People: GrayRobinson, P.A.

 



GrayRobinson, P.A.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard M. Blau, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage; Liquor Licensing; Regulated Products; Restaurant; Litigation; Residential; Resort & Club; Food Law; International; Hospitality
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph P. Covelli, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Real Estate; Residential; Resort & Club; Corporate; Public Finance; Hospitality
 
Elizabeth A. DeConti, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage; International; Residential; Resort & Club; Hospitality; Restaurant; Litigation; Food Law; Alternative Dispute Resolution
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian J. Fender, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Public Finance; Corporate; Real Estate; Securities; Regulated Products
 
Frank N. Fleischer, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Securities; Aviation; Corporate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David S. Hendrix, Chair, Banking & Finance (Also at Miami Office)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Banking & Finance; Class Action Defense; Construction; International; Litigation; Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Roy S. Kobert, Shareholder (Also at Orlando Office)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance; Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Hospitality; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christine A. Marlewski, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Environmental; Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Product Liability & Toxic Tort
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
W. Campbell McLean, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Government; Land Use; Litigation; Real Estate
 
Brian K. Oblow, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Construction; Corporate; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Personal Injury; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Securities Litigation, Arbitration & Regulatory Practice; Subrogation; Transportation; Transportation Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Woodrow H. "Woody" Pollack, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Technology Licensing; Trademark
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Sarah P. Reiner, Shareholder (Also at Orlando Office)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Insurance Defense; Litigation; OSHA; Regulated Products
 
David L. Smith, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan T. Spradley, Shareholder (Also at Orlando Office)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; OSHA; Technology Business Law; Regulated Products; Residential; Resort & Club; Insurance Defense; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John I. Van Voris, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Corporate; Public Finance; Real Estate; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Grace H. Yang, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Land Use; Liquor Licensing; Regulated Products; Restaurant; Government; Hospitality; Residential; Resort & Club; Alcohol Beverage; Food Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Cole Carlson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Trademark
 
Christopher B. Deem, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Litigation
 
William F. McFetridge, IV, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Litigation; OSHA
 
Kristin Shusko, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Technology Licensing; Trademark
 


OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Debra Deardourff Faulk, Shareholder
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Hospitality; Litigation; Technology Licensing; Trademark; Regulated Products
 
Robert S. Schumaker, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Environmental; Land Use; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


CONSULTANT: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Veronica Britton, Legal Support (Licensing Specialist)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage
 
Manuel R. Espinoza, Legal Support (Beverage Consultant)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage
 
James "Jim" McCoy, Legal Support (Alcohol Beverage Consultant)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage
 
Vicki M. Thomas, Legal Support (Licensing Specialist)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Alcohol Beverage