People: Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

 



Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

SHAREHOLDERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William L. Banton Jr., Shareholder; Assistant Director, Health Care Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Civil Rights/Municipal Liability; Asbestos
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ralph P. Bocchino, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Property Litigation; Amusement, Sports and Entertainment; Product Liability; Motor Vehicle; Construction Defect Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul R. Brady III, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Injury; General Liability; Elevator / Escalator Accident; Liquor Liability; Motor Vehicle
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Butler Buchanan III, Shareholder; Chair, Diversity Committee; Hiring Attorney
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage/Bad Faith Litigation; Environmental Law; General Liability; Commercial Litigation; Agents and Brokers E&O
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey J. Chomko, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Agent E&O Defense; Securities Litigation; Errors & Omission Defense; Real Estate E&O Liability; Commercial Litigation
 
William K. Conkin, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Bad Faith; Insurance Coverage Litigation; Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rasheen N. Davis, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
 
Joan P. Depfer, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Toxic Torts; Consumer Credit Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Denis C. Dice, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities and Investment Professional Liability; Securities Litigation; Insurance Agent Litigation; Real Estate Agent Litigation; Mortgage Broker Litigation; Employment Law - Employer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher E. Dougherty, Shareholder; Director - Professional Liability Department; Executive Committee Member
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Litigation; Products Liability; E & O Litigation; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laurianne Falcone, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Retail Liability; Amusement; Sports and Entertainment; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Eric A. Fitzgerald CPCU, CLU, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Professional Liability Department; Chair, Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith Practice Group; Chair, Life, Health and Disability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith; Life, Health and Disability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James W. Gicking, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John J. Hare, Shareholder; Chair, Appellate Advocacy and Post Trial Practice
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Litigation; Post-Trial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin E. Hexstall, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental & Toxic Tort; Criminal Defense; Product Liability; Casualty and Premises Liability
 
Niki T. Ingram, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Workers' Compensation Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Douglas J. Kent, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith; Premises Liability - Defense; Constitution Law; Motor Vehicle; Product Liability Law; Marine and Inland Marine; Trucking & Transportation Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kathleen M. Kramer, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James G. Lare, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Product Liability; Commercial Litigation; Business Disputes
 
Thomas McKenzie, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Product Defects; Premises Liability
 
R. Bruce Morrison, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage; Bad Faith; Appeals
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Matthew J. Noble, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Thomas J. O'Malley, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Amusements; Sports and Recreation Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Trucking & Transportation Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Timothy D. Rau, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Mass Tort; General Liability; Maritime Law
 
Judith H. Ring, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Automotive Liability; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Robin M. Romano, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Daniel J. Ryan Jr., Shareholder; Co-Chair, Environmental & Toxic Torts Practice Group; Chair, Asbestos Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos Litigation; Bad Faith; Toxic Tort; Motor Vehicle; Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher N. Santoro, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental & Toxic Tort; Product Liability; Motor Vehicle; Architects / Engineers / Construction Law; Medical Malpractice; Property Damage; Personal Injury; Premises Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew M. Schwartz, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Consumer Credit Litigation; Fair Debt Collection / FCEUA Defense; Truth in Lending Defense; Fair Credit Reporting Act Defense; Business & Commercial Law; RICO Act; Defamation & Privacy - Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David J. Shannon, Shareholder; Chair, Technology, Media & Intellectual Property; Co-Chair Privacy and Data Security
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Technology, Media and Intellectual Property Litigation; Privacy and Data Security; Architect & Engineering; Construction Delay Damages Litigation; Professional Liability; Commercial Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Vlada Tasich, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability; Professional Liability
 
Edward J. Tuite, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Litigation; Automobile Liability; Special Investigation Unit (Fraud)
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carol A. VanderWoude, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy; Premises Liability; General Liability; Product Liability; Toxic Tort
 
Thomas P. Wagner, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Casualty and Premises Liability; Product Liability; Municipal Liability; Medical Devices
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan D. Weiss, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice; Construction Litigation; Product Liability; Premises Liability; Subrogation; Commercial Law
 


DIRECTORS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Linda F. Barron, Administrative Director; Director of Paralegal Services
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mohamed N. Bakry, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Toxic Tort; Premises Liability - Defense; Criminal Defense
 
Lawrence J. Bartel, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Municipal Liability; Civil Rights; Employment Law; Professional Liability
 
Jason W. Bialker, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice
 
Kimberly A. Boyer-Cohen, Special Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy and Post-Trial Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Joanna D. Buchanico, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Liability; Automobile Liability; Product Liability
 
Kaitlin B. DeCrescio Ding, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Products Liability
 
Hannah L. Donahue, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; General Liability
 
Raphael M. Duran, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Gregory W. Fox, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability Defense; Commercial Litigation; Director and Officer Liability
 
Dana A. Gittleman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith
 
Shane Haselbarth, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy and Post-Trial Practice; Product Liability; Premises Liability; Municipal Liability; Appellate Litigation; Post-Trial Litigation
 
Shamrock Anne Kennedy, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Casualty; Premises Liability - Defense; Automobile Liability; Product Liability; Trucking & Transportation Liability
 
Marybeth O. Lauria, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
 
Allison Livezey, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Securities and Investment Professional Liability; Agents and Brokers E&O
 
Mary Kate McGrath, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice; Long-Term Care Liability; Personal Injury - Defense
 
Aaron E. Moore, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
 
Michelle I. Moses, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 
Angeline C. Panepresso, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premise Liability; Automobile Liability; Construction Defect Litigation; Product Liability
 
Amy L. Recupero, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability - Defense; Automobile Liability; Trucking & Transportation Liability
 
Andrea C. Rock, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Michael A. Salvati, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability/Casualty; Product Liability; Automobile Liability
 
Courtney Schulnick, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Retail Liability; Premises Liability
 
Carolyn Schweizer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Environmental & Toxic Tort; Asbestos
 
LaTi W. Spence, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Consumer Financial Services Litigation and Compliance Group; Professional Liability
 
Brian M. Spiegel, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice; Construction Litigation; Architectural / Engineering and Other Professional Liability; Motor Vehicle Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability; Commercial...
 
Alesia S. Sulock, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
 
Daniel H. Tran, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 
David S. Wolf, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability; Automobile Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William C. Foster, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bad Faith; Product Liability; ERISA; General Liability; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Bruce McKissock, Senior Counsel; Chair, Aviation and Complex Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Product Liability; Business Disputes; Commercial Litigation; Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jane Ennis Kane, Special Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Litigation; Premises Liability; Personal Injury - Defense; Product Liability; Legal Malpractice; Insurance Agents and Agencies
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John F. Ledwith, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business and Construction Contract Litigation; Professional Liability; Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Trucking & Transportation Liability; Environmental & Toxic Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5