Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN WASHINGTON, D.C.: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Donald B. Ayer, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Practice; U.S. Supreme Court Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bernard P. Bell, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Environmental, Health and Safety
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter J. Biersteker, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Products Liability; Complex Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael A. Carvin, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate Practice; U.S. Supreme Court Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Javade Chaudhri, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Joseph W. Clark, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Corporate Criminal Investigations
 
Thomas F. Cullen, Jr., Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Complex Business Litigation; Antitrust
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Amy E. Dias, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Eric S. Dreiband, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Lester W. Droller, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation; Corporate Tax Planning; Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Scott A. Edelstein, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Healthcare
 
Gerald P. Farano, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; Energy Projects; Energy Transactions; Energy Renewables & Sustainable
 
Timothy J. Finn, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Administrative Litigation
 
Edwin L. Fountain, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Antitrust
 
Michael S. Fried, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; Appellate Advocacy in the U.S. Supreme Court; Appellate Litigation in Other Federal and State Courts; Trial Litigation in Federal and State Courts; Intellectual Property; Federal Circuit and IP Appeals
 
Peter F. Garvin, III, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Contracts; Government Contracts; Construction Contracts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alexis Slagle Gilroy, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care & Life Sciences
 
Joseph A. Goldman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation; International Tax; Federal Income Tax; Transfer Pricing
 
Michael P. Gurdak, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Blaney Harper, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Colleen Heisey, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
Jacqueline M. Holmes, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals
 
J. Andrew Jackson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 
Ronald M. Johnson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan M. Kayser, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Franchising & Distribution
 
Michael H. Knight, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law
 
Laura F. Laemmle-Weidenfeld, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care & Life Sciences
 
Lisa M. Ledbetter, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation & Regulation
 
Catherine E. Livingston, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Mansour, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care
 
C. Kevin Marshall, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
Donald F. McGahn, II, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Regulation
 
Kevin J. McIntyre, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; Energy Regulation; Utility Mergers
 
Carmen G. McLean, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Antitrust and Competition Law; E-Discovery; Privacy and Data Security
 
Donald J. Munro, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Andrew D. Ness, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Government Contracts Counseling and Litigation; International Litigation and Arbitration
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin R. Noble, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
 
Kevin O'Brien, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Construction; Business & Tort Litigation
 
Tracey L. Hallam Oley, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Structured Finance/Derivatives
 
William V. O'Reilly, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Antitrust and Competition Law; Consumer Products and Retail
 
Mark G. Paulson, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Sara R. Pikofsky, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
 
Phillip A. Proger, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Antitrust Class Actions; Business Combinations; International Antitrust
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter J. Romatowski, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Crime; Government Procurement; SEC Enforcement
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kerri L. Ruttenberg, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Corporate Criminal Investigations; Securities Litigation and SEC Enforcement
 
Andrew J. Sherman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Michael R. Shumaker, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Products Liability; Corporate Investigations
 
Joe Sims, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Business Combinations; Telecommunications Competition; Internet Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Geoffrey S. Stewart, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ryan C. Thomas, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: E-Discovery; Antitrust Criminal Investigations; Antitrust & Competition Law; Antitrust Mergers & Joint Ventures
 
Christian G. Vergonis, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Government Regulation
 
David P. Wales, Jr., Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law; Antitrust Litigation; Antitrust Mergers/Joint Ventures; U.S. Criminal Antitrust Investigations
 
Margaret A. Ward, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law; Corporate Compliance Programs; General Antitrust Counseling; Antitrust Mergers/Joint Ventures
 
Raymond J. Wiacek, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation; International Taxation; International Finance; Transfer Pricing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard D. Avil, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kristi D. Drefke, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kenneth W. Field, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition Law
 
Kent L. Killelea, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Robert F. McDermott, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan J. Schaeffer, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Danielle M. Varnell, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Kevin B. Byrd, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Heidi Gunst, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Alejandro Badillo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jonathan A. Berry, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Sean Thomas Boyce, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Katherine M. Brockmeyer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
James Burnham, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Roberto C. Castillo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Craig I. Chosiad, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Debra Satinoff Clayman, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Valerie L. Collins, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Owen T. Conroy, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Julia L. Cronin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Thomas J. Davis, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Daniel D. DeVougas, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Christopher J. DiPompeo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ann Michelle Donaldson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Todd C. Dvorak, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Britney S. Edwards, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jennifer C. Everett, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Donna M. Ioffredo, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kristiana A. Garcia, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
John M. Gore, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Christopher Hanfling, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Sheerin N.S. Haubenreich, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ashley M. Howlett, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Emily Catherine James, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jeffrey R. Johnson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Benjamin J. Katz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Brian J. Kerwin, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Vishal V. Khatri, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Sara R. Kusiak, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kristen A. Lejnieks, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Paul V. Lettow, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Marvin A. Liang, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Garrett M. Liskey, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jeffrey A. Mandell, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Nikki L. McArthur, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Ryan P. McGovern, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Hilary R. Mehrkam, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Hashim M. Mooppan, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Dan T. Moss, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Lawrence K. Nesbitt, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Amanda R. Parker, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Veronica R. Percia, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Mosby G. Perrow, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Warren Postman, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
David T. Raimer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Stephanie L. Resnik, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michael C. Rooney, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kelly N. Sampson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Tracy A. Stitt, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jason B. Taub, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Kristen E. Trum, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Elizabeth M. Walsh, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
William Weaver, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Edward M. Wenger, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Alexander M. Yabroff, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Michelle Tessier Zakharov, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Patrick L. Hubbard, Senior Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Adria R. Villar, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia