People: Foley & Lardner LLP

 



Foley & Lardner LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael L. Blau, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Manufacturing; Medical Devices; Technology; Private Equity & Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Beth I. Z. Boland, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Securities Enforcement & Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul D. Broude, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Technology; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Securities & Corporate Finance; Transactional & Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher J. Donovan, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences; Senior Living; Private Equity & Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ronald S. Eppen, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Life Sciences; Life Sciences Collaborations & Licensing; Technology; Finance & Financial Institutions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Public Finance
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Beth J. Felder, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
 
Stuart E. Fross, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Investment Funds & Investment Management; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edward A. Gordon, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mobile Health Care; Technology; Electronics
 
David W. Kantaros, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Energy; Manufacturing; Technology; Wind Energy; Investment Funds & Investment Management; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
 
Lawrence M. Kraus, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Technology; Business Litigation & Dispute Resolution; eDiscovery & Data Management; False Claims Act & Whistleblower Defense; Government Enforcement, Compliance & White Collar Defense; Trade Secret Noncompete Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John D. Lanza, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Manufacturing; Technology; Electronics
 
Kevin M. Littman, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Business Method & Software Patents; IP Litigation; Patent Litigation; Trademark, Copyright & Advertising Litigation
 
Martin D. Mann, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Food & Beverage; Medical Devices; Technology; Israel; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher J. McKenna, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Manufacturing; Technology; Electronics
 
Michel Morency, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Food & Beverage; Life Sciences; Nanotechnology; Stem Cell Technologies; Technology; Chemical, Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical; Private Equity & Venture Capital
 
Susan E. Pravda, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Energy; Food & Beverage; Health Care; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Nanotechnology; Technology; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert Silverman, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Medical Devices; Sports; Technology; Electronics; IP Litigation; Patent Litigation; Patent Office Trials; Trade Secret Noncompete Litigation; Trademark, Copyright & Advertising Litigation
 
Lawrence W. Vernaglia, Partner (Also at New York, N.Y. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Senior Living
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Mark Waxman, Partner
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences; Medical Devices; Senior Living; Stem Cell Technologies; Antitrust; Government Enforcement, Compliance & White Collar Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Alan H. Einhorn, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Telemedicine
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jan E. Murray, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Mark F. Tatelbaum, Of Counsel (Also at Washington, DC Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Nicole Gage, Senior Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Medical Devices; Technology; IP Litigation; Patent Litigation; Trade Secret Noncompete Litigation; Trademark, Copyright & Advertising Counseling; Trademark, Copyright & Advertising Litigation
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Adam E. Badik, Special Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Electronics; Technology
 


ASSOCIATES: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Alexis Finkelberg Bortniker, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
Michael J. Callahan, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mobile Health Care; Technology; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Securities & Corporate Finance; Transactional & Securities
 
Benjamin M. Daniels, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Mobile Health Care
 
Jolene S. Fernandes, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Chemical, Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical
 
Patrick O. Hernon, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
Shabbi S. Khan, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Electronics; Technology
 
Jacki Lin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Chemical, Biotechnology & Pharmaceutical
 
Michael J. Mozes, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Investment Funds & Investment Management; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities; Technology
 
Meng H. Pua, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: China; Electronics; Technology
 
Ruben J. Rodrigues, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology; Electronics; IP Litigation; Patent Litigation; Trademark, Copyright & Advertising Litigation
 
Peter I. Sanborn, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Privacy, Security & Information Management; Technology Transactions & Outsourcing
 
Margaret A. Siegel, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology; Private Equity & Venture Capital; Transactional & Securities
 
Chethan K. Srinivasa, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology; Electronics
 
James M. White, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Electronics
 
Torrey K. Young, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care; Mobile Health Care; Government Enforcement; Compliance & White Collar Defense
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Boston, Massachusetts Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sara J. Hellman, Law Graduate (Law Graduate)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Private Equity & Venture Capital
 
Jonathan S. Lipnick, Law Graduate (Law Graduate)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Private Equity & Venture Capital
 
Girish B. Ratanpal, Technical Specialist (Technical Specialist)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Electronics
 
Evan M. St. Jean, Technical Specialist (Technical Specialist)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology; Electronics