People: Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

 



Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Ingrid Bagby, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Distressed Finance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring; Real Estate Restructuring
 
Louis J. Bevilacqua, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Shlomo Boehm, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Fund Formation; Insurance-Linked Securities; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products; Tax
 
Kathy Hirata Chin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Health Care; Health Care Fraud, Abuse & Compliance; Health Care Privacy; Health Care Reform; Litigation; Long-Term Care; Managed Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher T. Cox, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Karen A. Dewis, Partner (Also at Washington, DC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Tom M. Fini, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Financial Products Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation
 
Michael S. Gambro, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Securitization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; Mortgage Banking & Whole Loan Trading; Receivables Finance; Residential...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Howard R. Hawkins, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Bankruptcy Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Products Litigation; International Litigation; Investment Management Litigation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Melissa C. Hinkle, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Loan Sales; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
R. Ronald Hopkinson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Peter J. Isajiw, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Financial Products Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation; Securities Enforcement & Investigations
 
Gregory K. Lawrence, Partner (Also at Washington, DC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Fraud & White Collar Defense; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Financial...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Geoffrey W. Levin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Ivan Loncar, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Municipal Finance; Municipal Derivatives; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Gregory A. Markel, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Financial Products Litigation; Investment Management Litigation; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian T. McGovern, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Care; Health Care Fraud, Abuse & Compliance; Health Care Privacy; Health Care Reform; Litigation; Long-Term Care; Managed Care
 
David S. Miller, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance-Linked Securities; Tax
 
John T. Moehringer, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Richard M. Nugent, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions Taxation; Private Equity; Tax
 
Lisa Pauquette, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Mortgage Banking & Whole Loan Trading; Municipal Securitization; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based...
 
Frank Polverino, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Insurance-Linked Securities; Mortgage Banking & Whole Loan Trading; Municipal Securitization; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Jeffrey L. Robins, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Fund Regulation; OTC Derivatives; SEC Regulated Entities; Structured Products; Swap Regulation
 
Ira J. Schacter, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Securitization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Distressed Structured Products; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Insurance-Linked...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Martin L. Seidel, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; International Litigation; Investment Management Litigation; Litigation; Securities Enforcement...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ray Shirazi, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; Investment Management Transactions; OTC Derivatives; Structured Products
 
Louis M. Solomon, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Contentious Insurance; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Financial Products Litigation; Insurance and Reinsurance; Intellectual...
 
Linda Z. Swartz, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Taxation; Executive Compensation & Benefits; Mergers & Acquisitions Taxation; Restructurings & Bankruptcies Taxation; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Neil J. Weidner, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Commercial Paper; Closely Held Business Estate Planning; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Insurance-Linked Securities; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based...
 
James C. Woolery, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
 


GENERAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


SENIOR COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard A. Aborn, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Corporate; Distressed Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Maurine R. Bartlett, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Investment Management; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; OTC Derivatives;...
 
John F. Fritts, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bronislaw E. Grala, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: ERISA; Executive Compensation, Benefits & ERISA; Financial Regulation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert C. Lawrence, III, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning & Administration; Institutional Planning; Private Wealth
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edwin David Robertson, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan M. Wainwright, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Family Office; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Litigation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Steven Lenkowsky, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Securitization; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Municipal Securitization
 
William Schwartz, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning & Administration; Institutional Planning; Private Wealth
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Andrew Alin, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Michael S. Anglin, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Construction Finance; Joint Ventures; Loan Sales; Management & Leasing; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
Nathan Bull, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Financial Products Litigation; Investment Management Litigation; Litigation; Securities Enforcement & Investigations
 
Douglas J. Donahue, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Municipal Derivatives; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products; Swap...
 
Brian Foster, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Investment Management Transactions; OTC Derivatives; Structured Products; Swap Regulation
 
Ellen Halstead, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Products Litigation; Litigation
 
Pamela Landman, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Governance; Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Stephanie Marcantonio, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions
 
Michael A. McCormack, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Mortgage Banking & Whole Loan Trading; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Christopher Milenkevich, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Robert M. Pollaro, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Danielle K. Schonback, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Litigation; OTC Derivatives; Renewables
 
Loren Rebecca Taub, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Howard Wizenfeld, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 


SENIOR ATTORNEYS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jessy Dejoie, Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Loan Sales; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
Ronald N. Lanning, Jr., Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Daniel F. Zimmerman, Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
 


MANAGING ATTORNEY: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Nicholas Allen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Sheena H. Ardeshna, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Bryan Arsham, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Sal Astorina, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Atinuke (Tinu) Awoyomi, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Zing Bai, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Regulation; OTC Derivatives
 
Tad Bardenwerper, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Sean Berry, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Anne Marie Bossart, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Melissa Brenner, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets(100%)
 
Aaron Buchman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Heather Byrne, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Isaac E. Chao, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 
Andrew C. Chien, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Chelsea J. Corey, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Thomas J. Curtin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring
 
Anthony J. Del Giudice, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Jared Facher, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Care; Litigation; Not-for-Profit Institutions
 
William J. Foley, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Litigation
 
Kate M. Foreman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Erik Graham-Smith, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Kyle G. Grimm, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Yan Grinblat, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Daniel Gwen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Restructuring
 
Monica S. Harris, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Mark Highman, Professional Advisor
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Financial Regulation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Swap Regulation
 
James Jiang, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Joo H. Kim, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate Securitization; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Martin S. Krezalek, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
David E. Kronenberg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Debt & Claims Trading; Financial Restructuring; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Restructuring
 
Tai Liu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Andrew James Lom, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Family Office; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Litigation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; Private Equity
 
Michele C. Maman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring
 
Stephanie Maron, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Gillad Matiteyahu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Braden McCurrach, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Matthew S. McManus, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Moises Messulan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jed Miller, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Municipal Derivatives; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Bonnie A. Neuman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
Owen M. Omoregie, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation
 
Linda J. Park, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Theresa A. Perkins, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Family Office; Financial Regulation; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; Private Equity
 
Greg Prindle, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Benjamin M. Riskin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Financial Restructuring
 
Jamie P. Rothman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Michael J. Ruder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Malini Sangha, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Cyber and National Security; Litigation; OFAC and Export Control; White Collar Defense and Investigations
 
Brittany Schulman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Joshua L. Shapiro, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Grand Jury and Cartel Investigations; Amnesty; and Compliance; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Bryan Shipp, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Corporate; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Financial Regulation; Litigation; Swap Regulation
 
Ari J. Silverman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Kelly A. Sinclair, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
J.R. Slosson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation; Securities Enforcement & Investigations
 
Jessica R. Staler, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Nicole M. Stephansen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Financial Restructuring; Special Situations
 
Alexander Strom, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Securities; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Restructuring; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
James Thompson, Associate (Also at London, England Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Christopher J. Updike, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Financial Restructuring
 
Jonathan M. Walder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Nicholas Watmough, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Commercial Finance; OTC Derivatives; Swap Regulation
 
Edward S. Wei, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Tax
 
Trevor M. Wilson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Jessica Wong, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Tameem A. Zainulbhai, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Patrick Calves, Legal Support (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
 
David Cole, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Carrie Hanson, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
James B. Kong, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; OTC Derivatives
 
Jason Listhaus, Law Clerk
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Regulation; Fund Formation; Investment Management
 
Kelly Newsome, Legal Support (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Cory Santos, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate