People: Greenberg Traurig, LLP

 



Greenberg Traurig, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Irwin P. Altschuler, Shareholder; Chair, Global Trade & Investment Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; International Trade Commission's Section 337 Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Catania, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Government Law & Policy
 
Ernesto Lanza, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Education; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Andrew Zausner, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Loretta A. Tuell, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; American Indian Law; Gaming
 
Johnine P. Barnes, Shareholder; Chair, Statutory Compliance and Contracts and Regulatory Practice Group
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment; Litigation
 
David Baron, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; International Dispute Resolution; International Trade Commission's Section 337 Litigation
 
Timothy C. Bass, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kara M. Bombach, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Export Controls; Defense & Homeland Security; Global Trade & Investment; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Emerging Technology; Foreign Corrupt Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption; Global - Africa Practice; Global...
 
Mark G. Davis, Chair, International Trade Commission Practice; Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; International Trade Commission's Section 337 Litigation
 
Mitchell F. Brecher, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Education; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert P. Charrow, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health & FDA Business; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Pharmaceutical; Medical Device & Health Care Litigation; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carl A. Fornaris, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Financial Regulatory and Compliance Practice (Also at Miami, Florida Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Regulatory and Compliance; Financial Institutions; Global; Corporate & Securities; Banking and Finance
 
William L. Gehrig, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Structured Finance & Derivatives
 
Kemal Hawa, Shareholder (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Private Equity
 
Carmen Irizarry-Díaz, Shareholder (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Estate Planning; Tax & Business Group; Insurance Regulatory & Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laura Metcoff Klaus, Washington, D.C. Co-Managing Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Government Litigation; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
 
Michael X. Marinelli, Shareholder (Also at Austin, TX Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Export Controls; Global Trade & Investment; Government Contracts & Projects; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Paul F. McQuade, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Global Patent Prosecution Group
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Government Contracts & Projects
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nelson F. Migdal, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Hospitality Group
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Hospitality; Real Estate Operations; Gaming
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Howard L. Nelson, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Government Litigation; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Laura Foote Reiff, Northern Virginia Co-Managing Shareholder; Co-Chair, Business Immigration & Compliance Practice; Co-Chair, Global Human Capital Solutions (Also at McLean, Virginia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business Immigration & Compliance; Global Human Capital Solutions; Labor & Employment; Global; Immigration Policy
 
Gil Rudolph, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Financial Regulatory and Compliance Practice (Also at Phoenix, Arizona and McLean, Virginia Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Regulatory and Compliance; Financial Institutions; Consumer Finance and Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (CFPB) Regulation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert D. Simon, Shareholder (Also at Denver, Colorado Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Real Estate Funds
 
Alan Slomowitz, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Donald S. Stein, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation
 
Samantha Ahuja, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Hospitality
 
Steven J. Wadyka Jr., Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Litigation
 
Jude Kearney, Shareholder; Chair, Africa Practice
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global - Africa Practice; Global Energy & Infrastructure
 
Meital Stavinsky, Shareholder (Also at Miami, Florida and Tel Aviv, Israel Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Global - Israel Practice; Green Building & Sustainable Development; Emerging Technology; Energy & Natural Resources; Corporate & Securities; Climate Change
 
Thomas R. Snider, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: International Dispute Resolution; Global - Africa Practice; Litigation
 
Seung-Ho Choe, Shareholder (Also at Seoul, Korea Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Global - Korea Practice; Global - Asia Practice
 
John R. Richards, Shareholder
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment; Class Action Litigation; ERISA Litigation
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brett M. Kitt, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Financial Services Litigation; Financial Institutions; Consumer Finance and Consumer Financial Protection Bureau (CFPB) Regulation; Emerging Technology; Federal Regulatory and Administrative...
 
Randi F. Hutchinson, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Stephen T. Fowler, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Products Liability & Mass Torts; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation; Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Health & FDA Business
 
Debra McGuire Mercer, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Government Contracts & Projects; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
 
Dawn Ellison, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Aron J. Ambia, Foreign Law Clerk
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global - Africa Practice; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Global Energy & Infrastructure
 
Cyril T. Brennan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; Export Controls; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Francesca Ciliberti-Ayres, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global Energy & Infrastructure
 
Ashkon E. Cyrus, Law Clerk/JD
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Gus Howard, Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Federal Regulatory and Administrative Law
 
Sandra K. Jorgensen, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment; Export Controls
 
Juliana Laurello, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Patrick J. McCarthy, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology; International Trade Commission's Section 337 Litigation
 
W. William Prochot, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Michael Pusateri, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Joshua R. Sanderlin, Associate (Assistant Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Litigation
 
Nicoleta Timofti, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global - Europe Practice
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Arturo Jessel, Advisor (Advisor)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Global Trade & Investment
 
Patrick L. Anderson, Director (Assistant Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Emerging Technology
 
Katie P. Reed, Assistant Director (Assistant Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Laurie McKay, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Monica P. Schulteis, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Graham "Rusty" Mathews, Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy
 
Tim Hutchinson, Senior Director (Director)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy