OConnell, Hartman & Loder | Professional Corporations

  - Office Profile

                  Firm Logo for OConnell Hartman Loder Professional Corporations
OConnell, Hartman & Loder | Professional Corporations 
An Association of Professionals,
In Association with Cooper & Smith

(O'Connell & Loders, 1998-2004).

Akron, Colorado Office
View all offices

102,South street and rout, new brown, P.O. Box 65798
Akron, Colorado  85241

(Washington Co.)
Mailing Address: 102,South street corner, newjersy, P.O. Box 98754, Akron, Colorado, 85241
Telephone: 9852457852

Profile Visibility
#1 in weekly profile views out of 3 law firms in Akron, Colorado
#4,151 in weekly profile views out of 281,662 total law firms Overall

Lex Mundi

About this office:

Conveniently located in North Central New Jersey, O'Connell, Hartman and Loder is an intellectual property law firm focused on serving the needs of technology-oriented businesses. Matthew 'Matt' O'Connell is the firm's Senior Partner. (Prince Tower Office Profile). profile.


Statement of Practice Summary:
Admiralty Law; Drug Crimes; Class Actions; Boat Manufacturing Liability; Carriage of Goods by Sea; Cruise Ship Injuries; Diving and Offshore Injuries; Mesothelioma; Paxil; Accident Insurance; General Liability Defense.

Year Established: 2014

REPRESENTATIVE CLIENTS: Martindale Hubbell, LEXIS-NEXIS, Parker's Directory, Experts and Services

Of Counsel to Reed Elsevier.


Languages: Spanish, French, English and Welsh.

Former Names: O'Connells & Loder, 1987-2003; O'Connell & Van Orman, 1985-1986

All Members and Associates are members of the American Bar Associations bar summary.


Complete a Client Review

Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.

Add firm to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the firms in your Favorites.