Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN ATLANTA: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Emily C. Baker, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation (USA)
 
Robert Kenneth Boehner, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions
 
Cindy A. Brazell, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter C. Canfield, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation (USA)
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Walter W. Davis, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation and SEC Enforcement
 
M. Travis DeHaven, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits; Executive Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Amy Edgy Ferber, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Reorganization
 
María Fernanda Farall, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Geoffrey K. Gavin, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Jamila M. Hall, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation (USA)
 
G. Graham Holden, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Energy
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Aldo L. LaFiandra, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
A. Michael Lee, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Ralph F. MacDonald III, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Financial Institutions Litigation and Regulation
 
Todd S. McClelland, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Kristen Pollock McDonald, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences
 
David M. Monde, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation - USA
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephanie E. Parker, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation - USA
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rebekah N. Plowman, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William B. Rowland, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Jerry N. Smith, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Tax
 
Sterling A. Spainhour, Jr., Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
Deborah A. Sudbury, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
John M. Walker, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation - USA
 
John F. Yarber, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Business and Tort Litigation - USA
 
William J. Zawrotny, Member
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions
 


OF COUNSEL: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
G. Lee Garrett, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregory R. Hanthorn, Of Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Todd M. Roach, Of Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Neil M. Simon, Of Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 


COUNSEL: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Lucas W. Andrews, Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Arthur G. Kent, Counsel
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 


ASSOCIATES: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Patrick Shea Baldwin, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
J. Patrick Becker, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
David H. Bouchard, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Laura A. Bunten, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Jason T. Burnette, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Mrs. Jessica Cox Casey, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Daniel J. Conner, Jr, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Saira Draper, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Rachel L.N. Fink, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Daniel N. French, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Michele R. Goodman, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Simon P. Hansen, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Randall M. Hawkins, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Lindsay S. Jones, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Mr. Joel Michael Langdon, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Samantha R. Mandell, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Michael C. McLaughlin, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Charlotte K. Murphy, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Khyshboo B. Patel, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Jordon L. Patterson, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Paul W. Puckett, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Mary Ellen Robinson, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Kacy G. Romig, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Robert A. Schmoll, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Matthew J. Shechtman, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Mr. Thomas Launceston Short, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Ms. Anna Claire Skinner, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Michael F. Stoer, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
K. Scott Voelker, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
James Joseph Ward, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
Jennifer L. Weizenecker, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
John W. Wickham, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 
J. Jason Williams, Associate
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEY: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen M. Beresheim, Senior Staff Attorney
Office: Atlanta, Georgia
 


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Atlanta, Georgia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Kim Purcell Pike, Staff Attorney
Office: Atlanta, Georgia