People: GrayRobinson, P.A.

 



GrayRobinson, P.A.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard M. "Robie" Robinson, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Health Care; Probate; Trust & Fiduciary Litigation; Public Finance; Taxation; Technology Business Law; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard L. Barry, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability Defense; Transportation Litigation; Insurance Defense; Insurance; Litigation; Construction
 
William A. Boyles, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Education; Estate Planning; Exempt Organizations; Health Care; Managed Care; Mergers & Acquisitions; Regulated Products; Taxation; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John M. "Jay" Brennan, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Canan, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Taxation; ESOPs; ERISA & Employee Benefits; Technology Business Law; Affordable Care Act
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul H. Chipok, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Communications, Cable & Broadband; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas A. Cloud, B.C.S., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Litigation; Transportation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
V. Nicholas Dancaescu, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation
 
David O. Doyle, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Health Care; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph R. Fitos, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Litigation; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense
 
Kent L. Hipp, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Troy A. Kishbaugh, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Health Information Technology; Managed Care; Regulated Products
 
Deborah L. La Fleur, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Insurance Defense; OSHA; Regulated Products
 
Frederick W. Leonhardt, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Government; Land Use; Real Estate; Utilities; Environmental; Government Relations & Lobbying; Education; Aviation; Banking & Finance; Regulated Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tracy A. Marshall, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Eminent Domain & Condemnation; Litigation; Utilities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas C. McThenia, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Aviation; Entertainment & Sports; Exempt Organizations; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions; Patent; Regulated Products; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Trademark; Venture Capital
 
Richard E. Mitchell, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Construction; Education; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Professional Liability Defense; Trademark
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Benjamin W. "Ben" Newman, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Medical Malpractice Defense; Personal Injury; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Professional Liability Defense; Health Care; Litigation; Regulated Products
Rating Not Shown
Borron J. Owen, Jr., Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Health Care; Real Estate; Regulated Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Pamela O. Price, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Estate Planning; Health Care; Litigation; Probate; Probate, Trust & Fiduciary Litigation; Real Estate; Taxation; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Heather M. Ramos, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Government; Land Use; Utilities
 
Richard A. Rodgers, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate; Franchising & Licensing; Public Finance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; Technology Business Law; Technology Licensing; Venture Capital
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jason W. Searl, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Corporate; Environmental; Government; Land Use; Real Estate
 
Erik P. Shuman, Shareholder (Also at Melbourne, Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Elder Law; Estate Planning; Guardianship; Probate; Trusts; Wealth Transfer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan T. Spradley, Shareholder (Also at Tampa Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Insurance Defense; Litigation; OSHA; Regulated Products; Technology Business Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Maureen A. Vitucci, Shareholder
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Litigation
 


SENIOR ASSOCIATES: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Brian K. Furgala, Senior Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: ERISA & Employee Benefits; Employment & Labor; Intellectual Property & Technology; Managed Care
 


ASSOCIATES: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Joshua A. "Josh" Bachman, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Litigation
 
Christopher Dawson, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Government Relations & Lobbying; Litigation; Construction
 
Sara N. Huff, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor; Litigation
 
Christian M. Leger, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Class Action Defense; Litigation
 
Justin T. Marshall, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Insurance; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability Defense
 
Christopher M. Ramsey, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Patent; Trademark
 
Julie A. Tyk, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Health Care; Insurance Defense; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Personal Injury; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Transportation Litigation
 
Jason A. Zimmerman, Associate
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Trade Regulation; Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Investigation
 


OF COUNSEL: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Randolph H. "Randy" Fields, Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Administrative & Regulatory; Banking & Finance; Corporate; Franchising & Licensing; Insurance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Finance; Securities; Taxation; Venture Capital; Public offerings; Corporate law; Securities law; Public...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer L. Kisko, Ph.D., Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Patent
 
Robert M. Norway, Of Counsel
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Insurance; Litigation; Patent; Product Liability & Toxic Tort; Trademark
 
Jenny Kim Sullivan, Of Counsel (Also at Melbourne Office)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Family Law; Litigation
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Orlando, Florida (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Carl M. Napolitano, Ph.D., Legal Support (Patent Agent)
Office: Orlando, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Patent