People: Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

 



Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert H. Jackson, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Commercial Finance
 
Susan O. Scheutzow, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven A. Marrer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Banking & Finance; Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Byron S. Krantz, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Litigation; Commercial Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan M. Rauss, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Labor & Employment; Banking & Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven C. Bersticker, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Corporate; Securities; Private Equity; Technology; Intellectual Property
 
Ari H. Jaffe, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David R. Posteraro, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Technology and Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary K. Whitmer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy; Creditors' Rights; & Insolvency
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anne T. Corrigan, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Banking & Finance; Public Finance; Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
 
Patrick John Tulley, Esq., Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Wealth Management & Succession Planning
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Connie S. Carr, Senior Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Private Equity; Banking & Finance; Corporate; Securities; Public Finance; Energy & Utilities; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
 


OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


—: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Gary L. Jones, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Wealth Management & Succession Planning; Intellectual Property; Technology; Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
 
Sean P. Malone, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Litigation; Healthcare
 
Peggy S. Beistel, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Banking & Finance; Securities; Public Finance; Tax Services; Private Equity; Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
 
Sarah R. D'Amore, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities; Corporate
 
Justine Lara Konicki, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Robert J. Bowes, III, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Labor and Employment Law
 


PARALEGALS: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mandeep S. Saini, Legal Support (Paralegal)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities; Litigation; Trusts and Estates
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Trent Boerner, Trainer (Trainer)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Roberta L. Higdon, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
William C. Johanni, Messenger (Messenger)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Christina T. Kovanda, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Linda M. Lewis, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Tina M. Mates, Accounting Manager (Accounting Manager)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Connie L. Ruehl, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kelly A. Sopko, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Loretta A. Walter, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio