People: Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

 



Marshall Dennehey Warner Coleman & Goggin, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

SHAREHOLDERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William L. Banton Jr., Shareholder; Assistant Director, Health Care Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice; Long-Term Care Liability; Civil Rights/Municipal Liability; Asbestos
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jason W. Bialker, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice
 
Thomas P. Bracaglia, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Construction Litigation; Fire Losses; Premises Liability - Defense; Vehicle Liability Defamation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas A. Brophy, Shareholder; President & CEO; Director, Casualty Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Amusements; Sports and Recreation Liability; Products Liability; Medical Malpractice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joanna D. Buchanico, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Liability; Automobile Liability; Product Liability; Retail Liability
 
Jeffrey J. Chomko, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Agent E&O Defense; Securities Litigation; Errors & Omission Defense; Real Estate E&O Liability; Commercial Litigation
 
David P. Czap, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Property Litigation; Product Warranty; Motor Vehicle Warranty Litigation; UM / UIM; Bad Faith
 
Andrew W. Davitt, Shareholder; Chair, Securities & Investments Professional Liability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities; Business Organizations; Insurance Agent/Broker; Director & Officer Litigation; Financial Planning
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael L. Detweiler, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Injury Litigation; Construction Defects; Product Liability; Municipal Liability
 
Wilhelm Dingler, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.7 out of 5
Lee C. Durivage, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Employment Law - Employer; Labor Law; School Leaders' Liability; Public Entity and Civil Rights Litigation; Toxic Torts; Environmental Law
 
Laurianne Falcone, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Retail Liability; Amusement; Sports and Entertainment; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Eric A. Fitzgerald CPCU, CLU, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Professional Liability Department; Chair, Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith Practice Group; Chair, Life, Health and Disability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith; Life, Health and Disability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
M. Scott Gemberling, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Liquor Liability; Excess Liability; Professional Liability; Legal Malpractice; Accounting Malpractice; Directors & Officers; Non-Profit; HOA; Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John J. Hare, Shareholder; Chair, Appellate Advocacy and Post Trial Practice
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Litigation; Post-Trial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin E. Hexstall, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental & Toxic Tort; Criminal Defense; Product Liability; Casualty and Premises Liability
 
Niki T. Ingram, Shareholder; Assistant Director, Workers' Compensation Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerard Kowalski, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities; Business Organizations; Insurance Agent/Broker; Directors & Officers
 
Daniel D. Krebbs, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability - Defense; Retail Liability; First Party Flood Insurance Litigation; Construction Litigation; Trucking & Transportation Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.3 out of 5
Thomas McKenzie, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Products Liability; Product Defects; Premises Liability
 
Ronald M. Metcho II, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Fair Debt Collection / FCEUA Defense; Consumer Financial Services Litigation & Compliance; Professional Liability; Business & Commercial Law; Fair Credit Reporting Act Defense; Defamation & Privacy - Defense
 
R. Bruce Morrison, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Coverage; Bad Faith; Appeals
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Matthew J. Noble, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 
Thomas J. O'Malley, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Amusements; Sports and Recreation Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Trucking & Transportation Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michele R. Punturi, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bradley D. Remick, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability Law; Construction Law; Litigation & Appeals; Personal Injury - Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Judith H. Ring, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Automotive Liability; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Robin M. Romano, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Daniel J. Ryan Jr., Shareholder; Co-Chair, Environmental & Toxic Torts Practice Group; Chair, Asbestos Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos Litigation; Bad Faith; Toxic Tort; Motor Vehicle; Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph J. Santarone, Jr., Shareholder; Chair, Public Entity & Civil Rights Practice Group; Chair, School Leaders' Liability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Civil Rights; Municipal Liability; School Leaders' Liability; Employment; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joshua D. Scheets, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Toxic Tort; Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability
 
Andrew M. Schwartz, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Consumer Credit Litigation; Fair Debt Collection / FCEUA Defense; Truth in Lending Defense; Fair Credit Reporting Act Defense; Business & Commercial Law; RICO Act; Defamation & Privacy - Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carolyn Schweizer, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asbestos; General Liability - Premises Liability; Automobile Liability
 
Lori O. Strauss, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
G. Mark Thompson, Shareholder, Member, Executive Committee
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Insurance Defense; Alcoholic Beverages
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edward J. Tuite, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Construction Litigation; Automobile Liability; Special Investigation Unit (Fraud)
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carol A. VanderWoude, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Advocacy; Premises Liability; General Liability; Product Liability; Toxic Tort
 
Timothy G. Ventura, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Agent E&O Defense; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate E&O Liability; Construction Defect Litigation; Product Liability; Construction Injury Litigation
 
Eric A. Weiss, Shareholder; Co-Chair, Product Liability Practice Group; Co-Chair, Medical Device & Pharmaceutical Practice Group; Co-Chair, Class Action Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Personal Injury - Defense; Business Organizations; Product Liability; Directors' & Officers' Liability; Complex Litigation; Professional Liability; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel Wertman, Shareholder
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Securities and Investments Professional Liability; Securities Litigation; Privacy and Data Security; Insurance Agent Litigation; Real Estate Agent Litigation; Employment Law
 


DIRECTORS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Linda F. Barron, Administrative Director; Director of Paralegal Services
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
 


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mohamed N. Bakry, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Toxic Tort; Premises Liability - Defense; Criminal Defense; White Collar Crime
 
Allison Beatty, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Securities and Investments Professional Liability; Agents and Brokers E&O
 
Nicholas D. Bowers, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Fraud Litigation; SIU Litigation; Bad Faith Consultation; General Liability; Automobile Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Construction Injury Litigation
 
Kiernan G. Cavanagh, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Automobile Liability
 
Diana P. Cortes, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Civil Rights; Municipal Liability; School Leaders' Liability; Employment Law; Professional Liability
 
Kaitlin B. DeCrescio Ding, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Liability; Premises Liability - Defense; Products Liability
 
Hannah L. Donahue, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Product Liability; General Liability
 
Raphael M. Duran, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Michael E. Fitzgerald, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Consumer Financial Services Litigation & Compliance
 
Adam J. Fulginiti, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 
Dana A. Gittleman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Coverage / Bad Faith
 
Kyle M. Heisner, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Coverage/Bad Faith Litigation
 
Sarah A. Kleinman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
 
Marybeth O. Lauria, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice
 
Sang Woo Lee, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Personal Injury - Defense; Premises Liability; Property Damage; Motor Vehicle Liability - Defense; Commercial Automobile and Trucking Litigation; Product Liability; Retail Liability
 
Lauren A. Moser, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Business & Commercial Law; Construction Litigation; Technology, Media and Intellectual Property Litigation; Privacy and Data Security
 
Alex B. Norman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Restaurant / Bar Liability; Retail Liability; Negligent Security; Product Liability; Construction Injury Litigation; Premises Liability - Defense; Personal Injury; Fire Loss; Automobile Liability; Amusements; Sports and Recreation...
 
Laura J. Persun, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability; Medical Malpractice; Long-Term Care Liability; Dental Malpractice
 
Andrea C. Rock, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Workers' Compensation
 
Michael A. Salvati, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Premises Liability - Defense; Product Liability; Automobile Liability; Property Litigation; Retail Liability
 
Nicolai A. Schurko, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Product Liability; Privacy / Data Security; General Liability
 
LaTi W. Spence, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Retail Liability; Amusements; Sports and Recreation Liability; Premises Liability - Defense
 
Alesia S. Sulock, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability
 
Daniel H. Tran, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Care Liability
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William C. Foster, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bad Faith; Product Liability; ERISA; General Liability; Commercial Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Bruce McKissock, Senior Counsel; Chair, Aviation and Complex Litigation Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Product Liability; Business Disputes; Commercial Litigation; Appellate Advocacy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Allison Bressler Goldis, Special Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Professional Liability; Insurance Coverage; Bad Faith Litigation
 
Jane Ennis Kane, Special Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Litigation; Premises Liability; Personal Injury - Defense; Product Liability; Legal Malpractice; Insurance Agents and Agencies
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John F. Ledwith, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business and construction contract litigation; Trucking & Transportation Liability; Admiralty and Maritime Litigation; Asbestos and Mass Tort Litigation; Hospitality and Liquor Liability; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5