People: Greenberg Traurig, LLP

 



Greenberg Traurig, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brent H. Allen, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Environmental; Products Liability & Mass Torts; eDiscovery & eRetention
 
Michael J. Schaengold, Shareholder, Co-Chair Government Contracts & Projects Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Contracts & Projects
 
Ernesto Lanza, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Public Finance
 
Robert Mangas, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Susan E. D. Neuberg, Shareholder (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Financial Institutions
 
Robert S. Brams, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Government Contracts & Projects Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Contracts & Projects; Construction Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marvin W. Ehrlich, Shareholder (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Structured Finance & Derivatives
 
Timothy C. Bass, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kara M. Bombach, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Export Controls; Defense & Homeland Security; Global Trade & Investment; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Emerging Technology; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Mark G. Davis, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Mitchell F. Brecher, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David P. Callet, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Products Liability & Mass Torts; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alais L. M. Griffin, Shareholder (Also at Chicago, Illinois Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense; Global - Africa Practice; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption; Government Law & Policy; Transportation
 
Ruth Espey-Romero, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate Practice Group; International Practice Group; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Financial Institutions; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Thomas Galli, Shareholder (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Sports Facilities and Entertainment Venues; Global Energy & Infrastructure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tara K. Gorman, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Automotive Dealerships; Gaming
 
Mark Hayes, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Government Law & Policy
 
Carmen Irizarry-Díaz, Shareholder (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Estate Planning; Tax & Business Group; Insurance Regulatory & Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laura Metcoff Klaus, Co-Managing Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Government Litigation; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Rosa S. Jeong, Shareholder (Also at Seoul, Korea Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment
 
Paul F. McQuade, Co-Chair, Global Patent Prosecution Group
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Government Contracts & Projects
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nelson F. Migdal, Co-Chair, Hospitality Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Hospitality; Real Estate Operations; Gaming
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Howard L. Nelson, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Government Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Joe R. Reeder, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Government Law & Policy; Government Contracts & Projects; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Defense & Homeland Security; Government Litigation; Global Energy & Infrastructure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry Richard, Shareholder (Also at Tallahassee, Florida and New York, N.Y. Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Class Action Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Securities & Shareholder Litigation; Appellate; American Indian Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gil Rudolph, Co-Chair, Financial Regulatory and Compliance Practice (Also at Phoenix, Arizona and McLean, Virginia Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Regulatory and Compliance; Financial Institutions; Corporate; Real Estate; Structured Finance & Derivatives; Mergers & Acquisitions; Automotive Dealerships
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert D. Simon, Shareholder (Also at Denver, Colorado Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Real Estate Funds
 
Alan Slomowitz, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Donald S. Stein, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation
 
Nancy E. Taylor, Co-Chair, Health & FDA Business Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Retail; Global Benefits & Compensation; Government Law & Policy; Emerging Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David B. Weinstein, Tampa Managing Shareholder (Also at Tampa, Florida and New York, N.Y. Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Vicky B. McPherson, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global - Africa Practice; Education; Private Equity; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Emerging Technology
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
John D. Altenburg Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Contracts & Projects; Government Law & Policy; Defense & Homeland Security
 
Richard C. Green, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global Energy & Infrastructure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Eleanor (Miki) A. Kolton, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Privacy and Data Security
 
Debra McGuire Mercer, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Government Contracts & Projects
 
Sarah E. Davis, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Green Building & Sustainable Development
 
Dawn Ellison, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Aron J. Ambia, Foreign Law Clerk
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global - Africa Practice; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Global Energy & Infrastructure
 
Cyril T. Brennan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; Export Controls; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Myomi T. Coad, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
 
Danielle M. Diaz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Gus Howard, Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Renee A. Latour, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Export Controls; Government Contracts & Projects; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Patrick J. McCarthy, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
 
W. William Prochot, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Thomas R. Snider, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: International Dispute Resolution; Global - Africa Practice; Litigation
 
Heather Dawn Thompson, Practice Group Attorney (Also at Denver, CO Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: American Indian Law; Litigation
 
Danielle F. White, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Government Law & Policy
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Diane J. Blagman, Senior Director, Government Law & Policy Practice (Senior Director, Government Law & Policy Practice)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Entertainment and Media; Transportation; Climate Change
 
J. Daniel Walsh, Senior Director (Senior Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Gaming
 
Patrick L. Anderson, Assistant Director (Assistant Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Emerging Technology
 
Katie P. Reed, Assistant Director (Assistant Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Laurie McKay, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Monica P. Schulteis, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Graham "Rusty" Mathews, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Tim Hutchinson, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy