People: Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

 



Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, P.C.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Francis X. Meaney, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: International
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
R.J. Lyman, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Environmental Law; Project Development & Finance; Real Estate; Energy Technology
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Peter M. Saparoff, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Institutional Investor Class Action Recovery; Corporate & Securities; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Investment Funds; Securities Violations; Litigation; Financial Services; Insurance; Manufacturing;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth J. Novack, Member Emeritus
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kongsik Kim, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Patent Procurement; Post-Grant Proceedings; IP Litigation; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Valuation & Assessment; Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection;...
 
David Cotta, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; IP Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Valuation & Assessment; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products; Medical Technology
 
Marc D. Mantell, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Retail & Consumer Products
 
William F. Weld, Member; ML Strategies - Principal (Also at Washington, D.C. and New York, N.Y. Offices)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Litigation; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas J. Kelly, Member (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Investment Funds; Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Financial Services; Manufacturing; Education; Technology; Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Geoffrey G. Why, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Communications; Cable & Broadband; Wireless Communications; Wireline Communications; Technology, Communications & Media
 
David A. Gilbert, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Project Development & Permitting; Public & Private Partnerships; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Corporate Facilities Development & Finance; Affordable Housing; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Green Building & Energy...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Frederick J. Pittaro, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Project Development & Permitting; Public & Private Partnerships; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Real Estate; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Irwin M. Heller, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; International; Private Equity; Project Development & Finance; Energy & Clean Technology; Financial Services; Health Care; Life Sciences;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert M. Gault, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Education; Financial Services; Nonprofits; Real Estate; Sports, Arts & Entertainment; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James M. Nicholas, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Wage & Hour; Executive Compensation; Counseling; Training & Employment Practices; Risk Mitigation; Transactions & Due Diligence; Private Equity; Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Defense of...
 
Jeffrey M. Wiesen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Medical...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard E. Mikels, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Mergers & Acquisitions; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Construction; Education; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Health...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert Duggan, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; International; Financial Services; Manufacturing;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Maxwell D. Solet, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Tax; Public Finance; Bond Counsel; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Economic Development; Education Financings; Health Care Financings; Swaps & Derivatives; Tax-Exempt Bond Controversy Resolution; Underwriters'...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew R. Urban, Vice Chairman
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Acquisitions & Dispositions; Sale / Leasebacks; Corporate Facilities Development & Finance; Real Estate; Retail & Consumer Products
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John R. Regier, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bond Counsel; Disclosure Counsel; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Economic Development; Education Financings; Health Care Financings; Government Laws; Financial Services; Nonprofits
 
Ralph A. Child, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Enforcement Defense; Brownfield Remediation & Redevelopment; Transactional Representation; Litigation; Environmental Law; Energy & Clean Technology; Manufacturing; Construction;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stanley A. Twarog, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Corporate Governance; Debt Financing; Mergers & Acquisitions; International; Project Development & Finance; Energy & Clean Technology; Manufacturing; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan L. Kravetz, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; International; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ann-Ellen Hornidge, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Public Finance; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Financial Services; Nonprofits; Health...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
H. Joseph Hameline, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; IP Litigation; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Technology, Communications & Media; Life Sciences; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mary Lee Moore, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Leasing
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Jeffrey S. Robbins, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Anti-Money Laundering; Israel Business Group; Media & First Amendment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Linda D. Bentley, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Clinical Trials & Research; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; International; Product Risk Management & Response; Life Sciences; Insurance; Health Care;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William T. Whelan, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Start-Ups; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas S. Crane, Member (Also at Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care Enforcement Defense; Fraud & Abuse; Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; State & Federal Agencies; State & Federal Audits; Investigations & Litigation; Medicare; Medicaid & Commercial Payor Coverage & Payment; Health Law;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan J. Cohen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Permanent Resident Status; Obtaining US Citizenship; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Investment...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William W. Kannel, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Distressed Debt & Claims Trading; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Health Care;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter M. Miller, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
Daniel O. Gaquin, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Project Development & Permitting; Leasing; Foreclosures, Workouts & Restructurings; Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Affordable Housing; Public & Private Partnerships; Real Estate Funds; Construction; Energy & Clean Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard H. Moche, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Foreclosures; Workouts & Restructurings; Mergers & Acquisitions; Economic Development; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring &...
 
Meryl J. Epstein, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Debt Financing; Real Estate; Private Equity; Mergers & Acquisitions; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Corporate & Securities; EB-5 Financing; Health Care; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products; Energy Technology;...
 
Lewis J. Geffen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Private Equity; Mergers & Acquisitions; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology; Health Care; Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Cynthia J. Larose, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Privacy & Security; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Cable & Broadband; Mergers & Acquisitions; International; Communications; Wireline Communications; Product Risk Management & Response;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
John J. Cheney, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Debt Financing; Corporate Governance; Life Sciences; Manufacturing
 
John F. Sylvia, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Litigation; Class Action; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Securities Violations; Financial Services; Life Sciences
 
Kevin M. McGinty, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Class Action; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Wage & Hour; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Financial Services; Health Care; Insurance; Professional Services; Retail & Consumer Products; Manufacturing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Meghan B. Burke, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bond Counsel; Education Financings; Underwriters' Counsel; Swaps & Derivatives; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Public Finance; Economic Development; Health Care Financings; Disclosure Counsel; Education; Financial...
 
Pamela B. Greene, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Executive Compensation; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; International; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Governance; Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Technology;...
 
Sahir Surmeli, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Project Development & Finance; Start-Ups; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Technology; Communications & Media; Transportation; Shipping & Logistics; Life Sciences
 
Bret A. Cohen, Member (Also at Washington, District of Columbia Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Israel Business Group; International; Employee Mobility; Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Defense of Employment Discrimination & Harassment Claims
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Donald W. Schroeder, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment; Labor & Benefits; Wage & Hour; Labor-Management Relations & Labor Disputes; Employee Mobility; Noncompetes & Trade Secrets; Defense of Employment Discrimination & Harassment Claims; Staffing & Outsourcing
 
Megan N. Gates, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; EB-5 Financing; Life Sciences; Energy Technology
 
Deborah A. Daccord, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Health Law; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care; Nonprofits
 
Benjamin L. Hincks, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Insurance & Reinsurance; Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Insurance; Retail & Consumer Products; Real Estate
 
Reena I. Thadhani, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Private Client; Immigration; Professional Services
 
Heidi A. Lawson, Member (Also at London, England and New York, N.Y. Offices)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Private Equity; International; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Privacy & Security; Israel Business Group; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative...
 
Matthew C. Hurley, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Life Sciences; Health Care
 
Laurence A. Schoen, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Antitrust; Class Action; Securities Litigation; Israel Business Group; Appellate; Financial Services; Professional Services; Life Sciences; Energy Technology; Insurance; Medical Technology
 
Daniel H. Follansbee, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Start-Ups; Mergers; Acquisitions & Other Transactions; EB-5 Financing; Life Sciences; Technology; Communications & Media; Health Care
 
P. Miyoko Sato, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Public Finance; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Bankruptcy; Restructuring & Commercial Law; Financial Services
 
Eric J. Freeman, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Real Estate Funds; Leasing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ingrid A. Beattie, Ph.D., Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer, Licensing & Enforcement; Life Sciences; Education
 
John A. Dellapa, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Mergers & Acquisitions; Life Sciences; Energy & Clean Technology; Technology, Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Retail & Consumer Products
 
John Paul Sullivan, Senior Professional
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michelle E. Leinbach, Litigation Practice Manager
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Lisa F. Glahn, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Litigation; Green Building & Energy Technology; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; EB-5 Financing; Construction; Energy Technology; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Richard R. Kelly, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; International; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charlotte J. Edelman, Member (Also at New York, N.Y. Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Start-Ups; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Education;...
 
Linda Rockett, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Start-Ups; Life Sciences; Health Care; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology
 
Allan Caggiano, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Affordable Housing; Private Equity; Construction; Energy & Clean Technology; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Jonathan A. Shapiro, Member (Also at San Francisco, CA Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation; Class Action; EB-5 Financing
 
Colleen A. Murphy, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bondholder & Trustee Representation / Distressed Debt; Health Care Financings; Bond Counsel; Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law; Public Finance; Swaps & Derivatives; Underwriters' Counsel; Health Care
 
Bram Shapiro, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Private Equity; Corporate & Securities; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Tax; EB-5 Financing; Technology; Communications & Media; Manufacturing; Professional Services; Retail & Consumer Products; Sports;...
 
