Home > L Sorrentino8 > Offices > Office Profile


L Sorrentino8

  - Office Profile
 




L Sorrentino8 
An Association of Independent Attorneys
An Association of Attorneys including a Professional Corporation
An Association of Attorneys
A Law Association
A Professional Limited Liability Company


(Formerly Letterman and Letterman)

Chicago, Illinois Office
View all offices

70 W. Madisons, 22nd Floor
Chicago, Illinois  60602

(Cook Co.)
Mailing Address: 41 Mountain Avenue
Telephone: 312-236-7903
Fax: 866-960-3414
http://www.martindale.com

Office Hours:
Monday: -
Other hours by appointment.

Consultants for the Patent Law Digest.



About this office:

Letterman and Sorrentino is an intellectual property law firm focused on serving the needs of technology-oriented businesses. With offices in major cities across the U.S., we are uniquely positioned to assist you in a wide variety of legal areas.

á ć å ⁁

Letterman and Sorrentino combines the service and efficiency of a small firm with the resources of a much larger firm to offer its clients superior legal representation.



 

Specific Practice & Industry Groups Details:
Group Name 2341- Added on 5/7/08 (2.30pm)Test PROD
Test on 092607


Statement of Practice Summary:
Intellectual Property; Administrative Adjudications; Administrative Agency Practice; Administrative Hearings and Appeals; Administrative Litigation; Federal Administrative Law; Judicial Review; Administrative Law; Acetaminophen; Resort Timeshares; Benzene Exposure.




Year Established: 2010

Representative Clients:
Lucent Corp.; Apple Corp.; Datascape, Inc.; TelCom 1, Inc.; TelCom Wireless; Advanced Cellular, Inc.; Ameritech Corp.; Tel Tron Group; Osirus Electronics, Inc.; America On Line, Inc.; Compuserve Corp.

Reference:
First Valley National Bank, Union, New Jersey.

Languages: Spanish, French and Hindi

Former Names: Letterman and Letterman 1982-1994 Letterman and Associates 1994-2003


All firm Members are members of the International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property. All Members and Associates are members of the New Jersey State Bar Association.

All firm Members are members of the Greater New York Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.



Return to the L Sorrentino8 Firm Overview


 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.