People: Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

 



Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Sean P. Ravenel, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery; Aviation
 


PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
James K. Hickman, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Aviation
 
Troy J. Seibert, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Reinsurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Diane M. Barnes-Reynolds, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John W. Weihmuller, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lee Craig, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerald T. Albrecht, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; Casualty Defense Litigation; Arson & Fraud; First-Party Coverage; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anthony J. Russo, Partner (Board Certified Appellate Practice Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Third-Party Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles E. Reynolds, II, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan J. Nisberg, Partner (Certified Circuit Civil Mediator; Certified Apellate Mediator)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Brian D. Webb, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Third-Party Coverage
 
J. Pablo Cáceres, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; Third-Party Coverage; First-Party Coverage; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David B. Krouk, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Extra-Contractual; Third-Party Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Matthew W. Peaire, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Cyber Losses; Reinsurance; Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.4 out of 5
John V. Garaffa, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Cyber Losses; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Third-Party Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
George A. McMullin, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Mary Jo Kuusela, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.4 out of 5
Scott E. Damon, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Product Recall; Product Liability; Extra-Contractual; Aviation
 
William P. Schoel, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Employment Law; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Kimberly N. Ramey, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Extra-Contractual; Third-Party Coverage
 
Gerald M. Boza, III, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mr. Robert E. Vaughn, Jr., Partner (Also with Liberty Mutual Group)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jason M. Seitz, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; First-Party Coverage; Third-Party Coverage
 
Sarah R. Burke, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage
 
Ezequiel Lugo, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Third-Party Coverage
 
Brian A. Hohman, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage
 
Jessica M. Skarin, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
Hudson Jones, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Third-Party Coverage
 
Jared M. Krukar, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; First-Party Coverage; Subrogation & Recovery; Third-Party Coverage
 


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jamie Rebecca Combee, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Product Liability; Third-Party Coverage
 
Anthony Horrnik, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Extra-Contractual; Third-Party Coverage
 
William B. Collum, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage
 
Christopher W. Kokotilo, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Cyber Losses; Extra-Contractual; Third-Party Coverage
 
Sean Emmanuel Hernandez, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
Jennifer Leigh Brower, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Third-Party Coverage; Bad Faith; Coverage - Property; Third Party Coverage Issues
 


COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mr. Donald Grayson Kelly, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage
 
W. Douglas Berry, General Counsel to the Firm
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; First-Party Coverage; Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5