People: Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

 



Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

SHAREHOLDERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William L. Banton Jr., Shareholder; Assistant Director, Health Care Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Civil Rights/Municipal Liability; Asbestos
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ralph P. Bocchino, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Property Litigation; Amusement, Sports and Entertainment; Product Liability; Motor Vehicle; Construction Defect Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul R. Brady III, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Injury; General Liability; Elevator / Escalator Accident; Liquor Liability; Motor Vehicle
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Butler Buchanan III, Shareholder; Chair, Diversity Committee; Hiring Attorney
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage/Bad Faith Litigation; Environmental Law; General Liability; Commercial Litigation; Agents and Brokers E&O
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey J. Chomko, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Agent E&O Defense; Securities Litigation; Errors & Omission Defense; Real Estate E&O Liability; Commercial Litigation
 
William K. Conkin, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Bad Faith; Insurance Coverage Litigation; Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rasheen N. Davis, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
 
Joan P. Depfer, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Toxic Torts; Consumer Credit Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Denis C. Dice, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities and Investment Professional Liability; Securities Litigation; Insurance Agent Litigation; Real Estate Agent Litigation; Mortgage Broker Litigation; Employment Law - Employer
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christopher E. Dougherty, Shareholder; Director - Professional Liability Department; Executive Committee Member
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Litigation; Products Liability; E & O Litigation; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laurianne Falcone, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Retail Liability; Amusement; Sports and Entertainment; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Eric A. Fitzgerald CPCU, CLU, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Professional Liability Department; Chair, Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith Practice Group; Chair, Life, Health and Disability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith; Life, Health and Disability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James W. Gicking, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John J. Hare, Shareholder; Chair, Appellate Advocacy and Post Trial Practice
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Litigation; Post-Trial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin E. Hexstall, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental & Toxic Tort; Criminal Defense; Product Liability; Casualty and Premises Liability
 
Niki T. Ingram, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Workers' Compensation Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Douglas J. Kent, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith; Premises Liability - Defense; Constitution Law; Motor Vehicle; Product Liability Law; Marine and Inland Marine; Trucking & Transportation Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kathleen M. Kramer, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James G. Lare, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Product Liability; Commercial Litigation; Business Disputes
 
Thomas McKenzie, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Product Defects; Premises Liability
 
Aaron E. Moore, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Anthony Natale III, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation; Employment Law
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Ronda K. O'Donnell, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment Law; Labor Law; Environmental & Toxic Tort Litigation; Public Entity and Civil Rights Litigation; School Leaders' Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Elizabeth A. Pope, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice; Product Liability Law; Premises Liability - Defense; Business & Commercial Law; Personal Injury - Defense; Litigation & Appeals
 
Timothy D. Rau, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos; Mass Tort; General Liability; Maritime Law
 
Jennifer Prettyman Reno, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 
Frederic Roller, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jay S. Rothman, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Class Action Litigation Practice Group; General Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Business & Commercial Law Litigation; RICO and Securities Litigation; Defamation & Privacy -- Defense; Consumer Litigation Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph J. Santarone, Jr., Shareholder; Chair, Public Entity & Civil Rights Practice Group; Chair, School Leaders' Liability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Civil Rights; Municipal Liability; School Leaders' Liability; Employment; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert P. Schenk, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Seth J. Schwartz, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Accidents; Construction Defect Litigation; Premises Liability - Defense; Amusement; Sports and Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Lori O. Strauss, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John S. Tucci Jr., Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability - Defense; Motor Vehicle; Product Liability; Legal Malpractice; Liquor Liability; Arson; Construction Defect; Fire Loss
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael L. Turner, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos and Mass Tort Litigation; Mass Tort Litigation; White Collar Crime
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Claire Breaux Ventola, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability; Construction Litigation; Toxic Tort; Employment
 
Eric A. Weiss, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Product Liability Practice Group; Co-Chair, Medical Device & Pharmaceutical Practice Group; Co-Chair, Class Action Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Personal Injury - Defense; Business Organizations; Product Liability; Directors' & Officers' Liability; Complex Litigation; Professional Liability; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel Wertman, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities; Insurance Defense; Professional Liability
 


DIRECTORS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Linda F. Barron, Administrative Director; Director of Paralegal Services
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mohamed N. Bakry, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Toxic Tort; Premises Liability - Defense; Criminal Defense
 
Christine M. Becer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice
 
Nicholas D. Bowers, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Fraud Litigation; SIU Litigation; Bad Faith Consultation; General Liability; Automobile Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Injury Litigation
 
Joanna D. Buchanico, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Liability; Automobile Liability; Product Liability
 
Kaitlin B. DeCrescio Ding, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Products Liability
 
Hannah L. Donahue, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; General Liability
 
Raphael M. Duran, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Gregory W. Fox, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability Defense; Commercial Litigation; Director and Officer Liability
 
Patrick J. Furlong, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Asbestos and Mass Tort Litigation; Environmental & Toxic Tort Litigation; Product Liability; Premise Liability
 
Allison Bressler Goldis, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Coverage; Bad Faith Litigation
 
Margaret M. Jenks, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Property Litigation; Bad Faith; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Katharine C. Koob, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice; Dental Malpractice; Construction; Premises Liability; Product Liability
 
Sang Woo Lee, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Personal Injury - Defense; Premises Liability; Property Damage; Motor Vehicle Liability - Defense; Commercial Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Product Liability; Retail Liability
 
Thomas F. Lucchesi, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability - Premises Liability; Product Liability; Automobile Liability; Retail Liability
 
Ronald M. Metcho II, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Fair Debt Collection / FCEUA Defense; Consumer Financial Services Litigation & Compliance; Professional Liability; Business & Commercial Law; Fair Credit Reporting Act Defense; Defamation & Privacy - Defense
 
Michelle I. Moses, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 
Angeline C. Panepresso, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premise Liability; Automobile Liability; Construction Defect Litigation; Product Liability
 
Andrea C. Rock, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Michael A. Salvati, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability/Casualty; Product Liability; Automobile Liability
 
Courtney Schulnick, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Retail Liability; Premises Liability
 
Carolyn Schweizer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Environmental & Toxic Tort; Asbestos
 
LaTi W. Spence, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Consumer Financial Services Litigation and Compliance Group; Professional Liability
 
Robert W. Stanko, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Casualty; Product Liability; Trucking & Transportation Liability; Automobile Liability; Medical Devices
 
Thomas J. Szymanski, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Employment Law; Public Entity and Civil Rights Litigation
 
Timothy G. Ventura, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Injury Litigation; Construction Defect Liability; Product Liability; Errors and Omissions; Commercial Litigation
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William C. Foster, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bad Faith; Product Liability; ERISA; General Liability; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Bruce McKissock, Senior Counsel; Chair, Aviation and Complex Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Product Liability; Business Disputes; Commercial Litigation; Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jack L. Gruenstein, Special Counsel; Chair, White Collar Crime Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: White Collar Crime; Civil Litigation; Criminal Litigation; Health Care Governmental Compliance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John F. Ledwith, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business and Construction Contract Litigation; Professional Liability; Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Trucking & Transportation Liability; Environmental & Toxic Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5