People: GrayRobinson, P.A.

 



GrayRobinson, P.A.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard M. "Robie" Robinson, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Probate; Trust & Fiduciary Litigation; Public Finance; Taxation; Technology Business Law; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard L. Barry, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability Defense; Transportation Litigation; Insurance Defense; Insurance; Litigation; Construction; Health Care
 
William A. Boyles, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Education; Estate Planning; Exempt Organizations; Health Care; Higher Education; Managed Care; Mergers & Acquisitions; Regulated Products; Taxation; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John M. "Jay" Brennan, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Canan, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Taxation; ESOPs; ERISA & Employee Benefits; Technology Business Law; Affordable Care Act
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul H. Chipok, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Communications, Cable & Broadband; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas A. Cloud, B.C.S., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Litigation; Transportation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
V. Nicholas Dancaescu, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation
 
David O. Doyle, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Health Care; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph R. Fitos, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Litigation; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense
 
Kent L. Hipp, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Roy S. Kobert, Shareholder (Also at Tampa Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance; Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Hospitality; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregg R. Lehrer, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Land Use; Real Estate; Title Insurance & Real Estate Litigation
Rating Not Shown
Marc L. Levine, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Banking & Finance; Construction; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Tracy A. Marshall, Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas C. McThenia, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Aviation; Entertainment & Sports; Exempt Organizations; Higher Education; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions; Patent; Regulated Products; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Trademark;...
 
Richard E. Mitchell, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Construction; Education; Higher Education; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense; Trademark
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Benjamin W. "Ben" Newman, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Medical Malpractice Defense; Personal Injury; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Professional Liability Defense; Health Care; Litigation; Regulated Products
Rating Not Shown
Borron J. Owen, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Health Care; Real Estate; Regulated Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Pamela O. Price, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Estate Planning; Health Care; Litigation; Probate; Probate, Trust & Fiduciary Litigation; Real Estate; Taxation; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Heather M. Ramos, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Government; Higher Education; Land Use; Utilities
 
Richard A. Rodgers, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Franchising & Licensing; Public Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael R. Santana, Shareholder (Also at Boca Raton Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Insurance; Insurance Regulatory; Personal Injury; Professional Liability Defense; Transportation Litigation; Litigation; Health Care; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
C. Gene Shipley, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Trade Regulation; Banking & Finance; Hospitality; Litigation; Transportation Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Lisa A. Specht, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Franchising & Licensing; Mergers & Acquisitions; Regulated Products; Securities; Taxation; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Venture Capital
 
J. Darin Stewart, J.D., C.P.A., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Health Information Technology; Managed Care; Public Finance; Regulated Products
Rating Not Shown
Thomas J. Wilkes, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Government; Higher Education; Land Use; Public Finance; Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
F. Ryan Waters, Senior Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Litigation
 


ASSOCIATES: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Joshua A. "Josh" Bachman, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Litigation
 
Christopher Dawson, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Government Relations & Lobbying; Litigation; Construction
 
Sara N. Huff, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Litigation
 
Christian M. Leger, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Class Action Defense; Litigation
 
Sarah Logan Mancebo, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Government; Land Use; Regulated Products
 
Craig F. Novick, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Insurance Defense; Litigation
 
Julie A. Tyk, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Personal Injury; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Transportation Litigation
 


OF COUNSEL: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Earl M. Crittenden, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation
 
William A. Grimm, Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Corporate; ESOPs; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Technology Business Law; Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer L. Kisko, Ph.D., Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Patent
 
Jenny Kim Sullivan, Of Counsel (Also at Melbourne Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Family Law; Litigation
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Carl M. Napolitano, Ph.D., Legal Support (Patent Agent)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Patent