Home > Duane Morris LLP > People

People: Duane Morris LLP

 



Duane Morris LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

RESIDENT PARTNERS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
John H. C. Barron, Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Law; Real Estate Law; Construction; Estates and Trusts/Fiduciary Administration/Special Assets; Finance; Economic Development/Public-Private Partnerships; Foreign Investment; Eminent Domain
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Charles Comtois, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Intellectual Property Litigation; Telecommunications Law; Wireless Communications; Patent Law; Patent Infringement; Trademark Prosecution; Copyright Registration; Copyright Protection; Energy Facility Siting;...
 
D. Joseph English, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Intellectual Property Litigation; Patents; Copyrights; Trademarks; Trade Secrets; Unfair Competition; Intellectual Property; Energy Facility Siting; Nuclear Energy
 
William K. Keane, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Radio Spectrum Policy; Broadcasting; International
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John F. L'Esperance, Partner (Also at Boca Raton, FL Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Immigration and Nationality Law
 
Michael G. McManus, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law; Patent Litigation; Section 337 Litigation
 
Andrew E. Mishkin, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Environmental Law; Solid Waste; Real Estate Law; Regulatory Law; Commercial Law; Transactional Matters; Privatization; Banking Law; Financial Law; Energy; Nuclear Energy; Construction and Surety Law; Government Contracts; Energy Facility...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Denyse Sabagh, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Immigration and Nationality Law and Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen L. Teichler, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy Law; Energy Litigation; Electric Power; Natural Resources; Environmental Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel M. Walker, Partner (Also at Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Creditors' Rights; Corporate Bankruptcy and Workouts; Business Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Corporate Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


RESIDENT ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
F. Reid Avett, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Securities
 
Michael E. Barnicle, Associate (Also at Chicago, IL Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Bid Protests; Government Contracts Law and Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; Procurement and Appropriations Law
 
Kristina Caggiano Caggiano Kelly, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ayline Finucane, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
 
Christina C. Haines, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Dennis J. Hough, Jr., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy Law
 
Jasper L. Kan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Immigration and Nationality Law
 
Patrick C. Muldoon, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
 
Christopher J. Tyson, Associate (Patent Agent)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


RESIDENT SPECIAL COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jonathan Cohen, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Private Equity/Venture Capital; Securities Law; Compliance and Regulatory
 


RESIDENT OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Albert V. Carr, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy Law; Nuclear Energy and Licensing; Nuclear Facility Construction