People: Margolis Edelstein

 



Margolis Edelstein

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael P. McKenna, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Insurance Coverage; Professional Liability; UM/UIM; Fire and Property Insurance Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William R. Haushalter, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Donald M. Davis, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bruce E. Barrett, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael David Eiss, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.2 out of 5
Robert M. Kaplan, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Product Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Richard J. Margolis, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; General Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Colleen M. Ready, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; ERISA and Employee Benefit Litigation; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James R. Kahn, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerard Bruderle, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; General Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dawn Dezii, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard E. Bliss, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Product Liability; Professional Liability; Subrogation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
James M. Prahler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Elizabeth Horneff, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Insurance Fraud; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Catherine S. Straggas, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Aviation; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas J. Lowery, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter S. Cuddihy, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; General Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Zygmunt R. Bialkowski, Jr., Partner (Resident, Scranton Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles H. Saul, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business and Shareholder Services; Employment and Labor Law; Municipal Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael M. Badowski, Partner (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rolf E. Kroll, Partner (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frederick T. Lachat, Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Product Liability; Railroad Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tamara Chasan, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Business and Shareholder Services; General Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
William E. Remphrey, Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Product Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Emery J. Mishky, Partner (Resident, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas V. Gebler, Jr., Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment Practices Liability; Fidelity and Surety Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
James E. Huggett, Partner (Resident, Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Business and Shareholder Services; Employment and Labor Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Gary J. Brascetta, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Professional Liability; Nursing Home Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Paul Carbon, Partner (Resident, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business and Shareholder Services; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; ERISA and Employee Benefit Litigation; Family Law; General Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James W. Harvey, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Bad Faith; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment Practices; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Product Liability; Professional Liability; Workers'...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Ronald E. Reitz, Partner (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Professional Liability; Defense of Injury Claims/Premises Liability, Automobile; Structured Asset Transactions in Secondary Market (also lottery, private annuity transfers)
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jeanine D. Clark, Partner (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Business and Shareholder Services; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
 
R. James Reynolds, Jr., Partner (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Insurance Coverage; Civil Litigation; Construction & Surety Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Clark B. Leutze, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability
 
Thomas Grimm, Associate (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Julianne Marie Curry, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment and Labor Law; General Liability
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Walter H. Iacovone, Associate (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Gerald A. Connor, Associate (Resident, Scranton Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Jeffrey R. Swanson, Associate (Resident, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Municipal Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
 
Mark T. Sheridan, Associate (Resident, Scranton Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Business and Shareholder Services; Construction Law and Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; Family Law; General Liability; Insurance Coverage; Municipal Liability; Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Stephen Bruderle, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Construction Law and Litigation; General Liability; Product Liability; Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kyle T. McGee, Associate (Resident, Pittsburgh Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Complex/Environmental/Toxic Tort Litigation; Employment and Labor Law; General Liability; Municipal Liability
 
Michael R. Miller, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment and Labor Law; Civil Rights and Constitutional Law; Municipal Law; Education Law; General Liability
 
Melissa A. Galante, Associate (Resident, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Automobile and Trucking Litigation; General Liability; Premises Liability; Professional Liability
 
Jessica R. Laine, Associate (Resident, Mount Laurel, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Stephanie Noble Tickle, Associate (Resident, Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy
 
Carla Silva, Associate (Resident, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Malpractice; General Liability
 
Elizabeth A. Bailey, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania