People: Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

 



Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Ingrid Bagby, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Distressed Finance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring; Real Estate Restructuring
 
Louis J. Bevilacqua, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bruce C. Bloomingdale, Partner (Also at London, England Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Commercial Paper; Auto Securitization; CLOs; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate Securitization; Credit Card Securitization; Distressed Structured Products; Receivables Finance; Securitization & Asset Based...
 
Kathy Hirata Chin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Health Care; Health Care Fraud Strike Force; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher T. Cox, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
James Frazier, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: ERISA; Executive Compensation, Benefits & ERISA; Financial Regulation
 
Stuart N. Goldstein, Partner (Also at Charlotte, NC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Auto Securitization; CLOs; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Transactions;...
 
Melissa C. Hinkle, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Loan Sales; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
R. Ronald Hopkinson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Peter J. Isajiw, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Corporate Governance; Financial Products Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation;...
 
Michael S. Lazaroff, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Commercial Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation
 
Steven Lofchie, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Investment Management; Investment Management Litigation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance;...
 
Adam S. Lurie, Partner (Also at Washington, DC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; False Claims Act; Health Care Fraud Strike Force; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Securities Enforcement & Investigations; White Collar Defense and Investigations
 
Christopher M. McDermott, Partner (Also in Charlotte, NC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Corporate Banking Law; Debt & Claims Trading; Distressed Finance
 
William P. McInerney, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Construction Finance; Corporate; Joint Ventures; Loan Sales; Management & Leasing; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
William P. Mills, III, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul W. Mourning, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregory P. Patti Jr., Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Gregory M. Petrick, Partner (Also at London, England)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Distressed Finance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Distressed Structured Products; Financial Restructuring; Real Estate Restructuring; Special Situations
 
Patrick T. Quinn, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Auto Securitization; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Securitization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; Insurance-Linked Securities; OTC Derivatives; Receivables...
 
Jeffrey Rotblat, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Distressed Structured Products; Municipal Securitization; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Richard M. Schetman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Credit Card Securitization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; OTC Derivatives; Receivables Finance; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Hal S. Shaftel, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation
 
Gary T. Silverstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Securitization & Structured Products Taxation; Structured...
 
Lary Stromfeld, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Regulation; Municipal Derivatives; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products; Swap Regulation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Colin Underwood, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 


GENERAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mary Elizabeth Taylor, General Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Maurine R. Bartlett, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Investment Management; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; OTC Derivatives;...
 
John F. Fritts, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Howard R. Hawkins, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Bankruptcy Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Products Litigation; International Litigation; Investment Management Litigation;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert C. Lawrence, III, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning & Administration; Institutional Planning; Private Wealth
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edwin David Robertson, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan M. Wainwright, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Family Office; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Litigation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Steven Lenkowsky, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Securitization; Insurance Products; Insurance and Reinsurance; Municipal Securitization
 
William Schwartz, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning & Administration; Institutional Planning; Private Wealth
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Andrew Alin, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Governance; Distressed Investing and Mergers & Acquisitions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Jean Marie Bertrand, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions; Tax
 
Joshua D. Dill, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Aly El Hamamsy, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Danielle Schonback Garbien, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; Energy & Commodities Regulation & Compliance; Energy & Commodities Transactions; Litigation; OTC Derivatives; Renewables
 
Ellen Halstead, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Products Litigation; Litigation
 
Pamela Landman, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Governance; Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Stephanie Marcantonio, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Not-for-Profit Institutions
 
Michael A. McCormack, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Mortgage Banking & Whole Loan Trading; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Joseph V. Moreno, Special Counsel (Also at Washington, DC Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Anti-Money Laundering & Asset Forfeiture; Cyber and National Security; Energy & Commodities; Energy & Commodities Investigations; FCPA and International Anti-Bribery; False Claims Act; Litigation; OFAC and Export Control; Pharmaceutical...
 
Lisa S. Post, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Distressed Structured Products; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Adam D. Summers, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Peter J. Williams, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Commercial Paper; CLOs; Structured Products
 


SENIOR ATTORNEYS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Evan Belosa, Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Executive Compensation & Benefits; Executive Compensation, Benefits & ERISA
 
Marsena Farris, Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Care; Litigation; Not-for-Profit Institutions
 
Ronald N. Lanning, Jr., Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Daniel F. Zimmerman, Senior Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
 


MANAGING ATTORNEY: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Nicholas Allen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; OTC Derivatives
 
Sheena H. Ardeshna, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Bryan Arsham, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Lisa A. Atkins, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Corporate Finance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Tad Bardenwerper, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Logan Booth, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Julie Anne Bower, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Fund Formation; Investment Management; OTC Derivatives
 
Melissa S. Brenner, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Gillian Groarke Burns, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Financial Products Litigation; Litigation
 
Patrick A. Calves, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jennifer Chiang, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Brandon S. Clar, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; Fund Formation; Investment Management; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Investment Management Transactions; OTC Derivatives; Structured Products; Swap Regulation
 
Robert Cross, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Eva M. De Grauw, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Jared Facher, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Care; Litigation; Not-for-Profit Institutions
 
Robert Foote, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; International Litigation; Litigation
 
Osvaldo Garcia, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Erik Graham-Smith, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Kyle G. Grimm, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Yan Grinblat, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Gaël Y. Hagan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Mark Highman, Professional Advisor
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bank Regulation; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Commodities & Futures Regulation; Financial Regulation; Investment Management Regulation & Compliance; Swap Regulation
 
Kelvin Hsu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Jane Kim, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Michelle Ko, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Leslie C. Krusen IV, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Jocelyn Lin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate
 
Jason D. Listhaus, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Regulation; Fund Formation; Investment Management
 
William Yueh Liu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Municipal Derivatives; OTC Derivatives; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Regina M. Lutz, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Michele C. Maman, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring
 
Elizabeth D. Mattern, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
James Thomas McDonnell, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; OTC Derivatives; Structured Products
 
Kevin McNamee, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation
 
Jed Miller, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: CLOs; Credit Card Securitization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Distressed Structured Products; Municipal Derivatives; Municipal Securitization; OTC Derivatives; Residential Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset...
 
Bonnie A. Neuman, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Mezzanine Finance; Mortgage Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Workouts & Restructurings
 
Nicholas A. Norden, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Linda J. Park, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Michael B. Powell, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Andrew R. Pusar, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation
 
William Zaki Robbins, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Michael J. Ruder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
James L. Saeli, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax
 
William S. Schaaf, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning & Administration; Institutional Planning; Private Wealth
 
Casey John Servais, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy Litigation; Distressed Municipal Finance; Financial Restructuring
 
Brendan Shea, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Ari J. Silverman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Kelly A. Sinclair, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Lauren Michelle Snyder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Jared Stanisci, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate & Securities Litigation; Litigation
 
Alexander Strom, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Asset-Backed Securities; Commercial Mortgage-Backed Securities; Corporate Restructuring & Reorganization; Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Restructuring; Securitization & Asset Based Finance; Structured Products
 
Jared S. Sunshine, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Litigation & Civil Investigations; Commercial Litigation; Litigation; M&A Clearance & Counseling
 
Jennifer Y. Tian, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Danielle V. Tully, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Due Diligence; ITC Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Patent & Trade Secret Litigation; Patent Preparation & Prosecution; Trademark & Copyright Protection
 
Jonathan M. Walder, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
Edward S. Wei, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Tax
 
Jessica Wong, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate
 
Timothy Yang, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 


STAFF ATTORNEY: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Deborah Kaye, Staff Attorney
Office: New York, New York
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
David Cole, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Carrie Hanson, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securitization & Asset Based Finance
 
James B. Kong, Law Clerk (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Derivatives & Structured Products; Financial Regulation; OTC Derivatives
 
Philip Petrov, Legal Support (Law Clerk)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation