Home > > Offices > Office Profile


  - Office Profile
 





                  Firm Logo for Hackman Hulett Cracraft LLP
Hackman Hulett & Cracraft, LLP 
Indianapolis, Indiana firm serving Hamilton Co., Indiana
View all offices

111 Monument Circle, Suite 3500
Indianapolis, Indiana  46204-2030
(Marion Co.)

Telephone: 317-708-3831
Facsimile: 317-686-3288
http://www.hhclaw.com



Profile Visibility
#11 in weekly profile views out of 886 law firms in Indianapolis, Indiana
#3,231 in weekly profile views out of 279,504 total law firms Overall


Office Hours:
Monday: 08:30 AM-05:00 PM
Other hours by appointment.
Tuesday: 08:30 AM-05:00 PM
Other hours by appointment.
Wednesday: 08:30 AM-05:00 PM
Other hours by appointment.
Thursday: 08:30 AM-05:00 PM
Other hours by appointment.
Friday: 08:30 AM-05:00 PM
Other hours by appointment.
Saturday: -
Other hours by appointment.
Sunday: -
Other hours by appointment.

Business LawCivil Trial Practice
Public Utilities LawReal Estate Law
Trusts and Estates, Wills and Probate
 
               Learn More

 


About this office:

The Firm was formed in 1929 by the late William H. Thompson, a prominent Indianapolis attorney, under the name of Thompson Rabb & Stevenson. Following a tradition of identifying itself with its most senior members, the Firm became Hackman Hulett & Cracraft, LLP in 1998. The Firm provides high quality legal services in business-oriented practice areas on a cost-efficient and timely basis.

The Firm represents corporations, partnerships, limited liability companies, governmental and other types of organizations engaged in a variety of business activities and handles trial and appellate litigation in state and federal courts, hearings before state and federal administrative agencies, as well as arbitrations, mediations and other forms of alternative dispute resolution. In addition, the Firm represents individuals in connection with estate planning and administration, charitable giving and guardianships.



 

Statement of Practice Summary:
Corporate Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Real Estate; Public Utility Law; Administrative Law; Environmental Law; Litigation; State Courts; Commercial Law; State Government Law; Local Taxation; Probate; Estate Planning; Business Law; Business Formation; Business Litigation; Business Start-Ups; Business Transactions; Buying and Selling of Businesses; Arbitrations; Wills; Contested Wills; Inheritance; Living Wills; Mediations; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Legislative Relations; Insurance; Insurance Bad Faith; Professional Negligence; Health Care; Lender Law; Trusts and Estates; Retirement Planning; Special Needs Trusts; Trust Planning.




Year Established: 1929

Representative Clients:
Citizens Energy Group; Indiana Municipal Power Agency; Indiana Municipal Electric Association, Inc.; F.C. Tucker Company, Inc.; Title Services, L.P.; Tucker Mortgage, LLC; Tucker Associates, Inc.; Meridian Real Estate Services; Texas Gas Transmission, LLC; Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Company; Rockies Express Pipeline, LLC; Aqua Indiana, Inc.; Indiana Organ Procurement Organization, Inc.; State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Company; Travelers Insurance Company; Allstate Insurance Company; Diamond State Insurance Company; XL Select Professional Insurance; Walker Information, Inc.; I.V.C. Industrial Coatings, Inc.; OfficeWorks Services, LLC; Meyer Plastics, Inc.; Central Indiana Community Foundation (The Indianapolis Foundation); Becker Landscape Contractors, Inc.; National Printing Plate Company, Inc.; Hogan Transfer & Storage Corporation; Verizon Wireless; Merchants Property Insurance Company; J.D. Gould Company, Inc.; Current Technologies of Indiana, Inc.

Former Names: Thompson Rabb & Stevenson 1929-1941 Thompson O'Neal & Smith 1941-1966 Smith Morgan & Ryan 1966-1986 Hackman McClarnon & McTurnan 1986-1988 Hackman McClarnon Hulett & Cracraft 1989-1998


Return to the Hackman Hulett & Cracraft, LLP Firm Overview


 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.