Home > Field Law > People

People: Field Law

 



Field Law

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Edmonton, Alberta (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Chelsey Bailey, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Health Industry Services; Professional Regulatory; Police Services
 
Daniel Carroll, LL.M., Q.C., Edmonton Managing Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Construction; Media; Class Actions
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Sandra Corbett, QC, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Personal Injury; Litigation; Products Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Derek Cranna, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Labour and Employment; Occupational Health and Safety; Professional Regulatory; Metis and First Nations
 
P. Jonathan Faulds, Q.C., Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Metis and First Nations
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Brian Filips, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Litigation; Construction
 
Peter Gibson, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Litigation; Construction; Media
 
Greg Harding, Q.C., Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Constitutional; Pensions and Benefits; Legislation Development and Policy; Education; Estate Litigation and Dispute Resolution; Construction; Administrative
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Geoffrey Hope, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Labour and Employment; Construction; Insurance; Corporate and Business Disputes; Products Liability
 
Jeremiah Kowalchuk, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Joël Michaud, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Labour and Employment; Administrative; Workplace Human Rights; Education
 
Jennifer Oakes, Q.C., Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Banking and Finance; Bankruptcy and Insolvency; Security Enforcement; Education
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Christine Pratt, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Personal Injury; Litigation; Bankruptcy and Insolvency, Security Enforcement; Builders' and Specialized Liens
 
Gregory Sim, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Professional Regulatory; Labour and Employment; Administrative; Litigation
 
Jeremy Taylor, Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Labour and Employment; Insurance; Constitutional; Police Services
 
Brian Vail, Q.C., Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Criminal; Education; Personal Injury
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Brent Windwick, Q.C., Partner
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Health Industry Services; Privacy
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Edmonton, Alberta (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Dana Adams, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Health Industry Services; Labour and Employment
 
A. Danielle Bourgeois, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Insurance
 
Ryan Krushelnitzky, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Insurance; Construction; Products Liability
 
Peter Kumpula, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Business; Corporate Finance and Securities; Real Estate; Wills; Trusts and Estates
 
Scott Matheson, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Litigation; Insurance
 
John McGee, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate; Business; Real Estate; Wills; Estates and Trusts
 
Lily Nguyen, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Professional Regulatory; Litigation
 
Thomas O'Reilly, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology; Pensions and Benefits; Internet Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kimberly Precht, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Business; Professional Regulatory; Labour and Employment
 
Rachelle Roberts, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Metis and First Nations; Litigation; Northern
 
Melissa Stappler, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Indian Residential School Claims; Metis and First Nations; Wills, Trusts and Estates
 
Matthew Turzansky, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Labour and Employment; Litigation
 
Marc Yu, Associate
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Health Industry Services; Privacy; Insurance
 


COUNSEL: Edmonton, Alberta (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert Teskey, Q.C., Counsel
Office: Edmonton, Alberta
Practice Areas: Business; Transactional and Corporate; Real Estate; Mergers and Acquisitions; Alternative Dispute Resolution
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Edmonton, Alberta (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating