People: Phillips Nizer LLP

 



Phillips Nizer LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
George Berger, Partner (Also at Garden City Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Appeals; Arbitration; Business Litigation; Copyright Litigation; Insurance Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jon Schuyler Brooks, Partner (Also at Garden City Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Environmental Law
 
David L. Dubrow, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning; Tax Law; Business Planning; Partnership Planning; Personal Planning; Corporate Planning; Non-Profit Organizations; International Taxation; State Taxation; Financial Instruments
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Mark Michael Elliott, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Financial Institutions Regulatory, Enforcement and Litigation; Financial Restructuring; Antitrust, Competition and Trade Regulation; Construction and Project Finance Litigation
 
Elliot E. Falk, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Corporate; Securities; Commercial Law
 
George R. Fearon, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment Law; Music Law; Music Publishing; Intellectual Property Infringement; Civil Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry H. Fishkin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Fashion; Intellectual Property Law; Mergers and Acquisitions; Secured Lending; International Corporate Law; International Corporate Taxation; Pacific Rim Trade
 
Perry S. Galler, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation; Complex Litigation; Civil Appeals; Arbitration; Mediation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas G. Jackson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation; Arbitration; Antitrust Law; Computer and Technology Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen D. Kramer, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; French Practice; International Corporate Law; International Corporate Taxation; International Corporate Finance
 
Marc A. Landis, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Pellegrino, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate Litigation; Complex Litigation
 
Jeremy D. Richardson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Arbitration; Intellectual Property; Trademarks; Copyrights; Fashion
 
Tiberio Schwartz, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax Law; Business Law; Estate Planning; International Tax Planning
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stuart A. Summit, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Trials and Appeals; Complex Litigation; Accountants Liability; Securities Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew J. Tunick, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Licensing; General Practice; Fashion
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Martin B. Wasser, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Environmental Compliance; Environmental Litigation; Environmental Real Estate; Hazardous Waste Liability; Superfund
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc B. Zimmerman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment Law; Related Litigation on Behalf of Management
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Denise J. D'Ambrosio, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Environmental Law; Environmental Cleanup; Environmental Compliance; Environmental Dispute Resolution; Environmental Litigation; Superfund; Energy; Labor and Employment Law; Matrimonial Law
Rating Not Shown
Noreen P. Healey, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate Contracts; Liquor Licensing; Business Law
 
Christopher J. Kula, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; Securities
 
Athena M. Mihalos, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Matrimonial Law; Family Law; Divorce; Equitable Distribution; Spousal Support; Postnuptial Agreements; Premarital Agreements
 
Steven J. Rabinowitz, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rachel E. Small, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trusts and Estates; Taxation; Asset Protection
 
Chryssa V. Valletta, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 


SENIOR COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Howard Bindelglass, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Estate Planning; Estate Administration; Wills, Estate and Gift Taxation; Surrogates Court Practice
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sandra J. DuBoff, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Banks and Banking; Commercial Banking; Letters of Credit; Loans; Secured Lending; Secured Transactions; Corporate Banking Law; Health Care Finance; Leasing Leveraged Buyouts; Leveraged Acquisitions; Acquisitions; General Corporate;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Andrew E. Goldstein, Senior Counsel (Also practicing individually in East Hampton)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities; Commodities; Hedge Funds; Financial Services Law; Broker-Dealer Regulation; Regulatory Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Eugene M. Kline, Senior Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Buying and Selling of Businesses; Closely Held Business Law; Limited Liability Company Law; Sale of Goods; Secured Transactions; Contracts; Licenses
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven H. Thal, International Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; International Commercial Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Alexandra Domina, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Trusts and Estates; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Tax Planning; International Estate Planning
 
Mary Ellen Liberatore, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Family Law; Matrimonial Law
 
Karen E. Schwimmer, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Real Estate Litigation; Condominium Development; Condominium Law; Cooperative Housing Association Law; Cooperative Housing Law; Real Estate Contracts; Residential Real Estate Acquisitions; Contract Litigation;...
 
Florian von Eyb, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law; International Corporate Law