Home > Mayer Brown LLP > People

People: Mayer Brown LLP

 



Mayer Brown LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Stephen E. Baskin, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trade Secrets
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Richard Ben-Veniste, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Intellectual Property; Trademark Litigation; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Health Care Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement; Internal Investigations; White Collar Defense & Compliance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David I. Bloom, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Emerging Markets; Projects; Energy; Oil & Gas; Power; Renewable Energy; Energy Disputes; Energy Finance; Energy Regulation and Government Affairs; Energy Transactions; Government Relations; Latin America; Privacy...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc R. Cohen, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Foreign Corrupt Practices Act; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; White Collar Defense & Compliance
 
Thomas J. Delaney, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Insurance; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; White Collar Defense & Compliance
 
David F. Dowd, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Health Care Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas L. Eldert, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Projects; Energy; Renewable Energy; Infrastructure; Latin America; Middle East
 
Richard J. Favretto, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Internal Investigations; White Collar Defense & Compliance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth S. Geller, Partner, Managing Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Health Care Litigation; Product Liability & Mass Torts; Supreme Court & Appellate; Telecommunications; Toxic Tort; Technology, Media & Telecommunications
 
Reginald R. Goeke, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employment & Benefits; ERISA Litigation; Intellectual Property; ITC Section 337 Actions; Trademark Litigation; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property...
 
John S. Hahn, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Leveraged Finance; Social Finance; Energy; Environmental; Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Audrey L. Harris, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Congressional Investigations & Crisis Management; FCPA/Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Health Care Litigation; Internal Investigations; Securities Litigation & Enforcement;...
 
Dan Himmelfarb, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Environmental; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Internal Investigations; Supreme Court & Appellate; Toxic Tort; White Collar Defense & Compliance
 
Adam L. Hudes, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Intellectual Property; Trademark Litigation; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement
 
Erika Z. Jones, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Product Liability & Mass Torts; Supreme Court & Appellate; Toxic Tort
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Timothy J. Keeler, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Government Relations; International Trade; World Trade Organization; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Privacy & Security
 
Kelly B. Kramer, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; Internal Investigations; White Collar Defense & Compliance
 
Michael E. Lackey, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Antitrust & Competition; Energy; Government Relations; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Electronic Discovery & Records Management; Government Contracts; Internal Investigations; Product Liability...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Duane W. Layton, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Banking & Finance; Emerging Markets; Government Relations; India; International Trade; World Trade Organization; Latin America
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Marcia G. Madsen, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Construction & Engineering; Health Care; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Health Care Litigation; Internal Investigations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel A. Masur, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business & Technology Sourcing; Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions M&A; Hospitality & Leisure; India; Intellectual Property; Trademark Litigation; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement;...
 
David M. McIntosh, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; Government Relations; Health Care; Israel; Life Sciences
 
Stephanie M. Monaco, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions M&A; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Investment Management; Private Investment Funds
 
Jason M. Osborn, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Controversy; Tax Transactions & Consulting; Transfer Pricing
 
Eileen Penner, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Product Liability & Mass Torts; Supreme Court & Appellate; Toxic Tort
 
Amy Ward Pershkow, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions M&A; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Investment Management; Private Investment Funds
 
Kevin S. Ranlett, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Consumer & Employment Arbitration; Food Industry False Advertising; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Consumer Litigation & Class Actions; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Linda L. Rhodes, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Social Finance; Business & Technology Sourcing; Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions M&A; India; Privacy & Security; Technology, Media & Telecommunications
 
Richard M. Rosenfeld, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Foreign Corrupt Practices Act; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; Internal Investigations; Securities Litigation & Enforcement
 
Matthew A. Rossi, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Consumer Financial Protection Bureau; FCPA/Anti-Corruption and Anti-Bribery; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Internal Investigations; Securities Litigation & Enforcement; White Collar Defense & Compliance
 
Jonathan A. Sambur, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Investment Management; Tax; Tax Transactions & Consulting
 
Adrian L. Steel, Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition; Government Relations; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Transportation; Rail
 
John Sullivan, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Relations; International Trade; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Middle East
 
Evan M. Tager, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Consumer Litigation & Class Actions; Product Liability & Mass Torts; Supreme Court & Appellate; Telecommunications; Toxic Tort; Insurance; Consumer & Employment Arbitration; Technology, Media & Telecommunications;...
 
Charles S. Triplett, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Care; Insurance; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Health Care Litigation; Tax; Tax Controversy; Tax Transactions & Consulting; Transfer Pricing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul Virtue, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Keith J. Willner, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Real Estate Finance; Corporate & Securities; Real Estate Capital Markets; Distressed Real Estate; Hospitality & Leisure; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Real Estate Litigation; Private Investment Funds; Real Estate;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert P. Davis, Senior Counsel, Independent Contractor
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Consumer & Employment Arbitration; Employment & Benefits; Employee Benefits; ERISA Fiduciary; ERISA Litigation; Executive Compensation; Government Relations; Health Care; Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Employment...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert M. Jenkins III, Senior Counsel, Independent Contractor
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Life Sciences; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Transportation; Rail
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Charles A. Rothfeld, Special Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; Consumer Litigation & Class Actions; Professional Liability; Property Rights; Supreme Court & Appellate; Tax; State & Local Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Carol J. Bilzi, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Foreign Corrupt Practices Act; Government Relations; International Trade; World Trade Organization
 
Timothy J. Choppin, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Distressed Real Estate; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Real Estate Litigation; Real Estate; Corporate Real Estate; Development and Construction; Real Estate Investment
 
John W. Jarrell, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Distressed Real Estate; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Real Estate Litigation; Real Estate; Corporate Real Estate; Development and Construction; Real Estate Investment
 
Luke Levasseur, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Michael W. Maas, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; ITC Section 337 Actions; Patent Litigation; Trial Proceedings Before the PTAB
 
Roger W. Patrick, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Environmental; Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Laura A. Reilly, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Distressed Real Estate; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Real Estate Litigation; Real Estate; Corporate Real Estate; Development and Construction; Real Estate Investment
 
Adam C. Sloane, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Government Contracts; Supreme Court & Appellate; Transportation; Rail
 
Carl J. Summers, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Kenneth N. Weinstein, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Supreme Court & Appellate
 


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brian K. Andrea, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Counseling & Prosecution; Patent Litigation; Trademark Litigation; Transactions; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement
 
Michael Baumert, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Trial Proceedings Before the PTAB
 
Matthew Bisanz, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement
 
Clinton H. Brannon, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Counseling & Prosecution; ITC Section 337 Actions; Patent Litigation; Trademark Litigation; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement
 
Suzanne P. Cartwright, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Transactions & Consulting
 
Danielle K. Fisher, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Business & Technology Sourcing; Corporate & Securities
 
Cody I. Gillians, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Megan K. Hall, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Transactions & Consulting
 
Christine S. Hooks, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Controversy
 
Paul W. Hughes, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Banking & Finance Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Adam D. Kanter, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Investment Management; Private Investment Funds
 
Michael B. Kimberly, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Sean G. Kulkarni, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Banking & Finance; Emerging Markets; Projects; Structured Finance; Latin America
 
Jason R. LaFond, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Michael D. Lewis, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement
 
Michael L. Lindinger, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; Trademark Litigation; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property Litigation & Enforcement
 
Jeffery C. Lowe, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Intellectual Property; ITC Section 337 Actions; International Trade; World Trade Organization; Life Sciences
 
Isaac L. Maron, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Transactions & Consulting
 
Peter M. McCamman, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Institutions M&A; Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement; Investment Management
 
Sean P. McDonnell, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Stephen M. Medlock, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust & Competition; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; International Arbitration
 
Joseph P. Minta, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Polly A. Myers, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Brian D. Netter, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employment & Benefits; ERISA Litigation; Litigation & Dispute Resolution; Supreme Court & Appellate
 
Baldine B. Paul, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; ITC Section 337 Actions; Patent Litigation; Trial Proceedings Before the PTAB
 
Brad A. Resnikoff, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Financial Services Regulatory & Enforcement
 
Margaret-Rose Sales, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Government Relations; International Trade; World Trade Organization
 
Saqib J. Siddiqui, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
James F. Tierney, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Brantley Webb, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Thomas P. Wolf, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
John X. Zhu, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
John H. Davis, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 
Marcia K. McCarthy, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Alauna J. Vallot, Staff Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation & Dispute Resolution
 


DIRECTOR: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


LEGAL SUPPORT PERSONNEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Elena B. Khripounova, Legal Professional / Consultant, Director of Transfer Pricing and Valuation Services (Legal Professional / Consultant, Director of Transfer Pricing and Valuation Services)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax Controversy; Transfer Pricing
 
Fabian P. Rivelis, Legal Professional / Consultant, Senior International Trade Advisor (Legal Professional / Consultant, Senior International Trade Advisor)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: International Trade
 
Tiffany L. Smith, Legal Professional / Consultant, Senior Policy Advisor (Legal Professional / Consultant, Senior Policy Advisor)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Agribusiness; Government Relations; International Trade; World Trade Organization