Home > Sears Associates > Overview


Sears & Associates, P.C.

 – Firm Profile
 




Sears & Associates, P.C. Law Firm Logo

Sears & Associates, P.C. 

Advocates for Justice. Free consultation does not apply to employment matters.
Former name: Sears & Swanson, P.C.
Size of Organization: 3
Year Established: 1991
Web Site: http://www.searsassociates.com

Telephone: 719-471-1984
Fax: 719-577-4356



Profile Visibility
#520 in weekly profile views out of 284,627 total law firms Overall


100_Anniversary_Badge
Commercial LitigationPersonal Injury
 
               Learn More

 

The principal is an experienced trial attorney, having served as President of the Colorado Trial Lawyers Association and President of the Colorado Faculty of Federal Advocates. The firm offers representation to clients in complex injury, or commercial cases and employment disputes in Colorado state or federal courts.



Martindale-Hubbell has augmented a firm's provided information with third-party sourced data to present a more comprehensive overview of the firm's expertise:
Peer Review Ratings

Total number of Peer Review Rated lawyers of Sears & Associates, P.C.: 2






 

Complete a Client Review


Have you recently worked with this firm? Share your experience as a Client of this firm and complete a Client Review to help others make an informed choice when hiring legal counsel.
 
 

Compare this Firm

Compare this firm to other firms in your Favorites.
 

Add to Favorites

As a registered user of martindale.com Connected, you can add law firms to your list of Favorites. You can securely add comments and compare the law firms in your Favorites.