Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN WASHINGTON, D.C.: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Donald B. Ayer, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Practice; U.S. Supreme Court Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bernard P. Bell, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Environmental, Health and Safety
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan Berman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Class Action Defense; Complex and Multi-District Litigation; Arbitration
 
Stephen J. Brogan, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregory A. Castanias, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Practice; Intellectual Property; International Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Giovanna M. Cinelli, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation; International Trade and National Security
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laurie A. Clarke, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
M. Carter DeLorme, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Antonio F. Dias, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Construction Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kenneth B. Driver, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy Delivery and Power Regulatory Counseling/Litigation; Energy/Utilities
 
Shay Dvoretzky, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; Appellate Advocacy in the U.S. Supreme Court; Appellate Litigation in Other Federal and State Courts; Trial Litigation in Federal and State Courts
 
Andrew M. Eisenberg, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Kathryn M. Fenton, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Competition
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Louis K. Fisher, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
Laura L. Fraedrich, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 
Michael S. Fried, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; Appellate Advocacy in the U.S. Supreme Court; Appellate Litigation in Other Federal and State Courts; Trial Litigation in Federal and State Courts; Intellectual Property; Federal Circuit and IP Appeals
 
Peter F. Garvin, III, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Contracts; Government Contracts; Construction Contracts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alexis Slagle Gilroy, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care & Life Sciences
 
Joseph A. Goldman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation; International Tax; Federal Income Tax; Transfer Pricing
 
Michael P. Gurdak, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Blaney Harper, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Colleen Heisey, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
Jacqueline M. Holmes, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals
 
J. Andrew Jackson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 
Ronald M. Johnson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan M. Kayser, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Franchising & Distribution
 
Michael H. Knight, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law
 
Laura F. Laemmle-Weidenfeld, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care & Life Sciences
 
Lisa M. Ledbetter, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation & Regulation
 
Catherine E. Livingston, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Mansour, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
C. Kevin Marshall, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
Donald F. McGahn, II, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 
Kevin J. McIntyre, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; Energy Regulation; Utility Mergers
 
Carmen G. McLean, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Antitrust and Competition Law; E-Discovery; Privacy and Data Security
 
Donald J. Munro, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Andrew D. Ness, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Government Contracts Counseling and Litigation; International Litigation and Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin R. Noble, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
 
Kevin O'Brien, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Construction; Business & Tort Litigation
 
Tracey L. Hallam Oley, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Structured Finance/Derivatives
 
William V. O'Reilly, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Antitrust and Competition Law; Consumer Products and Retail
 
Mark G. Paulson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Sara R. Pikofsky, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
 
Phillip A. Proger, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Class Actions; Business Combinations; International Antitrust
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter J. Romatowski, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Crime; Government Procurement; SEC Enforcement
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kerri L. Ruttenberg, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Corporate Criminal Investigations; Securities Litigation and SEC Enforcement
 
Andrew J. Sherman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Michael R. Shumaker, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Products Liability; Corporate Investigations
 
Joe Sims, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Business Combinations; Telecommunications Competition; Internet Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Geoffrey S. Stewart, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ryan C. Thomas, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: E-Discovery; Antitrust Criminal Investigations; Antitrust & Competition Law; Antitrust Mergers & Joint Ventures
 
Christian G. Vergonis, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Government Regulation
 
David P. Wales, Jr., Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law; Antitrust Litigation; Antitrust Mergers/Joint Ventures; U.S. Criminal Antitrust Investigations
 
Margaret A. Ward, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law; Corporate Compliance Programs; General Antitrust Counseling; Antitrust Mergers/Joint Ventures
 
Raymond J. Wiacek, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation; International Taxation; International Finance; Transfer Pricing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Donald G. Yeargin, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Patrick J. Browne, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Patricia A. Dunn, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
 
Mary L. Hale, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Rebecca MacPherson, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Christopher M. Mikson, M.D., Of Counsel (Also at Washington, District of Columbia Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Tom D. Smith, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Heidi Hughes Bumpers, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Stephen J. Goodman, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Stuart Kerr, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Alejandro Badillo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jonathan A. Berry, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Emily C. Bowne, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Katherine M. Brockmeyer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
James Burnham, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Thomas R. Chiavetta, Jr., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
William D. Coglianese, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Theresa M. Coughlin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Aimee E. DeFilippo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Anthony J. Dick, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ann Michelle Donaldson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Miguel F. Eaton, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Daniella A. Einik, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Thomas J. Forr, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michael A. Gleason, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Meghan E. Greenfield, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Sheerin N.S. Haubenreich, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ashley M. Howlett, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jennifer Jiang, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jeffrey R. Johnson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Pratibha S. Kanive, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Vishal V. Khatri, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Sara R. Kusiak, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
William G. Laxton Jr., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Mark R. Lentz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Damon M. Lewis, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Garrett M. Liskey, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kevin H. Logan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Esha Mankodi, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Rosanna K. McCalips, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation (USA)
 
Jeffrey A. McSorley, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Hashim M. Mooppan, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals
 
Dan T. Moss, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Mitchell A. Naumoff Jr., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Lawrence K. Nesbitt, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Hilary K. Perkins, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ross E. Poulsen, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Stephanie L. Resnik, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Tracy A. Stitt, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kristen E. Trum, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Elizabeth M. Walsh, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michael Welch, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Alexander M. Yabroff, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michelle Tessier Zakharov, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Warren Postman, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michael C. Rooney, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michael E. Shaheen, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Edward M. Wenger, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Dara A. Lutz, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia