People: Greenberg Traurig, LLP

 



Greenberg Traurig, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Farah S. Ahmed, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Alan I. Annex, Chair, New York Corporate & Securities Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Global Securities
 
Jonathan D. Ball, Ph.D., Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Geoffrey S. Berman, Shareholder (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Simone Z. Boayue-Gumbs, Shareholder (Also at Miami, Florida Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions; Global Aircraft & Equipment Finance and Leasing; Corporate & Securities
 
Scott J. Bornstein, Chair, New York Intellectual Property & Technology Practice; Co-Chair, Global Patent Litigation Group
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation
 
William D. Briendel, Co-Chair, Securities Litigation Practice (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Subprime & Mortgage Markets; Financial Institutions
 
Randy A. Bullard, Shareholder (Also at Miami, Florida Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global; Financial Institutions; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Margaret I. Butler, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Emerging Technology
 
Daniel J. Buzzetta, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global Recovery
 
Deirdre A. Carson, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Real Estate Operations; Land Development; Environmental; Retail
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Donald N. Cohen, Shareholder (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Subprime & Mortgage Markets
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Enrique A. Conde, Shareholder (Also at Miami, Florida Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
James J. DeCarlo, Shareholder (Also at Florham Park, NJ Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ron E. Deutsch, Shareholder (Also at Tel Aviv, Israel office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Global - Israel Practice
 
Debra M. Doyle, Shareholder (Also at Chicago, IL Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trusts & Estates; Tax; Tax & Business Group
 
Sylvie A. Durham, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Hedge Funds; Financial Institutions; Structured Finance & Derivatives; Investment Regulation Group; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Robert C. Epstein, Co-Chair, National Construction Law Practice (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation - Construction Law Practice; Real Estate Operations; Sports Facilities and Entertainment Venues; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Catastrophe Planning & Response
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Loring I. Fenton, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Scott E. Fink, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Kenneth A. Gerasimovich, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Gaming; Mergers & Acquisitions; Entertainment and Media; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Jennifer L. Gray, Shareholder (Also at Los Angeles, CA Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation; Financial Institutions; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Robert M. Harding, Shareholder (Also at Albany Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Governmental Affairs/Administrative Law
 
Caroline J. Heller, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Joseph A. Herz, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs); Mergers & Acquisitions; Global Securities
 
Nick Hockens, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Land Development; Real Estate
 
Robert A. Horowitz, Co-Chair, Securities Litigation Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Subprime & Mortgage Markets; Financial Institutions; Class Action Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Yosbel A. Ibarra, Shareholder (Also at Miami, Florida Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Global; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Kate Kalmykov, Shareholder (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Immigration & Compliance
 
Barbara T. Kaplan, Chair, New York Tax Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Allan A. Kassenoff, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Pharmaceutical, Medical Device & Health Care Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Gregory W. Kehoe, Shareholder (Also at Tampa, Florida and Washington, D.C. Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Global - Africa Practice; Global - Asia Practice; Global - Europe Practice; Foreign Corruption Practices Act (FCPA) & Global Anti-Corruption
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Chang Joo Kim, Managing Shareholder, Seoul Office (Also at Seoul, Korea Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Public M&A
 
Joseph F. Kishel, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Financial Institutions; Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs); Gaming
 
Gary S. Kleinman, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Heath B. Kushnick, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Operations; Real Estate; Litigation
 
Ronald D. Lefton, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Real Estate Operations; Gaming; Global Recovery
 
Nathan A. Limpert, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Structured Finance & Derivatives; Sports Facilities and Entertainment Venues; Financial Institutions; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Kristen J. Lonergan, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Jeffrey D. Mamorsky, Co-Chair, Global Benefits & Compensation Practice; Co-Chair, Global Human Capital Solutions Practice; Co-Chair, ERISA Litigation Group
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Global Benefits & Compensation; Global Human Capital Solutions; Tax; Labor & Employment; Healthcare; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
Alan Mansfield, Co-Chair, Global Litigation Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Complex Civil Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott Martin, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Antitrust Litigation & Competition; Class Action Litigation
 
Steve Mastbaum, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Real Estate Operations; Global Benefits & Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barbara Meili, Chair, New York Entertainment and Media Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment and Media; Technology, Media & Telecommunications
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark I. Michigan, Co-Chair, Structured Finance & Derivatives Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Structured Finance & Derivatives; Financial Institutions; Subprime & Mortgage Markets; Global Securities
 
Nancy A. Mitchell, New York Co-Managing Shareholder; Operating Shareholder, Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring Practice; Chair, New York Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring Practice (Also at Chicago, Illinois Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring Practice; Public Finance; Corporate & Securities; Subprime & Mortgage Markets; Financial Institutions; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Clifford E. Neimeth, Shareholder (Also at Phoenix, Arizona Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Public Company Mergers and Acquisitions; Business Combinations; Sponsored Buyouts; Going-Private Transactions; Corporate Takeovers and Control Contests; Stockholder Activism; Fiduciary Duty Litigation; Corporate Governance
 
Michael A. Nicodema, Shareholder (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation; Appellate
 
Laura S. Norman, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Mark L. Parmelee, Shareholder (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
James W. Perkins, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Retail; Antitrust & Trade Regulation; Real Estate Operations
 
Kenneth A. Philbin, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Operations; Litigation; Real Estate
 
Stephen L. Rabinowitz, Chair, New York Real Estate Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Real Estate Investment Trusts - REITs; Financial Institutions; Real Estate Funds
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Keith E. Reich, Shareholder (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Real Estate Operations; Retail; Financial Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carl J. Riley, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
 
Eric Rosedale, Chair, International Real Estate (Also at London, England York Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Funds; Real Estate; Private Equity; Hospitality; Financial Institutions; Retail
 
Richard A. Rosenbaum, Chief Executive Officer
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven C. Russo, Chair, New York Environmental Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Environmental; Government Law & Policy; Land Development; Real Estate; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Israel I. Sanchez, Shareholder (Also at Miami, FL Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Global Aircraft & Equipment Finance and Leasing; Transportation; Structured Finance & Derivatives; Corporate & Securities; Global; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Barry J. Schindler, Co-Chair, Global Patent Prosecution Practice (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Litigation; Globalization & Commercialization; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Howard S. Schochet, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Jay A. Segal, Co-Chair, Land Development Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Land Use; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel Serota, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Technology; Media & Telecommunications; Financial Institutions; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Howard R. Shapiro, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry E. Shimkin, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William C. Silverman, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Steven Sinatra, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Subprime & Mortgage Markets; Real Estate Operations
 
Jeffrey B. Sklaroff, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Toby S. Soli, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Class Actions; Securities Litigation; Fiduciary Litigation; eDiscovery & eRetention; Appellate
 
George D. Sullivan, Shareholder (Also at Tampa, Florida and White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Parker F. Taylor, Shareholder (Also at Fort Lauderdale, Florida Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax & Business Group; Trusts & Estates
 
Gary D. Ticoll, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Thomas van der Vliet, Shareholder (Also at Amsterdam, Netherlands Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Mary F. Voce, Chair, International Tax Practice
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Real Estate Funds; Global Aircraft & Equipment Finance and Leasing; Global Energy & Infrastructure; Emerging Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Philip R. Weingold, Shareholder
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax & Business Group; Private Equity; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Eric N. Whitney, Shareholder (Also at Dallas, Texas Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Government Litigation; Class Action Litigation; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


GENERAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Martin I. Kaminsky, General Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mauri L. Aven, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology
 
Julie P. Bookbinder, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Rachel B. Cohen-Deano, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Genna Garver, Co-Chair, Investment Regulation Group
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Investment Regulation Group; Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Investment Funds and Investors; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group
 
David C. Jensen, Of Counsel (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Construction Law
 
William B. Mack, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Government Law & Policy; Administrative Law; Government Litigation; Government Contracts & Projects; Financial Regulatory and Compliance Group; Investment Regulation Group; Global Trade & Investment
 
Mary K. Marks, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Trade Regulation; Mergers & Acquisitions; Antitrust Litigation & Competition; eDiscovery & eRetention
 
Owen D. Nee, Jr., Of Counsel (Also at Shanghai, China Office)
Office: New York, New York
 
Stephanie F. Perron, Of Counsel (Also at San Francisco, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Intellectual Property & Technology; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Daniel I. Schloss, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Technology, Media & Telecommunications; Intellectual Property & Technology
 
Jason A. Scurti, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Jacqueline Greenberg Vogt, Of Counsel (Also at Florham Park, New Jersey Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Real Estate Operations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Prof. G. Ray Warner, Of Counsel (Also at Chicago, Illinois Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Hon. Martin J. Silverstein, Senior Counsel (Also at Florham Park, N.J. Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Global; Corporate & Securities; Global Recovery; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Cassandra A. Adams, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
 
Misty L. Archambault, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
James M. Barton, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Hal N. Beerman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Operations
 
Alena M. Benowich, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Daniel P. Blumberg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment and Media
 
Evelyn Bukchin, Associate (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Jonathan R. Cyprys, Associate (Also at White Plains, NY Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation
 
Yuta N. Delarck, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Deborah L. Drazen, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Taly Dvorkis, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology
 
John J. Elliott, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Emerging Technology
 
Daniel Friedman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Joseph C. Gangitano, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Emerging Technology
 
Dale Rose Goldstein, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Lauren B. Grassotti, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
John Handy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Ryan F. Harsch, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Matthew L. Hinker, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring; Litigation; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Vimal M. Kapadia, Law Clerk/JD
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Jenny S. Liang, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Agnesa Mahmudi, Associate (Also at White Plains Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation
 
Paul T. Martin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Brian P. McCloskey, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology; Life Sciences & Medical Technology
 
Donald B. Mitchell, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Operations
 
John C. Molluzzo, Jr., Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Daniel J. Navarro, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology; Intellectual Property Litigation; Technology, Media & Telecommunications
 
Zachary A. Polidoro, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Reorganization & Financial Restructuring
 
Helena Raifman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Cory A. Richards, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Immigration & Compliance
 
Segaal R. Schorr, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Chelsea L. Silverman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Daniel I.A. Smulian, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Jennifer A. Suprenant, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Roy Taub, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Megan E. Vallerie, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Ashley A. Vincent, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 


DIRECTOR: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Terry L. Moore, Director of Employee Benefits Services
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Global Benefits & Compensation; Global Human Capital Solutions; Tax
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John Guzzino, Assistant Director of Employee Benefits Services (Assistant Director of Employee Benefits Services)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Global Benefits & Compensation