People: Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

 



Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Raymond Banoun, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate Governance; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Financial Regulation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph J. Bial, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Bret A. Campbell, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Johnny C. Chiu, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 
Diana de Brito, Senior Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Financial Regulation; Financial Restructuring; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark C. Ellenberg, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Distressed Energy; Distressed Finance; Distressed Municipal Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Financial Restructuring; Municipal Derivatives; Real Estate Restructuring
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew J. Forman, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Mark P. Howe, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate Taxation; Municipal Securitization; Private Equity; Restructurings & Bankruptcies Taxation; Securitization & Structured Products Taxation; Tax
 
Jonathan S. Kanter, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Adam S. Lurie, Partner (Also at New York, NY Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; False Claims Act; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Securities Enforcement & Investigations; White Collar Defense and Investigations
 
Gregory George Mocek, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Government & Internal...
 
Paul J. Pantano Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth L. Wainstein, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Asia Competition Law; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Financial Regulation; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert A. Davis, Jr., Senior Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ERISA; Executive Compensation, Benefits & ERISA; Not-for-Profit Institutions; Securitization & Structured Products Taxation; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel J. Mulcahy, Senior Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Investment Management; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sophie K. Cuthbertson, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Terence T. Healey, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Corporate; Distressed Energy; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Government & Internal...
 
Thomas A. Kuczajda, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; Government & Internal...
 
Anthony V. Nanni, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Vanessa Tanaka, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; OTC Derivatives; Renewables; Structured Products
 
Kristin L. Yohannan, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 


SENIOR ATTORNEY: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sohair A. Aguirre, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Litigation; Renewables
 
Douglas A. Behrens, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
Noel Franco Chakkalakal, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
William Dolan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Jonathan H. Flynn, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions;...
 
Thomas M. Guerin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Litigation; OFAC and Export Control; Pharmaceutical Regulation and...
 
Tihua Huang, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
A. Joseph Jay III, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Financial Regulation; Government & Internal Investigations and Defense;...
 
Brandon C. Kressin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Neal E. Kumar, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
 
Gregory Langsdale, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Litigation
 
Zachary Martin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Thomas Reid Millar, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities
 
Christopher J. Polito, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
 
Adam Z. Risell, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Distressed Energy; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Sharon A. Rose, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Energy & Commodities Investigations; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Government & Internal Investigations...
 
Jason D. Schwartz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products; Tax
 
Dean B. Shaffer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
John H. Thompson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Debt & Claims Trading; Distressed Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Financial Restructuring
 
Sarah Tucker, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Litigation; OTC Derivatives; Renewables; Structured...
 
Katherine Vorhis, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities(100%)
 
Karen E. Woody, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Cyber and National Security; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; FCPA and International...
 
Robert S. Zwirb, Consulting Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Swap Regulation
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jorge Pesok, Law Clerk
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities