Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN CLEVELAND: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
David B. Alden, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; e-Discovery; Product Liability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard J. (Rich) Bedell, Jr., Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Airlines & Aviation; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew W. (Andy) Bengtson, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Real Estate Finance; Real Estate Investment Trusts
 
Kevin D. Boyce, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation; Airlines & Aviation; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation; Consumer Fraud & Economic Loss Litigation
 
Louis A. Chaiten, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation; Financial Institutions Litigation & Regulation; Business & Tort Litigation; Life Sciences
 
Stephen P. (Steve) Coolbaugh, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Corporate Governance; Capital Markets
 
James P. Dougherty, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: M&A; Corporate Governance; Real Estate Investment Trusts
 
Patricia (Tricia) Eschbach-Hall, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Employee Benefits in Bankruptcies; Employee Benefits in Mergers & Acquisitions; including Private Equity
 
Michelle K. Fischer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition Law; Antitrust & Intellectual Property; Antitrust Civil Investigations & Litigation; Antitrust Criminal Investigations; Antitrust / Distribution, Marketing & Sales
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Lyle G. Ganske, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: M&A; Corporate Governance; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances; Oil & Gas Shale Plays; Internal Investigations; Corporate Compliance Programs & Employee Misconduct
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Calvin P. (Cal) Griffith, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Global Disputes; Business & Tort Litigation; Patent Prosecution & IP Counseling; Trademarks; Unfair Competition & Copyrights
 
Thomas A. (Tom) Hamilton, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Environmental, Health & Safety; Government Regulation; Environmental Transactions; Coal, Mining & Minerals
 
Bradley W. (Brad) Harrison, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
David G. (Dave) Heiman, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Reorganization; Borrower / Workouts / Chapter 11 Debtor Representations; Distressed M&A Representations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William A. (Will) Herzberger, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Corporate Real Estate Services; Distressed Real Estate Transactions; Real Estate Energy Development; Coal, Mining & Minerals
 
Stephen J. (Steve) Kaczynski, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher M. (Chris) Kelly, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Energy; Energy Finance; Oil & Gas Shale Plays; Life Sciences Capital Markets
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Kutik, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Energy; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation; Construction; Oil & Gas Shale Plays
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David M. (Dave) Maiorana, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; ITC Section 337; Patent Litigation; Global Disputes; PTAB Litigation
 
Christopher M. (Chris) McLaughlin, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Adrienne Ferraro Mueller, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation & SEC Enforcement; Securities Fraud Class Actions; Shareholder Derivative Actions; ERISA & Other Employee Benefits Litigation; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation
 
John M. (Jack) Newman, Jr., Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation & SEC Enforcement; Business & Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael A. Platt, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Kimberly J. Pustulka, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Real Estate Capital Markets; High Yield Debt Offerings; Investment Grade Debt Offerings; SEC Compliance
 
John A. Rego, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Environmental; Health & Safety; Environmental Litigation; Climate Change; Government Regulation; Environmental Compliance Counseling
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John M. Saada, Jr., Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity; Buyouts; Fund Structuring & Fund Services; Venture Capital & Private Investment
 
Joseph M. (Joe) Sauer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Prosecution & IP Counseling; Patent Litigation; PTAB Litigation
 
Stephen G. (Steve) Sozio, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Health Care; Investigations & White Collar Defense; Securities Litigation & SEC Enforcement; Health Care Regulatory & Compliance Counseling; Internal Investigations; Corporate Compliance Programs & Employee Misconduct
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tracy K. Stratford, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Business Restructuring & Reorganization; Health Care; Distressed Company Litigation
 
Robert S. (Bob) Walker, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation; Labor & Employment; Global Disputes; Africa Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stanley (Stan) Weiner, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment; Class Action Employment Litigation; Wage-Hour Litigation & Counseling; Single & Multiple Plaintiff Employment Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Caroline M. Williams, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Real Estate; Real Estate Finance
 
Thomas A. (Tom) Wilson, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Reorganization; Borrower / Workouts / Chapter 11 Debtor Representations
 


OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Dan T. Carter, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott F. Frodyma, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Tax; Mergers & Acquisitions Taxation; Private Equity / Real Estate Taxation; Structured Finance Taxation; Tax Audits & Controversies
 
Brian K. Grube, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition Law; Antitrust Civil Investigations & Litigation; Antitrust Mergers & Joint Ventures; Antitrust Criminal Investigations
 
Paul D. Koethe, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Kenneth S. (Kenny) Luchesi, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; PTAB Litigation
 
Jeffrey (Jeff) Saks, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation
 


COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Leozino (Leo) Agozzino, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation
 
Susan M. (Sue) Gerber, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; ITC Section 337; Federal Circuit & IP Appeals
 
Kathleen (Kathy) Hohler, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; ERISA Plan Assets; Employer Securities & Use of Institutional Fiduciaries
 
Kathy P. Lazar, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Shoshana E. (Shana) Litt, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Employee Benefits in Mergers & Acquisitions; including Private Equity; ERISA Plan Assets; Employer Securities & Use of Institutional Fiduciaries
 
Marc A. Silverstein, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Business & Tort Litigation; Real Estate & Property Companies; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sarah Alsaden, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Danielle Asaad, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Joseph C. (Joe) Barry, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Caitlin A. Bell, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Investigations & White Collar Defense
 
Mark A. Biggar, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance
 
Stephanie R. Breitenbach, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
James R. (Jim) Browning, Jr., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Jason E. Cellier, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Kyle T. Cutts, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals; Business & Tort Litigation; Class Action & Multidistrict Litigation
 
Erin S. de la Mare, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: M&A; Corporate Governance
 
Gregory C. (Greg) Djordjevic, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Ryan A. Doringo, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Jonathan Noble Edel, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring & Reorganization
 
John C. Evans, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; ITC Section 337; Life Sciences
 
Timothy J. (Tim) Fiorta, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Jennifer Brinkman Flannery, Esq., Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brittany A. Fritsch, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Lisa B. Gates, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Matthew J. (Matt) Gherlein, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance
 
Angela R. Gott, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trademarks; Unfair Competition & Copyrights
 
Brynne A. Grady, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Stephanie M. Gurgol, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Labor & Employment
 
Allison L. Haugen, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Evan S. Hirsch, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Emily S. Huggins Jones, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
George M. Hunter, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: M&A; Corporate Governance
 
Adam Jason, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Equity Offerings; Investment Grade Debt Offerings
 
Lindsey M. Jump, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Mariam Keramati, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Kaitlin J. (Kaity) Kline, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Thomas S. (Tom) Koglman, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation
 
Matthew M. Lawless, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Real Estate Finance
 
Johanes Christian Maliza, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Anthony J. (Tony) Martucci, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Katie M. McVoy, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Investigations & White Collar Defense
 
Courtney E.S. Mendelsohn, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Todd R. Miller, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance
 
Kristin S.M. Morrison, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Shane Nelson, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Channing M. Pepper, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
L. Erin Preedy, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity; Buyouts
 
Candice M. Reder, Esq., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Kevin P. Riddles, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Zachary C. Robock, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity; Energy; Government Regulation
 
Scott D. Ruebensaal, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
James R. (Jim) Saywell, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Issues & Appeals
 
Ryan A. Semerad, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Jeff Smith, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Katherine M. (Katie) Stovsky, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Benjamin L. (Ben) Stulberg, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: M&A; M&A Transactions; Joint Ventures & Strategic Alliances
 
Allison J. (Allie) Terry, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Margaret M. Toohey, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Mark D. Tupa, Jr., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Vanessa G. Vacante, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Joseph H. (Joe) Walsh, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Marc E. Walters, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Michael S. Weinstein, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; PTAB Litigation
 
Sarah E. Whiteman, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance
 
Aaron J. Yonash, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Peter C. Zwick, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Equity Offerings; Investment Grade Debt Offerings
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEYS: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Mark B. Farroni, Senior Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Noreen DeNuzzo, Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation; Product Liability Litigation
 
Michael E. (Mike) Grathwol, Esq., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance