People: Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP

 



Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Warren W. Ayres, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; Employee Benefits; Nonprofit Law; Public Finance; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey S. Batoff, Vice Chair, Litigation Department, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Asset Recovery; Construction; Election Law; General Corporate; Government Relations; Insurance; Insurance Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Larry Besnoff, Partner; Co-Chair, Labor Relations & Employment Law Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Employee Benefits; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Immigration; Labor Relations and Employment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Walter W. Cohen, Partner (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Election Law; Health Law; Litigation; White Collar Crime
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael F. Eichert, Partner (Also at New Yor, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Eminent Domain; Government Relations; Governmental Agency Appeals; Litigation
 
Daniel P. Finegan, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Insurance; Insurance Litigation; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jacqueline K. Gallagher, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Labor Relations and Employment Law; Litigation
 
Charles M. Golden, Chair, Creditors' Rights, Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization Department, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asset Recovery; Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization; Governmental Restructuring Advisory
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Hercules W. Grigos, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Construction; Government Relations; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use
 
Paul C. Heintz, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Nonprofit Law; Trusts & Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert C. Jubelirer, Partner (Resident, Altoona and Harrisburg Offices)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Thomas A. Leonard, Co-Chair, Litigation Department, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dominic S. Liberi, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; General Corporate; Mergers & Acquisitions; Real Estate; Securities
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Joseph J. McGovern, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Environmental
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter J. Oberkircher, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Employee Benefits; General Corporate; Health Law; Mergers & Acquisitions; Real Estate
 
Michael S. Pepperman, Partner; Chair, Labor Relations Practice Group (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Gary M. Samms, Partner; Chair, Professional Liability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Health Law; Insurance Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Gregory D. Saputelli, Partner (Resident, Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Health Law; Insurance Litigation; Litigation; Zoning and Land Use
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Mathieu J. Shapiro, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Education Law; Litigation; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
J. Kurt Straub, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Health Law; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Min S. Suh, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: China Practice; Immigration; Labor Relations and Employment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Lawrence J. Tabas, Chair, Health Care Department; Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Election Law; Health Law; Local Government Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Martin Weinberg, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Regulatory; Administrative and Gaming
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert I. Whitelaw, Managing Partner (Also Member, Robert Whitelaw)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Family Law; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Joseph F. Aceto, Ph.D., Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Intellectual Property
 
John J. Ehlinger Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; General Corporate; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Finance; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jerome N. Kline, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bank Foreclosures; Banking; Breach of Contract; Business Formation; Business Organization; Business Start-Ups; Business Transactions; Commercial Banking; Commercial Contracts; Commercial Conveyancing; Commercial Leasing; Commercial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert Nix III, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Corporate; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John E. Ryan, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Corporate; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James R. Thompson, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Family Law; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael P. Weinstein, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Angela L. Baglanzis, Associate (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asset Recovery; Commercial Litigation; Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Litigation
 
Ivo Becica, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor Relations and Employment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Teleicia J. R. Dambreville, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Law; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Tara B. Dickerman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Failure to Diagnose; Civil Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Nursing Negligence; Medical Malpractice Defense; Physicians Professional Liability; Birth Trauma; Medical Malpractice
 
Rigel Farr, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Terri Gillespie, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Education Law; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Eric J. Greco, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Thomas T. Hearn, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Immigration; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Larae Idleman Cunningham, Associate (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Kevin J. Kehner, Associate (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental Regulation; Environmental Litigation; Construction Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Samantha J. Koopman, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Barbara E. Little, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Nonprofit Law; Trusts & Estates
 
Conor McNally, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Health Law; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense
 
Michael V. Phillips, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Banking; Business & Finance; Commercial Litigation; Government Relations; Litigation; Real Estate; Restructuring & Loan Workout
 
Katherine M. Robinson, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice Defense
 
Kimberly D. Sutton, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Law; Litigation
 
Michael E. Truncellito, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Maris J. Weiner, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Law; Litigation