Home > L Sorrentino8 > Offices > Office Profile


L Sorrentino8

  - Office Profile
 





                  Firm Logo for L Sorrentino8
L Sorrentino8 

A Partnership including a Professional Corporation

(Formerly Letterman and Letterman)

Hartford, Connecticut firm serving Northampton Co., Pennsylvania
View all offices

APP Avenue, 170 Huyshope Avenue
Hartford, Connecticut  06106
(Hartford Co.)


Profile Visibility
#64 in weekly profile views out of 394 law firms in Hartford, Connecticut
#1,475 in weekly profile views out of 279,958 total law firms Overall



About this office:

Letterman and Sorrentino is an intellectual property law firm focused on serving the needs of technology-oriented businesses. With offices in major cities across the U.S., we are uniquely positioned to assist you in a wide variety of legal areas.

á ć å ⁁

Letterman and Sorrentino combines the service and efficiency of a small firm with the resources of a much larger firm to offer its clients superior legal representation.



 

Statement of Practice Summary:
Administrative Adjudications; Intellectual Property; Administrative Agency Practice; Administrative Hearings and Appeals; Administrative Litigation; Federal Administrative Law; Judicial Review; Administrative Law; Acetaminophen; Resort Timeshares; Benzene Exposure.




Year Established: 2010

Languages: Spanish and French.

Former Names: Letterman and Letterman 1982-1994 Letterman and Associates 1994-2003


All firm Members are members of the International Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.

All firm Members are members of the Greater New York Association for the Protection of Intellectual Property.



(For complete biographical data on all personnel, see Professional Biographies at Bedminster)



Return to the L Sorrentino8 Firm Overview


 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.