Home > Jones Day > People

People: Jones Day

 



Jones Day

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM IN CLEVELAND: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
David B. Alden, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Product Liability and Tort Litigation; E-Discovery
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard J. Bedell, Jr., Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Construction; Airline and Aviation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John V. Biernacki, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Life Sciences
 
Kevin D. Boyce, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Product Liability and Tort Litigation
 
Louis A. Chaiten, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals
 
Stephen P. Coolbaugh, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Thomas Demitrack, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Competition Law; Metals and Mining
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert P. Ducatman, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert S. Faxon, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Product Liability and Tort Litigation; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement
 
Timothy P. Fraelich, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Privacy and Data Security
 
Martin S. Gates, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance
 
Calvin P. Griffith, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; International Litigation and Arbitration; Life Sciences; Trial Practice; Pharmaceuticals
 
Michael J. Haas, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas A. Hamilton, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Government Regulation; Environmental, Health and Safety; Metals and Mining; Automotive
 
Joseph D. Hatina, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity; Mergers and Acquisitions; Life Sciences
 
William A. Herzberger, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Metals and Mining
 
Stephen J. Kaczynski, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Product Liability and Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher M. Kelly, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Energy; Life Sciences; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Kutik, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Energy; Energy/Utilities; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David M. Maiorana, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trial Practice; International Litigation and Arbitration; Life Sciences
 
Stephen C. Mixter, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Banking and Finance
 
Dennis L. Murphy, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Product Liability and Tort Litigation; Trial Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Patrick J. Norton, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Michael A. Platt, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Tort Litigation
 
Rachel L. Rawson, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking and Finance; Private Equity; Financial Services; Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Metals and Mining; Energy
 
John A. Rego, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Government Regulation; Environmental, Health and Safety; Metals and Mining; Automotive; Climate Change
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ryan T. Routh, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business Restructuring and Reorganization; Borrower/Workouts/Chapter 11 Debtor Representation
 
Joseph M. Sauer, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Prosecution; Patent Litigation
 
Michael J. Solecki, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Mergers and Acquisitions
 
William R. Stewart, Jr., Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Private Equity
 
Jeffery D. Ubersax, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Business Restructuring and Reorganization
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James L. Wamsley, III, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Hugh R. Whiting, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Trial Practice; Securities and Shareholder Litigation and SEC Enforcement; Product Response Team
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Caroline M. Williams, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance
 
Thomas A. Wilson, Member
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Business & Restructuring & Reorganization
 


SENIOR PARTNER: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Patrick F. McCartan, Senior Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Issues and Appeals; Trial Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating


OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Dan T. Carter, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott F. Frodyma, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brian K. Grube, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Anthony T. Jacono, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Dennis W. LaBarre, Of Counsel (Also at New York Office)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael G. Marting, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen J. Squeri, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Laura A. Bigler, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Ted S. Hiser, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kathy P. Lazar, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anna L. Moscioni, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Marc A. Silverstein, Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
George J. Asimou, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Matthew H. Barcus, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brett W. Bell, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Andrew W. Bengtson, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Daniel R. Birnbaum, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kristen-Elise F. Brooks, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Justin M. Cernansky, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Joseph R. Coburn, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Michael T. Costello, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Ben T. Davies, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Erin S. de la Mare, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Thomas W. Dominic, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Ellen G. Dorsten, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Douglas El Sanadi, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Timothy J. Fiorta, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Melanie S. Fletcher, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brandon J. Frank, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Ari M. Friedman, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Lisa B. Gates, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Susan M. Gerber, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Angela R. Gott, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Robert E. Haffke, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Martin T. Harvey, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Joseph E. Huigens, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
George M. Hunter, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Adam Jason, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Margaret A. Kebrdle, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Shoshana E. Litt, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kenneth S. Luchesi, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Justin A. Macke, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Sasha Markovic, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brianna W. McLaughlin, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Katie M. McVoy, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Aanand A. Mehta, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Joseph H. Mieskowski, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Stephen J. Miller, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Megan M. Monaco, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Brian C. Mulhall, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Christopher R. Mykytiak, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Johanna Fabrizio Parker, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Oriana D. Pietrangelo, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Scott D. Quellhorst, Esq., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Candice M. Reder, Esq., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Emmett Eugene Robinson, Esq., Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kapri Saunders, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
James Small, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Benjamin L. Stulberg, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Andrew C. Thomas, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
John P. Ubbing, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
John C. (Chaz) Weber, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Jessica L. Wiedemann, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Dean C. Williams, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Michael A. Zadd, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Peter C. Zwick, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 


SENIOR STAFF ATTORNEYS: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Mark B. Farroni, Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Cleveland, Ohio Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Noreen DeNuzzo, Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio