People: Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

 



Kohrman Jackson & Krantz PLL

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert H. Jackson, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Commercial Finance
 
Matthew T. Viola, Hiring Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Banking & Finance; Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
 
John P. Archer, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy; Creditors' Rights; & Insolvency
 
Kevin T. O'Connor, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Tax Services; Wealth Management & Succession Planning; Energy & Utilities; Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sarah J. Gabinet, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Domestic Relations and Family Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher J. Hubbert, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Energy & Utilities; Banking & Finance; Private Equity; Technology; Intellectual Property
 
Robert S. Gilmore, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Labor and Employment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brett S. Krantz, Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Securities; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Jon J. Pinney, Managing Partner
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Banking & Finance; Litigation; Wealth Management & Succession Planning; Government Relations
 
James W. Ehrman, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Creditors' Rights; & Insolvency
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen D. Richman, Senior Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen C. Weingrad, Of Counsel
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisition/ Disposition; Construction; Finance; Leasing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


—: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michele L. Hoza, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Energy & Utilities; Private Equity
 
Kevin C. Susman, Staff Attorney
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Jennifer M. Hart, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Intellectual Property
 
Frank Wardega, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Banking & Finance; Private Equity; Intellectual Property; Technology
 
Melissa A. Yasinow, Associate (Law Clerk)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy; Creditors' Rights; & Insolvency
 
Laura E. Englehart, Associate
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
Practice Areas: Corporate; Private Equity
 


PARALEGALS: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Rachel M. Stewart, Legal Support (Paralegal)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Cleveland, Ohio (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William A. Fischer, Office Services Manager (Office Services Manager)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Kimberly A. Jakse, Executive Assistant (Executive Assistant)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Tom A. Kopacko, Bookkeeper (Bookkeeper)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Lauren T. Kowalewski, Firm Receptionist (Firm Receptionist)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Mark B. Manning, Director of Information Technology (Director of Information Technology)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Craig A. Medley, Chief Financial Officer (Chief Financial Officer)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Janet L. Shanley, Legal Secretary (Legal Secretary)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio
 
Anthony S. Timko, General Services Manager (Director of General Services)
Office: Cleveland, Ohio