Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN NEW YORK: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Glenn S. Arden, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Financial Services
 
Corinne Ball, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Financial Services; Metals and Mining; Airlines and Aviation; Credit Crisis
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brett P. Barragate, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation and Regulation; Banking and Finance; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Mergers and Acquisitions; Financial Regulatory Response Team
 
Ian B. Blumenstein, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets
 
Michael R. Butowsky, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Financial Institutions Litigation and Regulation; Private Equity; Fund Structuring and Fund Services
 
Charles M. Carberry, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Criminal Investigations; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Corporate Compliance Programs
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Terri L. Chase, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Toni-Ann Citera, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Health Care
 
Doreen S. Davis, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Victoria Dorfman, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; U.S. Court of Federal Claims Litigation
 
Paul D. Downs, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Ilene Katinka Froom, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
 
Alexander A. Gendzier, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets
 
Todd R. Geremia, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; Intellectual Property
 
Harold K. Gordon, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Corporate Criminal Investigations; Product Liability and Tort Litigation; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Corporate Compliance Programs
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
I. Lewis H. Grimm, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Lending; Global Infrastructure and Project Finance
 
Samidh Guha, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation & SEC Enforcement
 
William J. Hine, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Trial Practice
 
Wesley R. Johnson, Jr., Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Oil and Gas
 
Jason Jurgens, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation & Regulation
 
Jessica Kastin, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Robert F. Kennedy, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Steven C. Koppel, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Matthew W. Lampe, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Lisa Gonsior Laukitis, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization
 
Heather Lennox, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Consumer Products and Retail; Metals and Mining
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew M. Levine, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
J. Eric Maki, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Latin America
 
Locke R. McMurray, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Fiancial Institutions Litigation & Regulation
 
Yeah-Sil Moon, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trademarks, Unfair Competition and Copyrights; ITC Section 337; Licensing and Technology Transactions; Patent Litigation
 
Kelsey I. Nix, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Stephen J. Obie, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation & Regulation
 
Sevan Ogulluk, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice
 
Mauricio F. Paez, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Markets; Health Care; Latin America; Outsourcing; Privacy and Data Security
 
Scott N. Pierpont, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
 
Robert A. Profusek, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Financial Services; Metals and Mining; Private Equity; Consumer Products and Retail; Corporate Compliance Programs
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kent R. Richey, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Hospitality; Latin America
 
James J. Salerno, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Financial Services; Global Infrastructure; Latin America
 
Mark R. Seiden, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; International Litigation and Arbitration; Product Liability and Tort Litigation; Real Estate
 
Howard F. Sidman, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Product Liability and Tort Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Insurance Coverage; Commercial Disputes
 
Charmaine L. Slack, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation; Tax
 
Randi L. Strudler, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Capital Markets
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel S. Telpner, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Structured Finance and Derivatives
 
Peter G. Thurlow, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Prosecution and IP Counseling; Patent Litigation; Licensing and Technology Transactions; ITC Section 337
 
Brien Wassner, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Ira White, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Gayle Anne Berne, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Jonathan J. Ching, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
David F. Clossey, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas E. Friebel, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis W. LaBarre, Of Counsel (Also at Cleveland, Ohio Office)
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher J. Lopata, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Valerie Pearsall Roberts, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jane Rue Wittstein, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Ilene B. Tannen, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Helena O. Ajudua, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Robert da Silva Ashley, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jennifer E. Berk, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joshua K. Bromberg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lauren M. Buonome, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Keira M. Campbell, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael J. Caputo, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jordan Cerruti, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Glen C. Cheng, M.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Landon R. Clark, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael J. Cohen, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
David E. Conroy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael J. Dailey, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Sarah D. Efronson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Maya Elbert, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Raul A. Farias R., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michelle S. Fernandes, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Sarah Jean Fox, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lawrence R. Gabuzda, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
R. Harrison Golden, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Julie R. Gorla, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joshua Grossman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joel C. Harrison, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Katrina R. Henderson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nancy L. Hoffman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Rory T. Hood, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
I-Heng Hsu, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
James E. Idol, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Robert A. Johnston, Jr., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael B. Kay, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jessica Krasner, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jerilyn L. Laskie, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Patrick P. Leibach, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Monica P. Lilly, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Lisamarie LoGiudice, Ph.D., Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Kamilla Mamedova, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Stephanie Mazepa, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Jennifer K. Messina, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Rajeev Muttreja, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Adam S. Namoury, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Laird Nelson, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Colleen Noonan, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Amy M. Palumbo, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Mahesh V. Parlikad, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
George N. Phillips, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Wendy A. Prager, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Benjamin Rosenblum, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Laura S. Rossi, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Alex M. Sher, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Bret J. Stancil, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Joshua S. Stillman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Crystal Suri, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael O. Thayer, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Stela C. Tipi, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Adam S. Verstandig, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Allison L. Waks, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Zachary M. Werner, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Nina Yadava, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Wei Zhang, Associate
Office: New York, New York