People: Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP

 



Obermayer Rebmann Maxwell & Hippel LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Derek Sterling Green, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Government Relations
 


PARTNERS: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Warren W. Ayres, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; Employee Benefits; Nonprofit Law; Public Finance; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey S. Batoff, Vice Chair, Litigation Department; Chair, IP Litigation Group; Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Asset Recovery; Construction; Election Law; General Corporate; Government Relations; Insurance; Insurance Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Larry Besnoff, Partner; Co-Chair, Labor Relations & Employment Law Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Employee Benefits; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Immigration; Labor Relations and Employment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Walter W. Cohen, Partner (Resident, Harrisburg Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Election Law; Health Law; Litigation; White Collar Crime
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael F. Eichert, Partner (Also at New Yor, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Eminent Domain; Government Relations; Governmental Agency Appeals; Litigation
 
Daniel P. Finegan, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Insurance; Insurance Litigation; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jacqueline K. Gallagher, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Labor Relations and Employment Law; Litigation
 
Terri Gillespie, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Education Law; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Matthew A. Green, Partner (Resident, Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Labor Relations and Employment Law; Litigation; Restructuring & Loan Workout
 
Steven A. Haber, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Asset Recovery; Class Actions; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability; Real Estate; Securities; Toxic Tort Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert C. Jubelirer, Partner (Resident, Altoona and Harrisburg Offices)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Government Relations; Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Thomas A. Leonard, Firm Chairman; Chairman, Litigation Department; Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Litigation; Mergers & Acquisitions
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Dominic S. Liberi, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; General Corporate; Mergers & Acquisitions; Real Estate; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Joseph J. McGovern, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Environmental
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Richard Negrin, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: General Corporate; Commercial Litigation; Government Relations; General Counsel Advisory Group
 
Michael S. Pepperman, Partner; Chair, Labor Relations Practice Group (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Gary M. Samms, Partner; Chair, Professional Liability Practice Group
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Health Law; Insurance Litigation; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense; Negligence and Product Liability; Professional Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
H. David Seidman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation; Administrative Hearings and Appeals; Administrative Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Mediation; Arbitration; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Civil Appeals; Banks and Banking; Business Law;...
 
Stephanie J. Sprenkle, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization; Public Finance; Real Estate; Tax
BV® Distinguished™ 4.5 out of 5
Nina B. Stryker, Partner; Chair, Trusts & Estates Department
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Contested Trusts and Estates; Decedents Estates; Estate Administration; Estate Litigation; Estate Planning; Estate Planning for Parents of Handicapped Children; Estate Planning for the Disabled; Estate Planning for the Elderly; Estate...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Hugh C. Sutherland, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Construction; E-Discovery; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dawn M. Tancredi, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use; Appellate; Litigation
 
Robert I. Whitelaw, Partner (Also Member, Robert Whitelaw)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Family Law; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Joseph F. Aceto, Ph.D., Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Intellectual Property
 
John J. Ehlinger Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; General Corporate; Mergers & Acquisitions; Public Finance; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jerome N. Kline, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Bank Foreclosures; Banking; Breach of Contract; Business Formation; Business Organization; Business Start-Ups; Business Transactions; Commercial Banking; Commercial Contracts; Commercial Conveyancing; Commercial Leasing; Commercial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James M. Penny, Jr., Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate; Health Law; Labor Relations and Employment Law; Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael C. Richman, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Sports Law; Commercial Law; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James R. Thompson, Of Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Family Law; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Angela L. Baglanzis, Associate (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asset Recovery; Commercial Litigation; Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization; Governmental Restructuring Advisory; Litigation
 
Alex P. Basilevsky, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; E-Discovery; Environmental; Litigation; Negligence and Product Liability; Toxic Tort Litigation
 
Teleicia J. R. Dambreville, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Law; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Gregory J. Eck, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Immigration; Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Amanda W. Figland, Associate (Resident, Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Law; Insurance; Insurance Litigation; Litigation; Negligence and Product Liability
BV® Distinguished™ 4.3 out of 5
Mark J. Hermanovich, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability
 
Larae N. Idleman Cunningham, Associate (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor Relations and Employment Law
 
Lars J. Lederer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Accidents; Alcoholic Beverage Law; All Terrain Vehicle Products Liability; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Animal Attacks; Appellate Practice; Aquatic Injuries; Arbitration; Architects and Engineers Liability; Automobile Accidents...
 
Stanley Majkut, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Banking; Business & Finance; General Corporate; Nonprofit Law; Public Finance; Real Estate; Securities
 
Conor McNally, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; Health Law; Litigation; Medical Malpractice Defense
 
Rahil Rather, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business & Finance; General Corporate
 
Michelle Ringel, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Law
 
Michael Joseph Ryan, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Medical Malpractice Defense; Professional Liability
 
Tricia A. Swann, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation
 
Michael D. Vagnoni, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Asset Recovery; Creditors' Rights; Bankruptcy and Financial Reorganization; Restructuring & Loan Workout
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Erica L. Woebse, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Health Law