People: Greenberg Traurig, LLP

 



Greenberg Traurig, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Miami, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Cesar L. Alvarez, Co-Chairman
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William R. Clayton, Co-Chair, Real Estate Litigation Practice (Also at Fort Lauderdale and Las Vegas, Nevada Offices)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Construction Law; Employment Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Insurance Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Real Property & Title...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Emilio J. Alvarez-Farré, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
David A. Barkus, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Hilarie Bass, Co-President
Office: Miami, Florida
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ralph B. Bekkevold, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Financial Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marvin S. Rosen, Shareholder (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark D. Bloom, Co-Chair, National Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring; Retail; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Antonio Peña, Shareholder (Also at Mexico, D.F., Mexico Office)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate & Securities; Global Energy & Infrastructure
 
Randy A. Bullard, Shareholder (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global; Financial Institutions; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Brigid F. Cech Samole, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
David A. Coulson, Chair, Miami Litigation Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan T. Dimond, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert James Downing, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Global - Latin American and Iberian Practice
 
Gary M. Epstein, Tel-Aviv Managing Shareholder; Chair, Global Corporate & Securities Practice; Co-Chair, Israel Practice (Also at Tel Aviv, Israel Office)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Real Estate Investment Trusts - REITs; Transportation; Globalization & Commercialization; Gaming; Global - Israel Practice; Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
D. Porpoise Evans, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Labor & Employment; ADA; Accessibility; Building & Life Safety Codes; Global - Africa Practice; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert S. Fine, Esq., A.I.A., Shareholder; Co-Chair, ADA, Accessibility, Building and Life Safety Codes
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Environmental; Land Development; Building & Life Safety Codes; Americans with Disabilities Act; Rehabilitation Act and Fair Housing Act Counseling and Defense; Construction Law; Real Estate Operations; Green Building & Sustainable...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
J. Mario Fontes Jr., Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Global; Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Adam M. Foslid, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Robert C. Gang, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Gaming; Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard G. Garrett, Vice President and Chief Legal Officer
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard J. Giusto, Miami Co-Managing Shareholder; Co-Chair, Miami Real Estate Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alfredo J. Gonzalez, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Environmental; Land Development; Government Law & Policy
 
Matthew B. Gorson, Co-Chairman
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott M. Grossman, Shareholder (Also at Fort Lauderdale Office)
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Larry J. Hoffman, Founding Chair
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John B. Hutton III, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Martin Kalb, Co-Chair, Global Tax Group
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Tax; Trusts & Estates; Tax & Business Group; Corporate & Securities; Insurance Regulatory & Transactions; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven A. Landy, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nancy B. Lash, Co-Chair, Miami Real Estate Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Real Estate Operations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kimberly S. LeCompte, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Erika G. Litvak, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Gavin M. Loughlin, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Michael T. Lynott, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Adrienne L. Pardo, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Environmental; Land Development
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sylvia S. Penneys, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Public Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Benjamin L. Reiss, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Ronald M. Rosengarten, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; ADA, Accessibility, Building & Life Safety Codes; Retail; Labor & Employment; Real Estate Operations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry L. Rothberg, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Francisco O. Sanchez, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
 
Elliot H. Scherker, Co-Chair, Appellate Practice; Chair, Miami Appellate Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Government Litigation; Environmental
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark P. Schnapp, Co-Chair, White Collar Criminal Defense Practice
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global; Government Litigation; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marlene K. Silverman, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Products Liability & Mass Torts; Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Meredith Singer, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Susan J. Tarbe, Assistant General Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert H. Traurig, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Environmental; Land Development
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David E. Wells, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Global Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Albert A. del Castillo, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Global Energy & Infrastructure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher D. Castro, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Danielle Gonzalez, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 


OF COUNSEL: Miami, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brenda M. Fernandez, Of Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Richard N. Bernstein, Of Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
José Peña, Of Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Trystan Forrest, Of Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
 


ASSOCIATES: Miami, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Benjamin Babcock, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Trusts & Estates; Tax
 
James A. Carenza, Of Counsel
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Elizabeth K. Coppolecchia, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Peter J. Cunha, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
John R. Dodd, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Marissa A. Faerber, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Land Development; Real Estate
 
Robert Galbo, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Courtney B. Green, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Benjamin O. Hedrick, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global; Global - Latin American and Iberian Practice
 
Evan A. Kanter, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Timothy A. Kolaya, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Construction Law; Real Estate Litigation
 
Sara L. Lanes, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
John F. (Jack) Leo, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Manuel Mato, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Ari Newman, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Rachel G. Paul, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Ian M. Ross, Shareholder
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; eDiscovery & eRetention
 
Michael Roussis, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Robin L. Scott, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Andrew C. Sharpe, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Jordan B. Taylor, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Ethan B Wasserman, Associate
Office: Miami, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Land Development