People: Gust Rosenfeld P.L.C.

 



Gust Rosenfeld P.L.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael H. Bate, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Business Law; Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Partnership Law; Probate; Taxation; Trusts and Estates; Wills
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laura Sever Blanco, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Finance; Business/Corporate Law
 
Tom Chauncey, II, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Transactions; Communications and Media; Copyrights; First Amendment; Employment Contracts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter Collins, Jr., Member (Also at Tucson Office)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage; Personal Injury; Medical Malpractice; Aviation Litigation; Environmental Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas E. Halter, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Asset Based Finance; Commercial Real Estate Acquisitions and Dispositions; Commercial Lending
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John L. Hay, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate; Franchise; Business; Securities; Intellectual Property; Banking Law; Commercial Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard B. Hood, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Business Law; Commercial Law; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Craig L. Keller, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; General Civil Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Scott A. Malm, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Real Estate Litigation; Title Insurance and Escrow; Commercial Disputes
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Craig A. McCarthy, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Property Insurance; Casualty Insurance; Title Insurance; Employment Disputes; Non-Profit Organizations; Insurance Insolvency; Governmental Entities; Dram Shop Liability; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate Title Insurance; Governmental...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew J. McGuire, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Land Use; Zoning Law; Municipal Law; Real Estate Law; Business Law; Special Districts Law
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Thomas M. Murphy, Member (Also at Tucson Office)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Business and Corporate Law; Healthcare Law; Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Séan P. O'Brien, Member (Certified Specialist in Business Bankruptcy Law by the American Board of Certification)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Creditors Rights; Bankruptcy; Bankruptcy Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Pennartz, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Municipal Law; Land Use; Zoning Law; Litigation; Appellate Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dean C. Robertson, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Professional Liability Defense; Insurance Law; Telecommunications Law; General Civil; Commercial Litigation
 
Frederick H. Rosenfeld, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Governmental Law; Municipal Finance; Legislative Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher A. Schmaltz, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Municipal Law; Government; Municipal Finance; Public Finance; Education Law; Election Law; Zoning, Planning and Land Use
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Susan P. Segal, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Public Law; Municipal Law; Education Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James G. Speer, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation; Commercial Products Liability; Real Estate Litigation; Insurance Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frank S. Tomkins, Member (Certified Specialist, Real Estate Law, Arizona Board of Legal Specialization)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Real Estate Development; Title Insurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Timothy J. Watson, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Insurance Litigation; Personal Injury; Creditors Rights
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Richard H. Whitney, Member
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Trusts and Estates; Planning and Administration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael S. Woodlock, Member (Also at Tucson Office)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial and Construction Defect Litigation; Real Estate; Insurance Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Kyle B. Bate, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Taxation; Business Law; Corporate Law; Estate Planning
 
Nicholle Harris, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Municipal Law
 
Landon W. Loveland, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Public Law; Municipal Law; Litigation
 
John A. Nasr, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Restructuring; Creditors Rights; Commercial Litigation