People: Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

 



Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Troy J. Seibert, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Reinsurance
 


PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Ryan K. Hilton, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Diane M. Barnes-Reynolds, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
John W. Weihmuller, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lee Craig, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
W. Douglas Berry, Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steve Rawls, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Casualty Defense Litigation; Chinese Drywall; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
William (Bill) R. Lewis, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Chinese Drywall; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott J. Frank, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Subrogation & Recovery; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Denise M. Anderson, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Hobart M. Hind, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Carol M. Rooney, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Product Liability
 
Fay E. Ryan, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
Rating Not Shown
Sean P. Ravenel, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
John V. Garaffa, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Cyber Losses; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
George A. McMullin, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Mary Jo Kuusela, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Scott E. Damon, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual; Product Liability; Product Recall
 


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robin T. Pero, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Caroline A. Adams, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerald M. Boza, III, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
Kimberly N. Ramey, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Christopher M. Ramey, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Cory J. Person, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment Law Group
 
Matthew J. Lavisky, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Alexander Cayer, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Jason O. Lowe, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
BV® Distinguished™ 4.3 out of 5
Aaron M. Jacobs, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
Jamie Rebecca Combee, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Product Liability
 
Alexander Zesch, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Anthony J. Livingston, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
Jared M. Krukar, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Coverage Defense; Subrogation & Recovery
 
S. Cristina Perez-Tanner, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Jacob B. Hanson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual