People: Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

 



Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Richard A. Barkasy, Partner (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Business Services; Construction Industry Practice; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Financial Services Litigation
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Kevin S. Blanton, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Construction Industry Practice; Finance; Higher Education Parking Industry; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions; Retail Industry Team
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barry E. Bressler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Finance; Financial Services Litigation; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Albert S. Dandridge, III, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Emerging Companies; Finance; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Walter B. Ferst, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Finance; Business Services; Corporate; Health Law; Nonprofit Organizations; Bond Finance; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Energy & Environmental; Financial Services; Higher Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Noel Andrew Fleming, Founding Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Higher Education; Nonprofit Organizations; Sports Law Team
 
Sarah Hewitt, Partner (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Emerging Companies; Energy & Environmental; Family Business; Finance; Financial Services; International; Mergers and Acquisitions; Nonprofit Organizations; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jon C. Hughes, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Bond Finance; Business Services; Corporate; Emerging Companies; Employee Benefits; Family Business; Higher Education; Mergers and Acquisitions; Sustainability and Environmental Services
 
Ronald E. Karam, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; E-Commerce and Technology; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Richard W. Kessler, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Finance; Real Estate Lending; Real Estate Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joan T. Kluger, Partner (Also at Wilmington, Delaware Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Energy & Environmental; Higher Education; Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation
 
Nicholas J. LePore, III, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Finance Financial Services Litigation; Health Law; Higher Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Bruce P. Merenstein, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicole Reimann, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Industry Practice; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Class Action; Litigation Services; Parking Industry
 
Bruce A. Rosenfield, Partner (Also at New York, New York Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Deena Jo Schneider, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Class Action; E-Commerce and Technology Financial Services Litigation; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Securities Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Stephen J. Shapiro, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Communications and Media; Financial Services Litigation; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Samuel W. Silver, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Insurance Services; Intellectual Property Litigation; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Sports Law Team
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carl A. Solano, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Communications and Media; E-Commerce and Technology; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services; Securities Litigation; Class Action; Energy & Environmental; Higher Education
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth I. Trujillo, Partner (Also at Washington, District of Columbia Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Bond Finance; Business Governance Litigation and Shareholder Disputes; Class Action Financial Services Litigation; Government and Regulatory Affairs; Government Investigations;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Anthony Watkins, Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Construction Industry Practice; Industrial Defense; Litigation Services; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael J. Wietrzychowski, Partner (Also at Cherry Hill, New Jersey Office)
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Emerging Companies; Energy & Environmental; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Parking Industry
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5


SENIOR COUNSEL TO THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
William H. Brown, III, Senior Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL TO THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Arthur N. Brandolph, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate; Employee Benefits; Finance; Health Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph E. Lundy, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Corporate; Higher Education; Nonprofit Organizations; Tax
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicholas N. Price, Counsel
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Family Business; Higher Education; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


RETIRED PARTNERS OF THE FIRM: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Arlin M. Adams, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate Practice; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Harold Cramer, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Corporate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Diana S. Donaldson, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Energy & Environmental; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John D. Iskrant, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Litigation Services; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William L. Leonard, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Albert Momjian, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
George H. Nofer, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gerard J. St. John, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Margaret S. Woodruff, Retired Partner
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Litigation Services; Product Liability
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


ASSOCIATES: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Andrew Chou, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Intellectual Property
 
Marla K. Conley, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Higher Education; Nonprofit Organizations; Tax; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
 
Arleigh P. Helfer III, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Appellate Practice; Class Action; Energy & Environmental; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Rebecca Lacher, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Financial Services Litigation; Higher Education; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Privacy and Data Security; Sports Law Team
 
Scott T. Miccio, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Creditors' Rights and Business Restructuring; Litigation Services
 
Amy Newnam, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Business Services; Nonprofit Organizations; Tax and Wealth Management; Trusts and Estates
 
Monica Clarke Platt, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Communications and Media Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services
 
Lee C. Schmeer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Aviation; Litigation Services; Product Liability
 
Edward J. Sholinsky, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Appellate Practice; Aviation; Communications and Media; Family Business; Financial Services Litigation; Parking Industry
 
John R. Timmer, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Class Action; Financial Services Litigation; Litigation Services; Product Liability
 
Benjamin D. Wanger, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Class Action; Financial Services Litigation; Labor and Employment Practices; Litigation Services; Product Liability; Sports Law Team
 
Stephenie Wingyuen Yeung, Associate
Office: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Intellectual Property Litigation; Litigation Services; Privacy and Data Security