People: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

 



Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Charles D. Ferris, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Communications
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William C. Brashares, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Laurence J. Freedman, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Law; Health Care Enforcement Defense; White Collar Defense; Government Investigations & Enforcement; Fraud & Abuse; Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; State & Federal Audits; Investigations & Litigation; Health Care; Life...
 
Paul E. Pelletier, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: FCPA & UK Bribery Act; Securities Violations; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; State & Federal Audits; Investigations & Litigation; Litigation; Health Law; White Collar Defense; Government Investigations & Enforcement; Privacy...
 
Bruce D. Sokler, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Health Care Antitrust; Mergers & Acquisitions Antitrust; Telecommunications Antitrust; Litigation; Communications; Cable & Broadband; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David Barmak, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Executive Compensation; Litigation; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Affirmative Action; Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Defense of...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles A. Samuels, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Government Law & Contracts; Consumer Product Safety; Environmental Law; Product Risk Management & Response; Manufacturing; Nonprofits; Retail & Consumer Products; Health Care; Energy & Clean Technology; Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Theresa C. Carnegie, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Medicare, Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Accreditation, Licensing & Certification; Health Law; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Jonathan T. Cain, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Litigation; Privacy & Security; Government Law & Contracts; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Energy Technology; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Professional Services; Technology; Communications &...
 
Christopher J. Harvie, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Communications; Cable & Broadband; Wireline Communications; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Dionne C. Lomax, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Health Care Antitrust; Health Law; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions Antitrust; Energy Technology; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Ran Zioni, International Attorney
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Israel Business Group; Start-Ups
 
Robert G. Kidwell, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions; Communications; Health Law; E-Discovery & Records Management; Technology; Health Care; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products; Manufacturing; Nonprofits
 
Bridget M. Rohde, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Securities Violations; FCPA & UK Bribery Act; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Litigation; White Collar Defense; Government Investigations & Enforcement; Financial Services; Health Care; Construction;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bret A. Cohen, Member (Also at Boston, Massachusetts Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Israel Business Group; International; Employee Mobility; Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Defense of Employment Discrimination & Harassment Claims
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Marty B. Lorenzo, Member (Also at San Francisco and San Diego, California Offices)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; International; Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; EB-5 Financing; Start-Ups; Securities & Capital Markets; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Life...
 
Aarti Shah, Member
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Appellate; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 


—: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Ernest C. Cooper, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Communications; Cable & Broadband; Wireline Communications; Wireless Communications; Privacy & Security; Technology; Communications & Media
 
John B. Forrest, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
 
Helen J. Kim, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Health Care Antitrust; Mergers & Acquisitions Antitrust; Telecommunications Antitrust; Health Care
 
Dana C. Mahadeo, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
 
Lauren M. Moldawer, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Law; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Health Care
 
Carrie A. Roll, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Mergers; Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Fraud & Abuse; Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Accreditation; Licensing & Certification; Health Law; Health Care
 
Matthew T. Simpson, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Project Development & Finance; Corporate Governance; Energy Technology
 
Sarah Beth Smith, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Law
 
Bridgette A. Wiley, Associate
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Law; Accreditation, Licensing & Certification; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Medicare, Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Privacy & Security - HIPAA Compliance; Health Care Enforcement Defense
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Paul H. Dickerson, Of Counsel (Also at Boston, MA Office)
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Project Development & Finance; Energy Technology
 
Sharon Monahan, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Communications; Cable & Broadband; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Elizabeth Parsons, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Education Law; Energy Technology; Financial Services Law; Life Sciences; Manufacturing; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Joanne S. Hawana, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Health Law; Clinical Trials & Research; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Health Care; Life Sciences; Medical Technology