People: Butler Pappas Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP

 



Butler Pappas Weihmuller Katz Craig LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John J. Pappas, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James K. Hickman, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction
 


PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Janice C. Buchman, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Casualty Defense Litigation; Chinese Drywall; Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Reinsurance
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Curt L. Allen, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Scott S. Katz, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Reinsurance; Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lewis F. Collins, Jr., Partner (Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education); (Certified as a Civil Trial Advocacy Specialist by the National Board of Trial Advocacy)(Board Certified Civil Pretrial Practice Advocate – National Board of Civil Pretrial Practice Advocacy).
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Employment Law Group; Extra-Contractual; Intellectual Property; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability; Product Recall; Trucking
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerald T. Albrecht, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anthony J. Russo, Partner (Board Certified Appellate Practice Lawyer, Florida Bar Board of Legal Specialization and Education)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles E. Reynolds, II, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan J. Nisberg, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Arson & Fraud; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Brian D. Webb, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual; Medical & Professional Malpractice Liability
 
J. Pablo Cáceres, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David B. Krouk, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Matthew W. Peaire, Hiring Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Cyber Losses; Reinsurance; Subrogation & Recovery
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Thomas A. Keller, Hiring Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William Linero, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Casualty Defense Litigation; Construction; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Rebecca C. Appelbaum, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
David J. Maldoff, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
David A. Mercer, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
 


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robin T. Pero, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
William P. Schoel, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment Law Group
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
James Michael Shaw, Jr., Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Timothy R. Engelbrecht, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Laura A. Turbe-Capaz, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Jason M. Seitz, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
Sarah R. Burke, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
Ezequiel Lugo, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Katelyn M. Desrosiers, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense
 
Brian A. Hohman, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Jessica M. Skarin, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Subrogation & Recovery
 
Morgan Vasigh, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense
 
Anthony Horrnik, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Hudson Jones, Senior Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Extra-Contractual
 
Melissa D. Johnson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Arson & Fraud; Coverage Defense
 
S. Cristina Perez-Tanner, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Coverage Defense; Extra-Contractual
 
Jacob Hanson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
 
Brian Oltchick, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Product Liability