People: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

 



Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Francis X. Meaney, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: International
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
R.J. Lyman, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Project Development & Finance; Energy Technology
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Peter M. Saparoff, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Institutional Investor Class Action Recovery; Corporate & Securities; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Investment Funds; Securities Violations; Litigation; Financial Services; Insurance; Manufacturing;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth J. Novack, Member Emeritus
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kongsik Kim, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Patent Procurement; Post-Grant Proceedings; IP Litigation; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Valuation & Assessment; Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection;...
 
David Cotta, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; IP Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products; Medical Technology
 
Marc D. Mantell, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products
 
William C. Hicks, Member (Also at New York, N.Y. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Insurance
 
Stephen M. Weiner, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Law; Mergers; Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Fraud & Abuse; Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Health Care Antitrust; Health Care; Nonprofits; Insurance; Life Sciences;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Christina Sperry, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Medical Technology; Technology, Communications & Media; Energy Technology
 
Sara A. Wells, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
James Wodarski, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Litigation; Appellate; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment
 
Michael T. Renaud, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Litigation; Appellate; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment
 
Meredith M. Leary, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Privacy & Security; Life Sciences; Health Care
 
Elissa Flynn-Poppey, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Government Law; Litigation; Public Finance; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Government Law & Contracts; Underwriters' Counsel; Nonprofits; Education; Financial Services; Health Care
 
Martha J. Koster, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Superfund & RCRA Representation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation; Insurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel R. Bloom, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Sale / Leasebacks; Corporate Facilities Development & Finance; Leasing; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Retail & Consumer Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis I. Greene, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Sale / Leasebacks; Debt Financing; Mergers & Acquisitions; Leasing; Real Estate; Manufacturing; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregory A. Sandomirsky, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Project Development & Finance; Bond Counsel; Underwriters' Counsel; Health Care Financings; Economic Development; Education Financings; Swaps & Derivatives; Disclosure Counsel; Education; Energy & Clean Technology;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael S. Gardener, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Class Action; State & Federal Agencies; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Communications; Cable & Broadband; Privacy & Security; EB-5 Financing; Health Care; Manufacturing; Insurance;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew R. Urban, Vice Chairman
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Sale / Leasebacks; Corporate Facilities Development & Finance; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John R. Regier, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bond Counsel; Disclosure Counsel; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Economic Development; Education Financings; Health Care Financings; Government Laws; Financial Services; Nonprofits
 
Ralph A. Child, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Enforcement Defense; Brownfield Remediation & Redevelopment; Transactional Representation; Litigation; Environmental Law; Energy & Clean Technology; Manufacturing; Construction;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stanley A. Twarog, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Corporate Governance; Debt Financing; Mergers & Acquisitions; International; Project Development & Finance; Energy & Clean Technology; Manufacturing; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan L. Kravetz, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; International; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ann-Ellen Hornidge, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Public Finance; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Financial Services; Nonprofits; Health...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
H. Joseph Hameline, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; IP Litigation; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Technology, Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary Lee Moore, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Leasing
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jeffrey S. Robbins, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Anti-Money Laundering; Israel Business Group; Media & First Amendment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Linda D. Bentley, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Clinical Trials & Research; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; International; Product Risk Management & Response; Life Sciences; Insurance; Health Care;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William T. Whelan, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Start-Ups; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas S. Crane, Member (Also at Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care Enforcement Defense; Fraud & Abuse; Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; State & Federal Agencies; State & Federal Audits; Investigations & Litigation; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Health Law;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan J. Cohen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Permanent Resident Status; Obtaining US Citizenship; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Investment...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William W. Kannel, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Health Care;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter M. Miller, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
Daniel O. Gaquin, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Project Development & Permitting; Leasing; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Affordable Housing; Public & Private Partnerships; Real Estate Funds; Construction; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard H. Moche, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures; Workouts & Restructurings; Mergers & Acquisitions; Economic Development; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring &...
 
Meryl J. Epstein, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Financing; Private Equity; Mergers & Acquisitions; Real Estate; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Corporate & Securities; EB-5 Financing; Retail & Consumer Products; Health Care; Energy Technology; Life Sciences;...
 
Lewis J. Geffen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Private Equity; Mergers & Acquisitions; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology; Health Care; Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Cynthia J. Larose, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Privacy & Security; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Cable & Broadband; Mergers & Acquisitions; International; Communications; Wireline Communications; Product Risk Management & Response;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
John J. Cheney, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing; Corporate Governance; Life Sciences; Manufacturing
 
M. Daria Niewenhous, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Accreditation, Licensing & Certification; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; State & Federal Audits, Investigations & Litigation; Privacy & Security - HIPAA Compliance; Health...
 
Joseph P. Curtin, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Employment; Labor & Benefits; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Start-Ups; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Construction; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Technology; Communications...
 
Susan M. Finegan, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate; Nonprofits
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Maryann Civitello, Ph.D., Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Sale / Leasebacks; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nancy D. Adams, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Insurance; Nonprofits
 
Julie E. Korostoff, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Health Law; Health...
 
A. W. "Chip" Phinney III, PhD, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Appellate; Securities Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Class Action; Media & First Amendment; Technology; Communications & Media; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Kevin J. Walsh, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Debt Financing; Corporate Governance; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Keith P. Carroll, Member (Also at Stamford, Connecticut Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; State & Federal Audits, Investigations & Litigation; Financial Services; Health Care; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Professional Services; Nonprofits
 
Scott C. Ford, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Real Estate, Zoning & Land Use Litigation; Private Client; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian P. Keane, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; EB-5 Financing; Life Sciences; Energy Technology
 
Dean G. Zioze, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Corporate & Securities; Medical Technology; Technology; Communications & Media; Health Care; Energy Technology; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products;...
 
Thomas R. Burton III, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Private Equity; International; Project Development & Finance; Start-Ups; Energy Technology; Technology; Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Health Care
 
Joseph D. Lipchitz, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Media & First Amendment; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Securities Litigation; Appellate; Technology, Communications & Media; Professional Services; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Samuel F. Davenport, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration, Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Real Estate, Zoning & Land Use Litigation;...
 
Scott A. Samuels, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; EB-5 Financing; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Energy Technology; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Adam L. Sisitsky, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Israel Business Group; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; State & Federal Audits; Investigations & Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Financial Services; Health...
 
Daniel T. Kajunski, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Financial Services; Professional Services
 
Kurt R. Steinkrauss, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Private Client; Corporate & Securities; Private Equity
 
Daniel S. Bleck, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care; Insurance; Manufacturing
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
John Paul Sullivan, Senior Professional
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michelle E. Leinbach, Litigation Practice Manager
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Lisa F. Glahn, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Litigation; Green Building & Energy Technology; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; EB-5 Financing; Construction; Energy Technology; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Richard R. Kelly, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; International; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charlotte J. Edelman, Member (Also at New York, N.Y. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Start-Ups; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Education;...
 
Linda Rockett, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology
 
Allan Caggiano, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Affordable Housing; Private Equity; Construction; Energy & Clean Technology; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Jonathan A. Shapiro, Member (Also at San Francisco, CA Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Class Action; EB-5 Financing
 
Colleen A. Murphy, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Health Care Financings; Bond Counsel; Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Public Finance; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Health Care
 
Bram Shapiro, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Tax; EB-5 Financing; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Professional Services; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports;...
 
Breton Leone-Quick, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Appellate; E-Discovery & Records Management; Financial Services; Professional Services; Health Care; Life Sciences;...
 
Courtney Quish, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Nicholas C. Cramb, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Real Estate; Zoning & Land Use Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Litigation; Insurance; Financial Services; Manufacturing
 
William A. Meunier, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Appellate; Trademark; Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment
 
Yael Biran, Managing Director, Mintz Levin Israel Business
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Marilyn Newman, Special Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Environmental Law; Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Brownfield Remediation & Redevelopment; Transactional Representation; Project Development & Permitting; Real Estate; Energy & Clean Technology; Construction
 


OF COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Francis X. Bellotti, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Construction; Financial Services; Health Care; Insurance; Real Estate; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William L. Coffman, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Permanent Resident Status; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Obtaining US Citizenship; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Temporary Visas; Construction;...
 
Peter J. Cuomo, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation
 
Susan M. Kealy, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
Andrew N. Nathanson, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Appellate
 
Jennifer Sulla, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Environmental Law; Brownfield Remediation & Redevelopment; Transactional Representation; Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Retail & Consumer Products; Real Estate; Energy & Clean Technology
 


—: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Mary H. Adams, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Frederick S. Armstrong, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing
 
George K. Atanasov, Vice President of Government Relations & Counsel - ML Strategies, Associate - Mintz Levin
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Medical Technology
 
Linda B. Azrin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Medical Technology; Life Sciences
 
Barry Z. Bao, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Medical Technology; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Amanda M. Blaske, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law
 
Walter Boldys, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings
 
Robert M. Buchholz, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Financial Services
 
William J. Bussiere, Jr., Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Kristina R. Cary, Technical Specialist (Technical Specialist)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Barbara Chin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Obtaining US Citizenship; Permanent Resident Status; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Temporary Visas; Education; Energy...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Carol C. Cleary, Contract Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Construction Law; Construction
 
Jillian M. Collins, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Employee Mobility; Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Counseling; Training & Employment Practices; Risk Mitigation; Wage & Hour; Defense of Employment...
 
John P. Condon, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Health Care; Energy Technology; Nonprofits
 
Ryan J. Cuthbertson, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Law
 
Inna Dahlin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Medical Technology; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Andrew A. Dean, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Leasing; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Sale / Leasebacks
 
Patrick T. Driscoll, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Medical Technology; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Matthew D. Durell, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Energy Technology
 
Angel Feng, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Permanent Resident Status; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Obtaining US Citizenship; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Financing; Employment, Labor & Benefits
 
Michele D. Frangella, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Permanent Resident Status; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Corporate Policies; I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Obtaining US Citizenship; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Financing
 
Clancy Galgay, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Product Risk Management & Response; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation
 
Caroline G. Gammill, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Amy George, ELB & Health Law Practice Manager
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Health Law
 
Kristin A. Gerber, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate & Securities; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Private Equity; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology;...
 
Laura K. Graham, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Haesung Han, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration
 
Kanasha S. Herbert, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Start-Ups; Corporate Governance; Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Technology; Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Energy Technology; Medical Technology
 
Sarah T. Hogan, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Corporate & Securities; Privacy & Security; Technology,...
 
Ping Hu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Post-Grant Proceedings; IP Litigation; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Valuation & Assessment; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Technology;...
 
Matthew A. Karambelas, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Valuation & Assessment
 
Maryanne Kline, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Permanent Resident Status; Temporary Visas; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Obtaining US Citizenship; Technology,...
 
Wynter N. Lavier, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Government Law & Contracts; EB-5 Financing; Technology; Communications...
 
Matthew D. Levitt, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; E-Discovery & Records Management
 
Daniel R. Long, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits
 
Jennifer Mather McCarthy, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Corporate Compliance and Internal Investigations; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Construction Law; Construction
 
Marguerite McConihe, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 
Guy W. McPherson, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Michael C. Newman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Kimberly A. Parr, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Insurance & Reinsurance
 
Poonam Patidar, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Bond Counsel; Economic Development; Education Financings; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Disclosure Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial...
 
Maura M. Pelham, Contract Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Wage & Hour; Transactions & Due Diligence; Construction; Education; Energy & Clean...
 
Gauri P. Punjabi, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Affirmative Action; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Wage & Hour; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Counseling, Training & Employment Practices, Risk Mitigation; Defense of Employment Discrimination & Harassment...
 
Rebecca D. Raphaelson, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Construction Law; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Government Law; Government Law & Contracts; Life Sciences; Construction; Financial Services
 
Adam S. Rizk, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Joseph D. Rutkowski, Associate (Law Clerk)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 
Claire Superfine Schneider, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Robert Sheridan, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Class Action; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Employment; Labor & Benefits; Defense of Employment...
 
Julia M. Siripurapu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Financial Services;...
 
Kate F. Stewart, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Law; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Privacy & Security - HIPAA Compliance; Health Care
 
Kaoru C. Suzuki, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Matthew W. Tikonoff, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Private Equity; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Paula J. Valencia-Galbraith, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Start-Ups; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Energy & Clean Technology
 
Christine M. Wahr, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Technology Transfer & Licensing; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Privacy & Security; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications &...
 
Mckenzie E. Webster, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Securities Litigation; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Grand Jury; Securities Violations; Financial Services; Health Care
 
Rachel L. Weisblatt, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance
 
Daniel E. Wilcox, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Colleen H. Witherell, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Medical Technology
 
Andy X. Yu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Rebecca L. Zeidel, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 


——————————: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jennifer L. Loebach, J.D. Ph.D., Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Life Sciences; Manufacturing