Breton Leone-Quick, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Appellate; E-Discovery & Records Management; Financial Services; Professional Services; Health Care; Life Sciences;...
 
John T. Rudy, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Debt Financing; Corporate Governance; Corporate & Securities; Private Equity; Life Sciences; Energy Technology
 
Matthew J. Gardella, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Corporate Governance; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Energy Technology; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products;...
 
Eoin P. Beirne, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Securities Litigation; Litigation; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Construction; Energy Technology; Financial Services; Manufacturing; Nonprofits; Professional Services; Technology;...
 
Peter F. Corless, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Patent Procurement; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Intellectual Property; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Manufacturing; Education; Life Sciences
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark E. Robinson, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Litigation; Government Law & Contracts; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Corporate & Securities; Crisis Response; Risk...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin R. McNamara, Member
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Obtaining US Citizenship; Permanent Resident Status; Temporary Visas
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Susan E. Carlson, Special Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Sale / Leasebacks; Leasing; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Retail & Consumer Products
 


OF COUNSEL: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Paul D. Abbott, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Communications; Cable & Broadband; Wireless Communications; Wireline Communications; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Robert Mark Chamberlin, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Securities & Capital Markets; Mergers & Acquisitions; Investment Funds; Debt Financing; Insurance & Reinsurance; Financial Services; Insurance; Life Sciences; Professional Services
 
Mo Cowan, Of Counsel, ML Strategies - Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Anti-Money Laundering; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; Financial Services; Health Care; Medical Technology
 
Paul H. Dickerson, Of Counsel (Also at Washington, District of Columbia Office)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Project Development & Finance; Energy Technology
 
Susan M. Kealy, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
 
Andrew N. Nathanson, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Appellate; Litigation
 
Jack C. Schecter, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Jun Umemuro, Of Counsel
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; International; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media
 


—: Boston, Massachusetts (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Nicholas W. Armington, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 
Shovon Ashraf, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; International Patent; Valuation & Assessment; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
 
Charles W. Azano, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring and Commercial Law
 
Sandra J. Badin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Appellate; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 
Brian M. Bartlett, Contract Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Sports, Arts & Entertainment
 
Eric R. Blythe, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy, Restructuring & Commercial Law
 
Flora H. Brookfield, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Lyzzette M. Bullock, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Consumer Product Safety; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Health Law; Product Risk Management & Response; Health Care Enforcement Defense; Health Care; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Amanda B. Carozza, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; E-Discovery & Records Management; Real Estate, Zoning & Land Use Litigation; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution
 
Kristina R. Cary, Technical Specialist (Technical Specialist)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Barbara Chin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Obtaining US Citizenship; Permanent Resident Status; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Temporary Visas; Education; Energy...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Daniel W. Clarke, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; International Patent; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Patent Procurement; Life Sciences
 
Adam B. Coffin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Hannah C. Coman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Debt Financing; Joint Ventures, Strategic Alliances, Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Energy & Clean Technology; Life Sciences; Nonprofits
 
Derek E. Constantine, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; International Patent; Patent Procurement; Trademark, Copyright & Domain Name Protection; Life Sciences; Medical Technology; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Ryan J. Cuthbertson, Staff Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Law
 
Inna Dahlin, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Medical Technology; Life Sciences; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Andrew A. Dean, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Leasing; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Sale / Leasebacks
 
Patrick T. Driscoll, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Medical Technology; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Brian P. Dunphy, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Care Enforcement Defense; Litigation; Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; State & Federal Agencies; Health Law; Health Care; Life Sciences
 
Richard B. Emmons, Associate (Patent Agent)
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Life Sciences; Medical Technology
 
Angel Feng, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Permanent Resident Status; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Obtaining US Citizenship; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Financing; Employment, Labor & Benefits
 
Michele D. Frangella, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Permanent Resident Status; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Corporate Policies; I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Obtaining US Citizenship; Temporary Visas; EB-5 Financing
 
Geoffrey A. Friedman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Ramon M. Galiana, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Kenneth M. Gantz, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Leasing; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Project Development & Permitting; Real Estate Funds
 
Amy George, ELB & Health Law Practice Manager
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits; Health Law
 
Kristin A. Gerber, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Venture Capital & Emerging Companies; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate & Securities; Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Private Equity; Technology; Communications & Media; Energy Technology;...
 
Laura K. Graham, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Securities & Capital Markets; Retail & Consumer Products
 
Jane T. Haviland, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Securities Litigation
 
Caitlin A. Hill, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Product Risk Management & Response; Construction Law; Construction
 
Ping Hu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Post-Grant Proceedings; IP Litigation; Technology & Royalty Acquisition; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Valuation & Assessment; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Institutional...
 
Matthew A. Karambelas, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Valuation & Assessment
 
Maryanne Kline, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Permanent Resident Status; Temporary Visas; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; Accomplished Individuals & Families; Obtaining US Citizenship; Technology,...
 
Wynter N. Lavier, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Corporate Compliance & Investigations; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Crisis Response; Risk Management & Executive Protection; Government Law & Contracts; EB-5 Financing; Technology; Communications...
 
Matthew D. Levitt, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; E-Discovery & Records Management
 
Daniel R. Long, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employment, Labor & Benefits
 
Jennifer Mather McCarthy, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense & Parallel Proceedings; Corporate Compliance and Internal Investigations; Complex Tort & Product-Related Litigation; Construction Law; Construction
 
Marguerite McConihe, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Valuation & Assessment
 
Jennifer Miani, Contract Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation; Mergers, Acquisitions and Joint Ventures
 
Michael C. Newman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Sarah M. O'Hearn, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employment, Labor & Benefits; Technology, Communications & Media
 
Margaret M. Pasulka, Contract Attorney
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Acquisitions & Dispositions; Leasing; Project Development & Permitting; Construction; Financial Services
 
Andrea J. Paul, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Financial Services
 
Rachel Irving Pitts, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Fraud & Abuse, Compliance & Regulatory Counseling; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Health Law; Health Care; Nonprofits
 
Cassie M. Ramos, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration
 
Lisa A. Redepenning, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Immigration; Employer-Sponsored Visas & Green Cards; Corporate Policies, I-9 Compliance & E-Verify Compliance; EB-5 Investment Visas; Accomplished Individuals & Families
 
Joel D. Rothman, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Institutional Investor Class Action Recovery
 
Jennifer Sacco Smith, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Leasing; Project Development & Permitting; Green Building & Energy Technology; Real Estate; Energy & Clean Technology; Construction
 
Claire Superfine Schneider, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Robert Sheridan, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Mediation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Intellectual Property & Technology Litigation; Class Action; Employment Litigation & Alternative Dispute Resolution; Employment; Labor & Benefits; Defense of Employment...
 
Julia M. Siripurapu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Joint Ventures; Strategic Alliances; Collaborations & Technology Transfer; Health Information Technology & Electronic Health Records; Privacy & Security; Cybersecurity Risk Management; Technology Transfer & Licensing; Financial Services;...
 
Kate F. Stewart, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Health Law; Mergers, Acquisitions & Other Transactions; Privacy & Security - HIPAA Compliance; Health Care
 
Kaoru C. Suzuki, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Matthew W. Tikonoff, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities & Capital Markets; Private Equity; Life Sciences; Retail & Consumer Products; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Colin G. Van Dyke, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Environmental Law; Enforcement Defense; Superfund & RCRA Representation; Transactional Representation; Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Construction; Energy & Clean Technology; Health Care; Manufacturing; Real...
 
Katy E. Ward, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Brownfield Remediation & Redevelopment; Enforcement Defense; Regulatory Compliance, Permitting, Approvals & Appeals; Superfund & RCRA Representation; Transactional Representation; Environmental Law; Energy & Clean Technology
 
Daniel B. Weinger, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: IP Litigation; Intellectual Property; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Jonathon P. Western, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; IP Litigation; Post-Grant Proceedings; Technology, Communications & Media; Transportation, Shipping & Logistics
 
Daniel E. Wilcox, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Corporate & Securities
 
Colleen H. Witherell, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Procurement; Medical Technology
 
Andy X. Yu, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; IP Litigation; Valuation & Assessment; Technology; Communications & Media
 
Rebecca L. Zeidel, Associate
Office: Boston, Massachusetts
Practice Areas: Litigation