People: Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

 



Butler Weihmuller Katz Craig

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
James K. Hickman, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction
 


PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Ryan K. Hilton, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Janice C. Buchman, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Casualty Defense Litigation; Chinese Drywall; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Reinsurance
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Curt L. Allen, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Scott S. Katz, Managing Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Reinsurance; Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lewis F. Collins, Jr., Partner (Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education); (Certified as a Civil Trial Advocacy Specialist by the National Board of Trial Advocacy)(Board Certified Civil Pretrial Practice Advocate – National Board of Civil Pretrial Practice Advocacy).
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Employment Law Group; Extra-Contractual; Intellectual Property; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability; Product Recall; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steve Rawls, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Casualty Defense Litigation; Chinese Drywall; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
William (Bill) R. Lewis, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Chinese Drywall; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott J. Frank, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Subrogation & Recovery; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Denise M. Anderson, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Hobart M. Hind, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Carol M. Rooney, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Product Liability
 
Fay E. Ryan, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
Rating Not Shown
Thomas A. Keller, Hiring Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William Linero, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Product Liability; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Rebecca C. Appelbaum, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
David J. Maldoff, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
David A. Mercer, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Extra-Contractual; Product Liability; Trucking
 
James Michael Shaw, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Christopher M. Ramey, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Caroline A. Adams, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Timothy R. Engelbrecht, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Jason M. Seitz, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense
 
Sarah R. Burke, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Ezequiel Lugo, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Brian A. Hohman, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Jessica M. Skarin, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
Hudson Jones, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Katelyn M. Desrosiers, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense
 
Morgan Vasigh, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense
 
Anthony Horrnik, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Anita Devi P. Misir, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
William B. Collum, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Brian A. Oltchick, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Product Liability
 


COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating