Home > Foley Lardner > Offices > Office Profile


Foley & Lardner LLP

  - Office Profile
 





                  Firm Logo for Foley Lardner LLP
Foley & Lardner LLP 
Shanghai, China Office
View all offices

Suite 2201, Jin Mao Tower, 88 Century Boulevard
Shanghai, China  200121


Telephone: +86.21.6100.8900
Fax: + 86.21.5049.2208
http://www.foley.com

Profile Visibility
#13 in weekly profile views out of 120 law firms in Shanghai, China
#27 in weekly profile views out of 279,486 total law firms Overall



About this office:

Foley & Lardner LLP continually evolves to meet the changing legal needs of our clients. Our team-based approach, proprietary client service technology, and practice depth enhance client relationships while seeing clients through their most complex legal challenges. The BTI Consulting Group (Wellesley, Massachusetts) recently recognized Foley as one of the top four law firms shaping the U.S. legal market, while CIO magazine has named Foley to its CIO 100 list six times for our client-focused technology. Whether in the United States or around the world, count on Foley for high-caliber business and legal insight.



 

Statement of Practice Summary:
Automotive; Emerging Technologies; Energy; Entertainment and Media; Food; Golf and Resort; Health Care; Insurance; Life Sciences; Nanotechnology; Sports; Business Law; Corporate; Commercial Transactions and Business Counseling; Corporate Governance Services; Environmental Regulation; Estates and Trusts; Finance and Financial Institutions; Health Care Finance and Restructuring; International Business; Mergers and Acquisitions; Private Equity and Venture Capital; Public Finance Services; Real Estate; Tax and Employee Benefits; Tax and Individual Planning; Transactional and Securities; Transactions; Project and Infrastructure Finance; Asset Securitization; Interference; Financial Products and Variable Insurance; Business Counseling and Technology; Risk Management/Captives; Public Agencies; Brownfields; Land Use and Entitlement; Airport Services; Agency/Distribution; Hedge Funds; Higher Education; Structured Finance; Tenant-in-Common; Directors and Officers; Taxation; Charitable Gifts; Private Foundations; Estate Planning; Water Issues; Wind Energy; Reinsurance Runoff; Surface Transport; Arbitrage Rebate Compliance; Intellectual Property; Biotechnology and Pharmaceutical; Chemical and Pharmaceutical; Consumer and Industrial Products; Electronics; IP Litigation; Trademark, Copyright and Advertising; Stem Cell Technologies; Genomics; Litigation; Antitrust; Appellate; Bankruptcy; Business Reorganizations; Construction; Distribution and Franchise; Energy Regulation; Family Law; General Commercial Litigation; Insurance Dispute Resolution; Labor and Employment; Media Law; Product Liability; Securities Litigation, Enforcement and Regulation; Tax, Valuation and Fiduciary Litigation; White Collar Defense and Corporate Compliance; Mechanical and Electromechanical Technologies; IP Due Diligence; Business Method Patents; Patent Prosecution/Litigation; Trademark and Copyright Enforcement and Litigation; Product Liability; Health Law; Medical Devices; Nutraceuticals; Provider Operations; Academic Medical Centers; Reinsurance/Commutation; Health Care Compliance; Translational Research; FDA; HIPAA; Long Term Care; Medicare; Information Technology and Outsourcing; Outsourcing; Information Technology; Data Security and Privacy; Telecommunications; Software and Multimedia; Government Procurement; Political Law; Public Affairs; Strategic Communications; Lobbying; Investor Relations; Appropriations; Government Relations; State Affairs; Biotech and Biomedical Start-Ups, Clinical Research, Commercial Development, ERISA, False Claims and Compliance Counseling, Financial Markets, Hospital-Physician Joint Ventures, Insolvency, Medicaid, Mixed Use and Retail Development, Physicians and Medical Groups, Reinsurance, Residential, Condominium and Resorts, Senior Living, Syndicated and Securities-Related Transactions.





Year Established: 1842

Former Names: Finch & Lynde 1842-1844 Hubbell, Finch & Lynde 1844-1845 Finch & Lynde 1845-1857 Finches, Lynde & Miller 1857-1890 Miller, Noyes & Miller, 1890-1895 Miller, Noyes, Miller & Wahl 1895-1900 Miller, Noyes & Miller 1900-1906 Miller, Mack & Fairchild 1906-1951 Fairchild, Foley & Sammond 1951-1960 Foley, Sammond & Lardner 1960-1969


Return to the Foley & Lardner LLP Firm Overview


 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Purchase Report

Buy an atVantage Firm Profile for insight into a law firm's litigation, bankruptcy, corporate transaction and patent prosecution experience.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.