People: Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

 



Bose McKinney & Evans LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William M. Evans, Retired Partner (1923-1991)
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
 


PARTNERS OF FIRM: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Thomas M. Atherton, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Real and Personal Property Taxes; Tax; Tax Disputes and Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey B. Bailey, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Financial Institutions; Insurance; Mergers and Acquisitions; Public Offerings and Securities Regulation; Regulatory and Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan W. Becker, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Financial Institutions; Mergers and Acquisitions; Minority and Women-Owned Business Enterprises; Public Offerings and Securities Regulation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph D. Calderon, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Financing - Construction and Permanent; Land Use and Zoning; Leasing - Landlord and Tenant; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition - Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial, Ag & Residential; Real Estate Development and...
Rating Not Shown
Gary L. Chapman, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Disability and Retirement Planning; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Financing...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Jennifer L. Day, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Copyrights and Copyright Disputes; E-Commerce; Entertainment; Infringement Studies; Intellectual Property; Licensing and Other IP Transactions; Sports, Entertainment and Media; Trademarks and Trademark Disputes
 
Ronald E. Elberger, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Health Care; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation; Medical Professional Liability and Licensing Proceedings; Professional, Licensure, Liability...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary M. Ruth Feldhake, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Health Care; Health Care Litigation & Medical Malpractice Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Medical Professional Liability and Licensing Proceedings; Physician Practices; Professional, Licensure, Liability and Disciplinary...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven D. Groth, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business and Commercial Litigation; First and Third-Party Claims Defense; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes; Litigation; Transportation; Transportation Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Gregory F. Hahn, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bose Public Affairs Group; Business Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Entrepreneurial Services; Family Law; Gaming; Governmental Services; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law; Insurance; Litigation;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jeffrey Halbert, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Labor and Employment
 
Alex C. Intermill, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Agricultural Operations, including CFOs and CAFOs; CERCLA (Superfund); Environmental Compliance, Audits and Reporting; Environmental Law; Environmental Litigation; Government Fundings and Appeals; Governmental...
 
J. Christopher Janak, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Governmental Services; Local Government; Municipal Law; Municipalities; Real Property, Zoning, and Land Use Litigation; Stormwater; Utilities; Wastewater; Water
 
Curtis T. Jones, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Bad Faith Defense of Insurers; Business and Commercial Litigation; Claims Monitoring; First and Third-Party Claims Defense; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Insurance Coverage Disputes; Litigation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Robert P. Kassing, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Mergers and Acquisitions; Venture Capital and Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
L. Robert Lowe, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Commercialization and Technology Transfer; Entrepreneurial Services; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law; Venture...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul S. Mannweiler, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Electricity; Governmental Services; Labor and Employment; Minority and Women-Owned Business Enterprises; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel P. McInerny, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Agricultural Operations, including CFOs and CAFOs; CERCLA - Superfund; Environmental Compliance, Audits and Reporting; Environmental Insurance; Environmental Law; Environmental Litigation; Federal and State Enforcement...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew M. McNeil, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Employment Litigation; Environmental Litigation; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Labor and Employment; Litigation; Management Training; Product Liability; Sports, Entertainment and Media;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Troy M. Miller, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business and Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Green Initiatives and Sustainability; Litigation; Real Estate Development and Construction
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
James P. Moloy, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Bankruptcy Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Theodore J. Nowacki, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Financial Institutions; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis H. Otten, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Governmental Services; Greenways; Local Government; Municipal Law; Public Finance; Stormwater; Utilities
 
Craig E. Pinkus, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Copyrights and Copyright Disputes; Infringement Studies; Intellectual Property; Licensing and Other IP Transactions; Litigation; Patents and Patent Disputes; Sports, Entertainment and Media; Trade Secrets Disputes; Trademarks and...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
L. Parvin Price, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Electricity; Municipal Law; Municipalities; Natural Gas; Renewable Energy; Stormwater; Utilities; Wastewater; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Philip J. Ripani, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Colleges and Universities; Education; Financial Institutions; Immigration; International Business Transactions; International Group; Labor and Employment; Management Training; Sports, Entertainment and Media; Union Avoidance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James J. Sales, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents and Patent Disputes
 
Daniel B. Seitz, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Financial Institutions; Governmental Services; Health Care; Insurance; Regulatory and Transactions; Rule Making/Legislation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Gregory Shelley, Partner (Board Certified, Estate Planning and Administration, Indiana State Bar Association, Family Law Certification Board)
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Succession Planning; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Guardianships and Commitments; Probate and Trust Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Pearson Smith, Partner (Board Certified, Estate Planning and Administration, Indiana State Bar Association, Estate Planning and Administration Certification Board of Indiana)
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Succession Planning; Disability and Retirement Planning; Estate Administration; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Estate and Gift Tax; Financial Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ronald M. Soskin, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation; Federal Income Tax; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions; State Taxes; Tax; Tax Disputes and Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David L. Swider, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Employee Handbooks and Policies; Employment Litigation; Financial Institutions; Labor and Employment; Management Training; Union Avoidance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott E. Tarter, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Education Law; Entrepreneurial Services; International Business Transactions; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions; School Districts (K-12); Sports; Sports, Entertainment and Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen C. Unger, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Governmental Services; Local Government; Municipal Law; Real Property, Zoning, and Land Use Litigation; Utilities
 
Chad T. Walker, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Business Succession Planning; Corporate Governance; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Financing (Construction and Permanent); Land Use and Zoning; Leasing (Landlord and...
 
Brantley H. Wright, Partner
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Anti-Kickback Prevention and Disputes; Business Services; Corporate Governance; Entrepreneurial Services; Financial Institutions; Financing - Construction and Permanent; Fraud and Abuse - Audits, Prevention, Disputes - False Claims...
 


OF COUNSEL: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John W. Bain, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents and Patent Disputes; Trademarks and Trademark Disputes
 
James C. Carlino, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jane Hageman, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Business Succession Planning; Estate Planning; Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning; Real Estate
 
Eugene L. Henderson, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; International Business Transactions; International Group; Mergers and Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jodie L. Schurtter, Staff Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Leasing (Landlord and Tenant); Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition (Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial, Ag & Residential); Real Estate Development and Construction
 
Robert T. Wildman, Of Counsel
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Commercialization and Technology Transfer; Corporate Governance; Green Initiatives and Sustainability; Mergers and Acquisitions; Public Offerings and Securities Regulation; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition &...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Christina M. Bruno, Attorney
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
 
Andrew E. Harwel, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate Governance; Mergers and Acquisitions; Not-for-Profit Organizations and Foundations; Public Offerings and Securities Regulation; Venture Capital and Private Equity
 
Jonathan W. Hughes, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Municipal Law; Public Finance; Utilities; Governmental Services; Local Government
 
Michael A. Lang, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Corporate Governance; Financing (Construction and Permanent); Leasing (Landlord and Tenant); Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisition & Disposition (Office, Retail, Commercial, Industrial,...
 
Joel T. Nagle, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business and Commercial Litigation; Gaming; Health Care; Health Care Litigation & Medical Malpractice Defense; Insurance; Insurance Coverage Analysis and Litigation; Litigation; Medical Professional Liability and Licensing Proceedings;...
 
Weston E. Overturf, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Business Financial Restructuring and Workouts; Commercial Loan Enforcement and Foreclosures; Financial Institutions; Loan Restructurings and Workouts; Reorganizations
 
Emily M. Slaten, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Appellate Services; Business and Commercial Litigation; Litigation
 
Philip Zimmerly, Associate
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Employee Handbooks and Policies; Employment Litigation; Labor and Employment
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Indianapolis, Indiana (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Deborah K. Binkley, R.P., Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Sabrina L. Gill, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Business Services
 
Teresa L. Gross, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 
Julie H. Johnson, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 
Julia K. Kleinschmidt, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Rebecca A. Munday, R.P., Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning
 
Carla J. Peck, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Carol J. Tietz, Legal Support (Paralegal)
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Environmental Law; Hospitality and Alcoholic Beverage Law
 
Dawn M. Zolnierek, Legal Support
Office: Indianapolis, Indiana
Practice Areas: Estate and Wealth Transfer Planning