People: Robinson Brog Leinwand Greene Genovese & Gluck P.C.

 




View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

MEMBERS OF FIRM: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Marshall E. Bernstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Law; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen Boonshoft, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate
 
Nicholas R. Caputo, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Real Estate; Insurance; Employment
 
John Dominick D'Ercole, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Sheldon Eisenberger, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Law
 
Henry E. Forcier, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Employment; Securities Law; Entertainment
Rating Not Shown
Neil S. Goldstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Corporate; Taxation
 
Steve R. Graber, Partner (Also Of Counsel, Harkavy Shainberg Kaplan & Dunstan PLC, Memphis, Tennessee)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Trusts and Estates; Real Estate
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
A. Mitchell Greene, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Complex Bankruptcy; Corporate Mergers and Acquisitions; Probate Proceedings; Real Estate; Tax Planning; Tax Resolutions; Trusts and Estates
 
Lawrence S. Hirsh, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; International Arbitration and Cross-Border Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Securities, M&A and Corporate Governance Litigation
 
Thomas E. Kass, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Real Estate Law; Corporate Law
 
Robert R. Leinwand, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency; Creditors Rights; Debtors Rights; Bankruptcy Chapter 11; Corporate Reorganization; Bankruptcy Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Scott M. Miller, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities
 
Alan M. Pollack, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Civil Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John H. Riley, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Law; Mergers and Acquisitions
 
William A. Rome, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Employment Law; Products Liability; Securities Arbitration; Libel and Slander; Appellate Practice
 
Philip T. Simpson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Real Estate
 
Richard M. Ticktin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Entertainment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Allen Marc Eisenberg, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation
 
Lee S. Pershan, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Securities
 
Jennifer S. Smith, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Civil Litigation; Appellate Practice
 


—: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael A. Eisenberg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Matthew C. Capozzoli, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation
 
Peter Bijur Kane, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Andrew T. Lolli, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Construction Litigation; Estate Litigation
 
Joseph E. Segilia, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate / Finance(100%)