McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon LLP

  - Office Profile
 





                  Firm Logo for McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon LLP
McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon LLP 

A Limited Liability Partnership including Law Corporations.

Honolulu, Hawaii firm serving Honolulu Co., Hawaii
View all offices

Five Waterfront Plaza, 4th Floor, 500 Ala Moana Boulevard
Honolulu, Hawaii  96813
(Honolulu Co.)




Profile Visibility
#56 in weekly profile views out of 828 law firms in Honolulu, Hawaii
#16,413 in weekly profile views out of 280,653 total law firms Overall


Business LawCivil Trial Practice
General PracticeInsurance Defense
International Business LawReal Estate Law
Tax Law
 
               Learn More

 


About this office:

McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon LLP's professionals carry on a State-wide and Pacific Rim practice from its offices in Hawaii. The Firm is comprised of lawyers whose practices and reputations are well-established and highly regarded in Hawaii and other areas of the Pacific Rim. The Firm is the fourth largest in Hawaii and represents clients in major transactions and litigation throughout the State. The Firm also represents foreign and domestic clients in international transactions in Japan, China and other areas of Asia.


 

Statement of Practice Summary:
Administrative, Admiralty, Antitrust, Appellate Practice, Bankruptcy, Bond Finance, Business, Business Organization, Civil Litigation, Civil Rights, Collections, Commercial Arbitration, Commercial Litigation, Complex and Multi-District Litigation, Constitutional, Construction, Construction Litigation, Contracts, Corporate, Business, Business Organization, Criminal Defense, Disabled Rights, Elder, Eminent Domain, Employment, Employment Discrimination, Employment Litigation, Environmental, Environmental Litigation, Estate Planning, Finance, Government, Government Relations, Health Care, Health Law, Immigration, Insurance, Insurance Bad Faith, Insurance Defense, Insurance Insolvency, Intellectual Property Litigation, International Business, Labor and Employment, Legal Malpractice, Liquor Licensing, Litigation, Medical Malpractice, Mergers and Acquisitions, Military, Multimedia, Municipal, Personal Injury, Probate, Products Liability, Professional Liability, Professional Malpractice, Public Finance, Public Utility, Real Estate, Real Estate Acquisitions, Real Estate Arbitration, Real Estate Development, Real Estate Finance, Real Estate Foreclosure, Real Estate Leasing, Real Estate Valuation, Securities, Taxation, Torts, Trusts and Estates, Workers Compensation.




Year Established: 1989

Languages: Japanese.

Former Names: McCorriston Miho & Miller McCorriston Miho Miller Mukai


Return to the McCorriston Miller Mukai MacKinnon LLP Firm Overview


 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.