Home > Nexsen Pruet, LLC > People

People: Nexsen Pruet, LLC

 



Nexsen Pruet, LLC

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Laurie A. Becker, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy & Creditors' Rights; Corporate Law; Banking and Finance; Real Estate Law
 
David Black, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Class Actions; Business Disputes; Litigation; Lender Liability; Government Contracts; Energy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeanne M. Born, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Privacy; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Henry W. Brown, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Construction Law; Insurance; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tushar V. Chikhliker, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Economic Development; Public Finance; Start-ups; Financial Services; Public Sector and Government; Alternative Energy; Agribusiness; Manufacturing; Pharmaceutical and Life Sciences; Real Estate
Rated 2.9 out of 5
Bob Coble, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Legislative & Regulatory; Economic Development; Environmental Law; Health Law; International Law and Services; Public Policy & Governmental Affairs; Energy; Public Sector and Government; Health Care; Hospitality & Tourism; Emerging...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David E. Dubberly, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Start-ups; International Business Transactions; International Litigation; Privacy; Employment & Labor Law; Immigration; International Law and Services; Litigation; Business Disputes; Employees and Technology; Employment Immigration;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Victoria L. Eslinger, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Business Disputes; Employment & Labor Law; Catastrophic Injury; Alternative Dispute Resolution; International Law and Services; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Amy Harmon Geddes, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Business Disputes; Litigation; Products Liability; Insurance Coverage and Bad Faith; Catastrophic Injury
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Julian Hennig, III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Start-ups; Securities; Corporate Governance; Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Law; Corporate Compliance; Corporate Crisis Management; Agribusiness; Retail
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer J. Hollingsworth, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Litigation; Business Disputes; Health Care; Family Law
 
William Y. Klett, III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Privacy; Employees and Technology; Intellectual Property Law; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation; E-Commerce; Data & Intellectual Assets; Hospitality & Tourism; Manufacturing; Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tommy Lavender, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Economic Development; Government Contracts; Legislative & Regulatory; Environmental Law; Agribusiness; Energy; Public Sector and Government
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan M. Lipsitz, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Public Finance; Banking and Finance; Real Estate Law; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Leighton Lord, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Real Estate Law; Distressed Property and Workouts; Land Use and Zoning; Corporate Law; Economic Development; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis J. Lynch, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Antitrust Litigation; Antitrust & Unfair Competition; Antitrust Counseling and Government Investigations; Class Actions; Governmental Litigation; Litigation; Business Disputes; Truck Accident Defense; Transportation
 
Michael A. Mann, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Privacy; Employees and Technology; Intellectual Property Law; Start-ups; Litigation; International Law and Services; E-Commerce; Data & Intellectual Assets; Energy; Alternative Energy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Burnet R. Maybank III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Economic Development; State and Local Taxation; Tax Controversy; Tax Law; Public Finance; Hospitality & Tourism; Manufacturing; Public Sector and Government; Transportation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rick Mendoza, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Creditors' Rights; Distressed Property and Workout Practice Group; Lender Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nikole Setzler Mergo, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Privacy; Health Law; Business Disputes; Employment & Labor Law; Litigation; Health Care; Manufacturing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William G. Newsome III, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Tax Law; Estate Planning and Wealth Transfer Planning; Tax Exempt Organizations; Tax Planning for Individuals & Pass-Through Entities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Matthew B. Roberts, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Health Law; Business Disputes; Mergers & Acquisitions; Health Care
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John A. Sowards, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Agribusiness; Financial Services; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Travis C. Wheeler, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Class Actions; Antitrust Litigation; Antitrust Counseling and Government Investigations; Governmental Litigation; Litigation; Antitrust & Unfair Competition; Appellate
 


OF COUNSEL: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Helen Nelson Grant, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Townsend Belser, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tanya A. Gee, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Appellate; Litigation; Business Disputes
 
Joan W. Hartley, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Environmental, Administrative & Regulatory Law; Real Estate
 
Lawrence C. Melton, Counsel
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Construction Law; Business Disputes; Construction
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Tracy Thompson Vann, Member
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Business Disputes; Construction Law; Real Estate Law; Insurance; Construction
 


ASSOCIATES: Columbia, South Carolina (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John Bruton, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Mergers & Acquisitions; Corporate Law; Securities; Corporate Governance; Real Estate Law; Real Estate
 
Briani Bennett Mellen, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Tax Law; Tax Exempt Organizations; Federal Taxation; Estate Planning and Wealth Transfer Planning; ERISA and Employee Benefits
 
Tommy D. Preston, Jr., Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Public Policy & Governmental Affairs; Economic Development; Legislative & Regulatory; Public Sector and Government
 
Jennifer Routh, Associate
Office: Columbia, South Carolina
Practice Areas: Employment & Labor Law