People: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

 



Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brad M. Scheller, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products; Professional Services; Energy & Clean Technology;...
 
Jonathan Talansky, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Debt Financing; Investment Funds
 
Francis J. Earley, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Litigation; Private Equity; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Financial Services; Technology, Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Sports, Arts & Entertainment
 
Joel I. Papernik, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Israel Business Group; Private Client; Securities; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Education; Life Sciences; Health Care; Nonprofits; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports, Arts & Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen C. Curley, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Corporate & Securities; Health Law; International; Mintz Levin Center for Health Law & Policy; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Nonprofits; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products; Technology, Communications...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John H. Bae, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen E. Friedberg, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing; Public & Private Partnerships; Project Development & Permitting; Real Estate Funds; Real Estate; Construction; Technology, Communications & Media; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William F. Weld, Member; ML Strategies - Principal (Also at Boston, Massachusetts and Washington, D.C. Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Litigation; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter F. Snell, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Valuation & Assessment; Intellectual Property; Technology, Communications & Media; Energy & Clean Technology; Financial...
 
Peter A. Chavkin, Member (Also at Washington, D.C. and Stamford, CT Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Securities Litigation; State & Federal Audits, Investigations & Litigation; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Litigation; Construction; Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert I. Bodian, Managing Member (Also at Boston, Massachusets Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Securities Litigation; Insurance & Reinsurance; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Class Action; Financial Services; Insurance; Professional Services; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen J. Gulotta Jr., Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Private Equity; Corporate Governance; Securities; Financial Services; Health Care; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports, Arts & Entertainment;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel I. DeWolf, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Start-Ups; Private Equity; Corporate & Securities; Israel Business Group; Technology, Communications & Media; Energy & Clean Technology; Sports, Arts & Entertainment
 
Jeremy A. Spector, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Public Finance; Bond Counsel; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Economic Development; Education Financings; Health Care Financings; Swaps & Derivatives; Tax-Exempt Bond Controversy Resolution; Underwriters'...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer B. Rubin, Member (Also at Stamford, Connecticut Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Wage & Hour; Employee Mobility, Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Transactions & Due Diligence; Executive Compensation; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation;...
 
Andrew J. Bernstein, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Executive Compensation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Employee Mobility, Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Transactions & Due Diligence; Private Equity; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Financial Services; Professional...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James M. McKnight, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Debt Financing; Corporate Governance; Private Equity; Investment Funds; Health Care; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products; Life Sciences
 
Ivan K. Blumenthal, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Start-Ups; Private Equity; Corporate & Securities; Technology, Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products; Transportation, Shipping & Logistics; Sports, Arts & Entertainment
 
David L. Barres, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Financial Services
 
David R. Lagasse, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Executive Compensation; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation; Employee Benefits; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Transactions & Due Diligence; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Private Equity;...
 
Jeffrey P. Schultz, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Corporate & Securities; Technology, Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products; Life Sciences; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Financial...
 
Timur E. Slonim, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Litigation; Intellectual Property; Technology, Communications & Media; Life Sciences
 
Paul J. Ricotta, Member (Also at Boston, Massachusetts Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Debt Financing; Distressed Debt and Claims Trading; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles E. Carey, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bond Counsel; Disclosure Counsel; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Education Financings; Health Care Financings; Financial Services; Nonprofits; Real Estate
 
Seth R. Goldman, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Class Action; Financial Services; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Heidi A. Lawson, Member (Also at Boston, Massachusetts and London, England Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Risk Management & Executive Protection; Private Equity; International; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Privacy & Security; Israel Business Group; Insurance; Professional Services; Financial Services; Real Estate; Technology,...
 


—: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Daniel A. Bagliebter, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Debt Financing; Securities; Private Equity
 
Jessica W. Catlow, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Executive Compensation; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation; Transactions & Due Diligence; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Private Equity; Technology,...
 
Jennifer A. Cukier, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Cable & Media; Wireless Communications; Satellite Communications; Corporate & Securities; Communications; Technology, Communications & Media; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Nonprofits
 
Joseph M. DiCioccio, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property; Education; Energy & Clean Technology; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Technology, Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products; Nonprofits; Life...
 
Samuel Effron, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Corporate & Securities; Technology, Communications & Media; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Energy & Clean Technology
 
Julia F. Gaffin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities
 
Kimberly J. Gold, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Privacy & Security - HIPAA Compliance; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Medicare, Medicaid & Commercial Payor...
 
Tawfik Goma, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; International Patent; Valuation & Assessment; Energy & Clean Technology; Technology, Communications & Media
 
David M. Katz, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation; Employee Mobility, Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Labor-Management Relations & Labor...
 
Muriel M. Liberto, Ph.D. Esq., Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; International Patent; Valuation & Assessment; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Life Sciences; Health Care; Energy & Clean Technology
 
John S. "Terry" McMahon III, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Appellate; Financial Services
 
Andowah A. Newton, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Securities Litigation; International; Financial Services; Professional Services; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports,...
 
Todd Rosenbaum, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Kaitlin R. Walsh, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading
 


——————————: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Avisheh Avini, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Debt Financing; Securities; International; Life Sciences; Transportation, Shipping & Logistics; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products; Manufacturing
 
Boris A. Matvenko, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Valuation & Assessment; Technology, Communications & Media; Energy & Clean Technology; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences;...
 
Nili S. Yolin, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Graduate Medical Education Accreditation; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Accreditation, Licensing & Certification; State & Federal Audits, Investigations & Litigation;...
 
Amy W. Lu, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing; Green Building & Energy Technology; Communications & Data Centers