People: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

 



Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Brad M. Scheller, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products; Professional Services;...
 
Jonathan R. Talansky, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Debt Financing; Investment Funds; EB-5 Financing
 
Francis J. Earley, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Litigation; Private Equity; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Financial Services; Technology; Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Sports; Arts & Entertainment
 
Joel I. Papernik, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Israel Business Group; Private Client; Securities & Capital Markets; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Education; Life Sciences; Health Care; Nonprofits; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports; Arts & Entertainment;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen C. Curley, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax; Corporate & Securities; Health Law; International; Mintz Levin Center for Health Law & Policy; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Nonprofits; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products; Technology, Communications...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Narges M. Kakalia, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; E-Discovery & Records Management; Securities Litigation; Privacy & Security; Financial Services; Professional...
 
John M. Delehanty, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Securities Litigation; Intellectual Property; Valuation & Assessment; Energy Technology; Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William F. Weld, Member; ML Strategies - Principal (Also at Boston, Massachusetts and Washington, D.C. Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Litigation; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter F. Snell, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Valuation & Assessment; Intellectual Property; Technology; Communications & Media; Medical Technology; Energy Technology;...
 
John F. Sylvia, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Litigation; Class Action; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Securities Violations; Financial Services; Life Sciences
 
Richard H. Block, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Labor-Management Relations & Labor Disputes; Counseling; Training & Employment Practices; Risk Mitigation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Defense of Employment Discrimination...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth R. Koch, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Private Equity; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; International; Technology; Communications & Media; Transportation; Shipping & Logistics; Life Sciences; Health Care; Energy...
 
Jeffrey A. Moerdler, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Communications & Data Centers; Leasing; Green Building & Energy Technology; Environmental Law; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Public & Private Partnerships; Communications; Wireless Communications; Wireline Communications;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian J. Platton, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Clinical Trials & Research; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Medicare, Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage &...
 
Bridget M. Rohde, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Securities Violations; FCPA & UK Bribery Act; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Financial Services; Health Care; Construction;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David M. Alin, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing; Green Building & Energy Technology; Communications & Data Centers; Energy & Clean Technology
 
Richard G. Gervase Jr., Member (Also at Stamford, CT Offices)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Trademark; Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media; Medical...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Victor F. Mustelier, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Private Equity; International; Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Financial Services
 
Dominic J. Picca, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Securities Litigation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Privacy...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin N. Ainsworth, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Litigation; Appellate; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Privacy & Security; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Sports;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charlotte J. Edelman, Member (Also at Boston, Massachusetts Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Start-Ups; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Education;...
 
Timur E. Slonim, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Trademark; Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Litigation; Intellectual Property; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Medical...
 
Stuart A. Offner, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing; Public & Private Partnerships; Economic Development; Real Estate Funds; EB-5 Financing; Real Estate; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffry A. Davis, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Litigation; Financial Services; Real Estate; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products; Professional Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William C. Hicks, Member (Also at Boston, Massachusetts Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Insurance
 
Nili S. Yolin, Member
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Graduate Medical Education Accreditation; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Accreditation, Licensing & Certification; State & Federal Audits, Investigations & Litigation;...
 


—: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Daniel A. Bagliebter, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Debt Financing; Securities & Capital Markets; Private Equity
 
Jesse F. David, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Samuel Effron, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Corporate & Securities; Start-Ups; Technology; Communications & Media; Sports; Arts & Entertainment; Energy Technology
 
Julia F. Gaffin, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets
 
Kelly R. Graf, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; E-Discovery & Records Management; Securities Litigation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Insurance & Reinsurance; Financial Services; Insurance; Technology; Communications & Media; Professional...
 
Daniel S. Harary, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Crisis Response, Risk Management & Executive Protection; Insurance & Reinsurance; Israel Business Group; International; Insurance; Financial Services
 
David M. Katz, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Counseling; Training & Employment Practices; Risk Mitigation; Employee Mobility; Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Labor-Management Relations & Labor...
 
Stephanie Leopold, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products
 
John S. "Terry" McMahon III, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Appellate; Financial Services
 
Andowah A. Newton, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Securities Litigation; International; Financial Services; Professional Services; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports,...
 
Joseph J. Ronca, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing
 
John P. Sefick, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Avisheh Avini, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Debt Financing; Securities & Capital Markets; International; Life Sciences; Transportation; Shipping & Logistics; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products; Manufacturing
 
Boris A. Matvenko, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences; Manufacturing;...
 
Pamela Kramer, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Health Law; Health Care
 
Anne L. Strassner, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Public & Private Partnerships
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


STAFF ATTORNEY: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
George M. Patterson, Staff Attorney
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Wage & Hour; Defense of Employment Discrimination & Harassment Claims