Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN NEW YORK: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Glenn S. Arden, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Financial Services
 
Corinne Ball, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Financial Services; Metals and Mining; Airlines and Aviation; Credit Crisis
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brett P. Barragate, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation and Regulation; Banking and Finance; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Mergers and Acquisitions; Financial Regulatory Response Team
 
Ian B. Blumenstein, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets
 
Michael R. Butowsky, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Financial Institutions Litigation and Regulation; Private Equity; Fund Structuring and Fund Services
 
Charles M. Carberry, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Criminal Investigations; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Corporate Compliance Programs
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Terri L. Chase, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Toni-Ann Citera, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Health Care
 
Doreen S. Davis, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Victoria Dorfman, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; U.S. Court of Federal Claims Litigation
 
Paul D. Downs, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Meir Feder, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
Robert W. Gaffey, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Trial Practice; International Litigation and Arbitration
 
Nikolaos C. George, Ph.D., Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Life Sciences; Pharmaceuticals
 
Willis J. Goldsmith, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott J. Greenberg, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Reorganization
 
Ronald S. Gross, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Energy; Energy/Utilities; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William J. Hine, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Trial Practice
 
Wesley R. Johnson, Jr., Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Oil and Gas
 
John K. Kane, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Private Equity
 
Edward T. Kennedy, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Henry Klehm, III, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement
 
Colleen E. Laduzinski, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Bankruptcy Taxation; Mergers and Acquisitions; Private Equity; Tax Audits and Controversies
 
Gasper J. LaRosa, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Paul D. Leake, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Financial Services; Airlines and Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Heather Lennox, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Consumer Products and Retail; Metals and Mining
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew M. Levine, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
J. Eric Maki, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Latin America
 
Robert C. Micheletto, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Trial Practice
 
Charles R.A. Morse, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
John J. Normile, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Life Sciences; Pharmaceuticals
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Patrick B. O'Brien, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Sevan Ogulluk, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice
 
Mauricio F. Paez, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Markets; Health Care; Latin America; Outsourcing; Privacy and Data Security
 
Scott N. Pierpont, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
 
Robert A. Profusek, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Financial Services; Metals and Mining; Private Equity; Consumer Products and Retail; Corporate Compliance Programs
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kent R. Richey, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Hospitality; Latin America
 
James J. Salerno, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Financial Services; Global Infrastructure; Latin America
 
Tracy V. Schaffer, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Alternative Dispute Resolution and Mediation; Commercial Disputes; Construction Litigation
 
Ognjan V. Shentov, Ph.D., Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Life Sciences; Metals and Mining; Trial Practice
 
Mark K. Sisitsky, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Financial Services; Credit Crisis
 
Marilyn W. Sonnie, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Financial Services; Consumer Products and Retail
 
Randi L. Strudler, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Markets
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel S. Telpner, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Structured Finance and Derivatives
 
Peter G. Thurlow, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Prosecution and IP Counseling; Patent Litigation; Licensing and Technology Transactions; ITC Section 337
 
Brien Wassner, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Ira White, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Gayle Anne Berne, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Jonathan J. Ching, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
David F. Clossey, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susanna S. Fodor, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ann L. Gisolfi, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Euclid A. Irving, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis W. LaBarre, Of Counsel (Also at Cleveland, Ohio Office)
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher J. Lopata, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Valerie Pearsall Roberts, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jane Rue Wittstein, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Laura W. Sawyer, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael C. Gibbs, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Scott D. Lyne, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Nancy A. Zoubek, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Helena O. Ajudua, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Thomas J. Bassolino, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Andrey Belenky, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jennifer E. Berk, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Rebekah Binger, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Anshu Budhrani, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Keira M. Campbell, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Justin F. Carroll, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jordan Cerruti, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Catharina J. Chin Eng, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Landon R. Clark, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael J. Cohen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael P. Considine, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jason M. Cover, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael J. Dailey, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nicholas D. DeLuca, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Tito Escobar, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Colin A. Forestal, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Christopher G. Froelich, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lawrence R. Gabuzda, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Noopur N. Garg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Bart Green, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Benjamin M. Grossman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Maxime A. Guindo, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nicholas W. Haddad, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Anja P. Havedal-Ipp, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michelle F. Herman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nancy L. Hoffman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Rory T. Hood, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
I-Heng Hsu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
James E. Idol, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Andrew S. Kleinfeld, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Kelly Latta, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Caroline Ivie Lents, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jason B. Lissy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lisamarie LoGiudice, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michele M. Machalani, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
David G. Marks, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lynn DiPaola Marvin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Alex P. McBride, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Sean D. Mersten, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lance Miller, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nathaniel J. Minott, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Rajeev Muttreja, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Steven S. Nam, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Sanjay Narayan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lynda Q. Nguyen, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jerome F. O'Brien, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Evan C. Palenschat, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lauren P. Pardee, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Mahesh V. Parlikad, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lee M. Pollack, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Wendy A. Prager, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Miriam Reznik, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Benjamin Rosenblum, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Julie A. Rosselot, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Ian Samuel, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Kristen E. Scoville, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael D. Silberfarb, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Eric P. Stephens, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joseph A. Strazzeri, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Crystal Suri, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael O. Thayer, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Stela C. Tipi, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Susan A. Turk, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Adam S. Verstandig, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joshua A. Weiner, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Claire E. Wells Hanson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Erin Wiley, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nina Yadava, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Kristina A. Yost, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Raúl Farías, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating