People: Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC

 



Cohen Seglias Pallas Greenhall & Furman PC

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Roy S. Cohen, Partner (Also at Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edward Seglias, Partner (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John A. Greenhall, Partner (Also at Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Green Building; Electronic Discovery & Document Retention
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jason A. Copley, Managing Partner (Also at Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jonathan A. Cass, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Insurance Coverage & Risk Management
 
Steven M. Williams, Partner (Also at Harrisburg and Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Creditors Rights; Labor & Employment; Real Estate; Business Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Joseph A. Hackenbracht, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Marian A. Kornilowicz, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Creditors Rights; Business Transactions; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael H. Payne, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Judge Gene D. Cohen (Ret), Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Dale Holmes, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Rene David Quinlan, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
 
Jeffrey Brydzinski, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Commercial Litigation
 


SENIOR ASSOCIATE: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Alexander F. Barth, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Business Transactions; Real Estate
 
Maria L. Panichelli, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Federal Contracting; Construction; Small Business Contracting
 
Michael Metz-Topodas, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Catherine Nguyen, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Labor & Employment
 
Ashling A. Ehrhardt, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
 
Matthew L. Erlanger, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
 
Matthew Gioffre, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction
 
Mark J. Leavy, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
 
Kathleen J. Seligman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction
 


DIRECTORS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Deborah Carroll, Directors (Controller)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Kathleen Garrity, Director
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Kenneth Mascaro, Director
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania