education; Employment Litigation; K-12 Education Law; Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Daniel B. Seitz, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Business Services; Governmental Services; Health Care; Insurance; Regulatory Transactions; Rule Making; Legislation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John R. Whitaker, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Utilities; Water
 
Christine B. Zoccola, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Anti-Kickback Prevention and Disputes; Data Breach Response Team; Education; Employee Benefits; Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation; Fraud and Abuse (Audits; Prevention; Disputes); False Claims Act; Health Care; HIPAA; Privacy;...
 


ASSOCIATES: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Steven B. Granner, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Land Use and Zoning; Real Estate
 
John Z. Huang, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Education; Employment Litigation; Insurance; K-12 Education Law; Labor and Employment; Land Use and Zoning; Litigation; Municipalities
 
Adam J. Kline, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Business Succession Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Estate Planning
 
Weston E. Overturf, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Financial Institutions; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
 
Alexis N. Sumner, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Succession Planning; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Guardianships and Commitments
 
Ahmed S. Young, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Education; Governmental Services; K-12 Education Law; Litigation
 
Dawn M. Zolnierek, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Deborah K. Binkley, R.P., Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Sabrina L. Gill, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services
 
Julie H. Johnson, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 
Julia K. Kleinschmidt, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Rebecca A. Munday, R.P., Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 
Carla J. Peck, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Carol J. Tietz, Legal Support (Paralegal)
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Environmental Law; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law