People: Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

 



Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Roberta A. Barsotti, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Business; Tax; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
 
Melissa S. Blanton, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Finance; Financial Services Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
 
Robert L. Collings, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Energy; Environmental; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Sustainability and Environmental Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nadine Doolittle, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Family Business; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
 
Harris Neal Feldman, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, NJ Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment Practices; Product Liability; Litigation Services; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Aviation; Insurance Services
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Arlene Fickler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Class Action; Energy; Financial Services Litigation Litigation Services; Product Liability; Securities Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas W. Hazlett, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Class Action; Financial Services Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Lawrence T. Hoyle Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Governance Litigation and Shareholder Disputes; Class Action; Communications and Media; Litigation Services; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anne E. Kane, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Construction Industry Practice Financial Services Litigation; Higher Education; Parking Industry
 
Richard W. Kessler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Finance; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joan T. Kluger, Partner (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Energy; Higher Education; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Nicholas J. LePore, III, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Finance Financial Services Litigation; Health Law; Higher Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bruce P. Merenstein, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicole Reimann, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Industry Practice; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Class Action; Litigation Services; Parking Industry
 
Bruce A. Rosenfield, Partner (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph P. Santoro, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
 
H. Lee Schwartzberg, Jr., Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Business Services; Corporate; Finance Business Governance Litigation and Shareholder Disputes; Family Business; Financial Services
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
J. Denny Shupe, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Insurance Services; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Industrial Defense; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Nonprofit Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David Smith, Partner, Chairman
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Accountant Liability; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Business Governance Litigation and Shareholder Disputes; Class Action; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; E-Commerce and Technology; Finance; Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Dennis R. Suplee, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Financial Services Litigation; Higher Education; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ronald J. Ventola II, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Emerging Companies; Higher Education Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Ralph G. Wellington, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Aviation; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Railroad Litigation; Class Action
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nancy Winkelman, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Litigation Services; Railroad Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating


COUNSEL TO THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Elizabeth K. Ainslie, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services Litigation; Government Investigations, Corporate Compliance and Criminal Defense; Health Law; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc S. Cornblatt, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Family Business; International; Nonprofit Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicholas N. Price, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Business; Higher Education; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


RETIRED PARTNERS OF THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Arlin M. Adams, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Harold Cramer, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Diana S. Donaldson, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Environmental; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John D. Iskrant, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation Services; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William L. Leonard, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Albert Momjian, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jerome J. Shestack, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice; Class Action; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth I. Rosenberg, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Clinton A. Stuntebeck, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Finance; Government Investigations, Corporate Compliance and Criminal Defense; Compliance and Criminal Defense; International; Mergers and Acquisitions; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Andrew Chou, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Intellectual Property
 
Gary M. Goldstein, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Class Action; Financial Services Litigation; Government Investigations, Corporate Compliance and Criminal Defense; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Securities Litigation
 
Arleigh P. Helfer III, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Class Action Energy; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Fred W. Hoensch, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring Financial Services; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
 
Sekou Lewis, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Emerging Companies; Financial Services Nonprofit Organizations; Real Estate Transactions; Retail Industry Team
 
Bradly A. Nankerville, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services
 
Amey J. Park, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation Services
 
Julie E. Randolph, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Class Action; Litigation Services Parking Industry; Product Liability
 
Lauren A. Schmidt, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Intellectual Property; Nonprofit Organizations
 
Edward J. Sholinsky, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Aviation; Communications and Media; Family Business; Financial Services Litigation; Parking Industry
 
John R. Timmer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Class Action; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services; Product Liability
 
Michael S. Williams, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates