People: Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

 



Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert H. Jackson, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Commercial Finance
 
Matthew T. Viola, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate; Commercial Finance
 
John P. Archer, Hiring Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights
 
Kevin T. O'Connor, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Tax; Wealth Planning Group
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sarah J. Gabinet, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Domestic Relations and Family Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven C. Bersticker, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Technology and Intellectual Property; Commercial Finance
 
Ari H. Jaffe, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David R. Posteraro, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Technology and Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary K. Whitmer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anne T. Corrigan, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Real Estate; Public Finance; Commercial Finance
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen D. Richman, Senior Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen C. Weingrad, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


—: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michele L. Hoza, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Energy and Utilities
 
Kevin C. Susman, Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Jennifer M. Hart, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Justine L. Konicki, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Robert J. Bowes, III, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Labor and Employment Law
 


PARALEGALS: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mandeep S. Saini, Legal Support (Paralegal)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities; Litigation; Trusts and Estates
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Trent Boerner, Trainer (Trainer)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Roberta L. Higdon, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
William C. Johanni, Messenger (Messenger)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Christina T. Kovanda, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Linda M. Lewis, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Tina M. Mates, Accounting Manager (Accounting Manager)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Connie L. Ruehl, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kelly A. Sopko, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Loretta A. Walter, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio