People: Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

 



Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Raymond Banoun, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate Governance; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Financial Regulation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph J. Bial, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
James P. Carroll, Partner (Also in Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Loan Sales; Management & Leasing; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter B. Clark, Senior Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery;...
 
Athena Yvonne Eastwood, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
 
Doron F. Ezickson, Partner (Also at London, England Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Litigation; Renewables; Swap Regulation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alexander J. Hadjis, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 
Gregg Jubin, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Commercial Paper; CLOs; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Transactions; Municipal Securitization; Private Equity; Receivables Finance;...
 
Gregory K. Lawrence, Partner (Also at New York, NY Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Anthony M. Mansfield, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Government...
 
Peter Moll, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles F. (Rick) Rule, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian Wallach, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Peter M. Dodson, Senior Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Financial Restructuring; Real Estate Restructuring; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jana V.T. Baldwin, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Litigation; Swap Regulation
 
Brendan D. Delany, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Corporate; Distressed Energy; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions
 
Thomas A. Kuczajda, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; Government & Internal...
 
Anthony V. Nanni, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Vanessa Tanaka, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; OTC Derivatives; Renewables; Structured Products
 
Kristin L. Yohannan, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 


SENIOR ATTORNEY: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sohair A. Aguirre, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Litigation; Renewables
 
Douglas A. Behrens, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
Noel Franco Chakkalakal, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
William Dolan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Jonathan H. Flynn, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions;...
 
Thomas M. Guerin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Litigation; OFAC and Export Control; Pharmaceutical Regulation and...
 
Tihua Huang, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
A. Joseph Jay III, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Financial Regulation; Government & Internal Investigations and Defense;...
 
Brandon C. Kressin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Neal E. Kumar, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
 
Christian J. Lorenz, Associate (Also at Brussels, Belgium Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Asia Competition Law; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations, Amnesty, and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Jessica Michaels, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Litigation
 
Natalie Mitchell, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities
 
Katherine Preston, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Defense and Investigations
 
Emily J. Rockwood, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Litigation; OFAC and Export Control; Pharmaceutical Regulation and...
 
Steven L. Rushing, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Eric Sega, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Litigation
 
Stephen J. Smith, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Litigation
 
James A. Treanor, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Cyber and National Security; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Government & Internal Investigations and...
 
Katherine Vorhis, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities(100%)
 
Karen E. Woody, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commercial Bribery & FCPA; Cyber and National Security; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; FCPA and International...
 
Robert S. Zwirb, Consulting Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Swap Regulation
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jorge Pesok, Law Clerk
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate; Energy & Commodities