Home > Nexsen Pruet, LLC > People

People: Nexsen Pruet, LLC

 



Nexsen Pruet, LLC

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Laurie A. Becker, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Corporate Law; Banking and Finance; Real Estate Law
 
David Black, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Class Actions; Business Disputes; Litigation; Lender Liability; Government Contracts; Energy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeanne M. Born, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Privacy; Corporate Law; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Henry W. Brown, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Construction Law; Insurance; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tushar V. Chikhliker, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Economic Development; Public Finance; Start-ups; Financial Services; Public Sector and Government; Alternative Energy; Agribusiness; Manufacturing; Pharmaceutical and Life Sciences; Real Estate
Rated 2.9 out of 5
John W. Davidson, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Construction Law; Health Care; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
C. Jones DuBose, Jr., Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Law; Securities; Corporate Governance; Start-ups; Health Law; Corporate Compliance; Corporate Crisis Management; Alternative Energy; Health Care; Emerging Technology
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William H. Floyd, III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Employee Benefits Guidance and Litigation; Employment & Labor Law; Employment & Labor Law Litigation; Litigation; Economic Development; Manufacturing; Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Suzanne Graham Grigg, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Foreclosure; Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Collections; Creditor's Rights
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Timothy L. Hewson, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Governmental Litigation; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Fred L. Kingsmore, Jr., Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Tax Law; Estate Planning and Wealth Transfer Planning; Federal Taxation; Corporate Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Tax Controversy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Knight, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Start-ups; Intellectual Property Law; Commercial Law; Corporate Law; Corporate Compliance; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Securities; International Law and Services; Emerging Technology; Franchise; Agribusiness; Retail
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Daniel C. Leonardi, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Litigation; Intellectual Property Law; Intellectual Property Litigation; Start-ups; Data & Intellectual Assets
 
James G. Long, III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Litigation; Assisted Living; Nursing Home and Rehabilitation Facility Litigation; Appellate; Professional Liability; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
April C. Lucas, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Banking and Finance; Economic Development; Public Finance; International Law and Services; Government Contracts; Financial Services; Hospitality & Tourism; Manufacturing; Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Angus H. Macaulay, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Business Disputes; Electric Cooperatives; Employee Benefits Guidance and Litigation; Employment & Labor Law; Insurance Litigation; Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc A. Manos, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Litigation; Business Disputes; Government Contracts; Governmental Litigation; Appellate; Assisted Living; Nursing Home and Rehabilitation Facility Litigation; Lender Liability; Class Actions; Professional Liability;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Susan P. McWilliams, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Litigation; Business Disputes; Products Liability; Professional Liability; Lender Liability; Employment & Labor Law; Employee Benefits Litigation; Health Care; Manufacturing; Pharmaceutical and Life Sciences
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edward G. Menzie, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Securities; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Law; International Law and Services; Resort Development; Distressed Property and Workouts; Real Estate Law; Start-ups; Agribusiness; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Carroll Moore, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Corporate Compliance; Litigation; White Collar Criminal Defense; Health Care; Financial Services; Insurance; Pharmaceutical and Life Sciences; Public Sector and Government
 
Suzanne Guitar Odom, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Tax Law; ERISA and Employee Benefits; Federal Taxation; Tax Exempt Organizations; Tax Planning for Individuals & Pass-Through Entities; Employee Compensation & Benefits; Employee Benefits Litigation; Health Care; Transportation;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Sara S. Rogers, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Public Policy & Governmental Affairs; Environmental Law; Legislative & Regulatory; Energy; Health Care; Public Sector and Government
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Val H. Stieglitz, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Electronic Discovery & Information Management; International Business Transactions; International Litigation; Business Disputes; Litigation; Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith; Products Liability; Lender Liability; Insurance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Travis C. Wheeler, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Class Actions; Antitrust Litigation; Antitrust Counseling and Government Investigations; Governmental Litigation; Litigation; Antitrust & Unfair Competition; Appellate
 


OF COUNSEL: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Helen Nelson Grant, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Townsend Belser, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Nuclear Energy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tanya A. Gee, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Appellate; Litigation; Business Disputes
 
Joan W. Hartley, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Environmental, Administrative & Regulatory Law; Real Estate
 
Lawrence C. Melton, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Administrative and Regulatory; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Business Disputes; Construction; Government Contracts; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Kyle A. Brannon, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Foreclosure; Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Collections; Creditor's Rights
 
James A. Byars, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Business Disputes; Employment & Labor Law; Employee Benefits Litigation
 
Chandler Martin, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Corporate Law; Health Care
 
Gregory Placone, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Unfair Competition; Litigation
 
James P. Rourke, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: ERISA and Employee Benefits; Federal Taxation; Tax; Employee Compensation & Benefits; Tax Exempt Organizations; State & Local Taxation
 
Mrs. Sara Sofia Svedberg, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor Law