People: Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP

 



Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Edward F. Amer, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Start-up Companies; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Compliance for Risk Management; Healthcare; Life Sciences
 
James T. Barrett, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities Offerings and Public Company Counseling; Cross Border; Life Sciences; Technology
 
Daniel F. Cahill, Vice President (Also at Washington, District of California Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Policy & Government Relations
 
Kathleen B. Carr, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Life Sciences; Admiralty & Maritime Law
 
David G. Conlin, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Complex Litigation; IP Litigation; Patents; Cross Border; Life Sciences; Educational Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David Cotta, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Intellectual Property; IP Litigation
 
Juliane M. Dziobak, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Business Law; Real Estate; Affordable Housing; Cross Border; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Communications; Cable; Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Debt Finance
 
Christopher M. Flanagan, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Benefits & Compensation; Insurance & Reinsurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Karl P. Fryzel, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Benefits & Compensation; Business Law; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Cross Border; Tax; Tax Credits & Syndication; Start-up Companies; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Energy & Cleantech; Healthcare; Tax-Exempt Organizations;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Karen S. D. Grande, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Public Finance; Municipal Insolvency and Chapter 9 Bankruptcy; Educational Institutions; Energy & Cleantech; Government and Public Sector; Healthcare
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jonathan R. Harris, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Educational Institutions; Healthcare; Tax-Exempt Organizations; Debt Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerald P. Hendrick, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Business Counseling; Mergers & Acquisitions; Cross Border; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Public Policy & Government Relations; Manufacturing; Healthcare; Banking & Financial Institutions; Food and Agriculture
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey D. Hsi, Ph.D., Partner (Also at West Palm Beach, Florida Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents; Licensing; Collaborations; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Cross Border; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Life Sciences; Educational Institutions; Healthcare; Food and Agriculture; Manufacturing
 
John D. Hughes, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Insurance & Reinsurance; Securities Litigation; Coverage & Claims; White Collar & Government Enforcement; Complex Commercial Litigation; Insurance & Reinsurance Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kongsik Kim, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patents; Trademark and Trade Dress; Cross Border; Complex Litigation; Licensing; Collaborations; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Healthcare; Life...
 
Daryl J. Lapp, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Labor & Employment; Privacy & Data Protection; Product Liability; Educational Institutions; Tax-Exempt Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ralph A. Loren, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents; Trademark and Trade Dress; IP Litigation; Business Law; Licensing; Collaborations; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Life Sciences; Educational Institutions;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christie Lombard Martin, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Educational Institutions; Healthcare; Government and Public Sector
 
Stephanie H. Massey, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Educational Institutions; Government and Public Sector
 
Christine Dreyer McCay, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Technology; Media & Telecommunications
 
James D. McGinley, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Restructuring & Insolvency; Complex Litigation; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Banking & Financial Institutions; Telecommunications; Food and Agriculture
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen O. Meredith, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Private Equity; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Communications; Telecommunications; Wireless & Satellite; Manufacturing; Cloud Computing & Managed IT Services; Broadcasting;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher W. Nelson, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Mergers & Acquisitions; Start-up Companies; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Communications; Cable; Wireless & Satellite
 
Philip D. O'Neill, Jr., Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Arbitration and Alternative Dispute Resolution; Complex Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Business Law; Private Equity; Cross Border; Licensing; Collaborations; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Technology; Media & Telecommunications;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott J. Pinarchick, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Benefits & Compensation; Business Law; Fund Formation; Cross Border; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Tax; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Communications; Cable; Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Wireless...
 
Michelle Raftery, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Restructuring & Insolvency; Real Estate
 
David R. Rodgers, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Project Finance and Infrastructure; Construction Contracts; Development/Permitting; Government and Public Sector
 
James I. Rubens, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Cross Border; Educational Institutions; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David L. Ruediger, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Energy & Cleantech; Communications; Cable; Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Wireless & Satellite
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sara Schnorr, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Affordable Housing; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Acquisitions and Dispositions; Development/Permitting; Leasing; Construction Contracts; Telecommunications; Life Sciences; Tax-Exempt Organizations; Debt Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard G. Small, Partner (Also at Providence, Rhode Island Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Securities Offerings and Public Company Counseling; Fund Formation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan M. Spiro, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Securities Litigation; White Collar & Government Enforcement; Cross Border; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; IP Litigation; Healthcare; Energy & Cleantech
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Walter J. St. Onge III, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Project Finance and Infrastructure; Municipal Insolvency and Chapter 9 Bankruptcy; Energy & Cleantech; Government and Public Sector
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David S. Szabo, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Privacy & Data Protection; Start-up Companies; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Compliance for Risk Management; Healthcare; Tax-Exempt Organizations; Cloud Computing & Managed IT Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
George Ticknor, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Broadcasting; Communications; Cable; Telecommunications; Wireless & Satellite
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John L. Whitlock, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Restructuring & Insolvency; Debt Finance & Capital Markets; Business Law; Project Finance and Infrastructure; Municipal Insolvency and Chapter 9 Bankruptcy; Energy & Cleantech; Banking & Financial Institutions; Tax-Exempt Organizations;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jason L. Zanetti, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Public Policy & Government Relations; Intellectual Property; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Banking & Financial Institutions; Energy & Cleantech; Government and Public Sector; Healthcare; Cloud Computing...
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
G. Thacher Storm, Senior Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Private Client; Tax-Exempt Organizations
 


COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Kathleen M. Conlon, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Restructuring & Insolvency; Real Estate; Banking & Financial Institutions
 
Ethan I. Davis, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Litigation Management
 
Kevin J. Fleming, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Litigation Management
 
Robert H. Kelley, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation Management; Real Estate
 
Gary J. Lieberman, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Litigation Management; Labor & Employment
 
Sharon M. O'Brien, ESI Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Intellectual Property; IP Litigation
 
Glenn G. Pudelka, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Copyright; Trademark and Trade Dress; Licensing; Collaborations; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Business Law; Cross Border; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Privacy & Data Protection; Digital Media...
 
Mark D. Russett, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents; Life Sciences
 
Barry R. Smith, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Debt Finance & Capital Markets
 
Gina D. Wodarski, Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation Management; Labor & Employment
 


ASSOCIATES: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Priya K. Amar, Law Clerk
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
Laura E. Bange, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Coverage & Claims
 
Jacquelyn Burke, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Coverage & Claims
 
Eric Carlson, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Healthcare; Life Sciences; Technology
 
Christopher R. Cowles, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Life Sciences
 
Kelly Donahue, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trademark and Trade Dress; Copyright; Consumer Products & Retail
 
Elizabeth Duffy, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance
 
Richard B. Emmons Ph.D., Associate (Patent Agent)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents; Life Sciences
 
Megan Foscaldi, Law Clerk
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law
 
Sam M. Gill, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance
 
Katherine A. Guarino, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Commercial Litigation; IP Litigation
 
Michael I. Harrison, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Cross Border; Debt Finance & Capital Markets
 
Kenneth J. Heywood, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents
 
Kevin Kam, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation
 
Tamara A. Klein, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law
 
Stephen D. LeBarron, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents; Trademark and Trade Dress; Complex Litigation; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; IP Litigation; Manufacturing; Cloud Computing & Managed IT Services
 
Kenneth Marx, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Securities Offerings and Public Company Counseling; Venture Capital
 
Michael H. Meidinger, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Educational Institutions; Healthcare; Tax-Exempt Organizations; Government and Public Sector
 
Jennifer Capasso Mendonca, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Educational Institutions; Healthcare; Tax-Exempt Organizations
 
Catherine Nampewo, Law Clerk
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law
 
Jamie Notman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Securities Litigation; White Collar & Government Enforcement; Privacy & Data Protection
 
Matthew E. Reardon, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law; Private Equity; Venture Capital; Securities Offerings and Public Company Counseling; Healthcare; Life Sciences; Technology; Manufacturing
 
Joseph D. Rutkowski, Associate (Law Clerk)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; IP Litigation
 
Courtney Scrubbs, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law
 
Maria Stookey, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law
 
Caroline F. Turcotte, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Litigation Management
 
Emily K. Yu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions and Dispositions; Hospitality
 


STAFF ATTORNEY: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Alex Mancebo, Law Clerk
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Law