People: Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP

 



Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Daniel L. Brown, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; International Practice; Litigation; Class Action Defense; International Arbitration; Securities Litigation; Hospitality; Social Media; Sports
 
Kenneth J. Carl, Partner (Also at South Hope Street, Los Angeles Office, California)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Finance; Asset Based Lending; Real Estate Lending; Syndicated Credit Facilities; International Practice; Real Estate; Land Use; and Environmental; Financial Services; Food and Beverage; Video Game
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert A. Darwell, Partner (Also at Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment, Technology and Advertising; International Practice; Latin American Practice; Art; Entertainment, Technology, and Advertising; Fashion, Apparel and Beauty; Sports; Video Game
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas M. Devaney, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Capital Markets; Private Wealth Services; Private Equity
 
Gregg A. Fisch, Partner (Also at Avenue of the Stars, Los Angeles, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Robert S. Friedman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Defense and Corporate Investigations; Intellectual Property; International Practice; South Asia; Technology Transactions; Outsourcing; Art; Digital Business; Financial Services; Maritime
 
Jay E. Gerzog, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Health Law
 
James R. Hays, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; International Practice; South Asia
 
Gina Reif Ilardi, Partner (Also at Los Angeles, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment; Technology; and Advertising; Intellectual Property; Privacy and Data Security; Telephone Consumer Protection Act (TCPA); Technology Transactions; Advertising; Fashion; Apparel and Beauty; Sports
 
Seth (Byoung Soo) Kim, Representative, Foreign Legal Consultant for U.S. Law, Partner (Also at Seoul, Korea Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Corporate; Mergers and Acquisitions; Entertainment; Technology; and Advertising; Finance; Asset Based Lending; Real Estate Lending; Syndicated Credit Facilities; International Practice; Korea; South Asia;...
 
Mark E. McGrath, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Intellectual Property; False Advertising, Lanham Act and Unfair Competition; Patent Litigation; Trade Secrets; Trademarks and Trade Dress
 
Kevin R. Puvalowski, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Government Contracts,; Investigations &; International Trade; Litigation; Privacy and Data Security; White Collar Defense and; Corporate Investigations
 
Russell L. Reid, Jr., Partner (Also at London, England Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Commercial Mortgage Backed Securities -"CMBS"; Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carren B. Shulman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Finance; Corporate; Emerging Growth/Venture Capital; Mergers and Acquisitions; Litigation; Securities Litigation; International Practice; South Asia; Aerospace and Defense; Hospitality
 
Jonathan Stoler, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; Labor and Employment Counseling; Affirmative Action; Employee Hiring/Discipline/ Termination; Employment Agreements; Handbooks and Personnel Policies; Harassment Investigation and Training; Health and Safety...
 
Blaine Templeman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Intellectual Property; IP Licensing, Technology and Commercial Transactions; Trade Secrets; International Practice; South Asia; Technology Transactions; Outsourcing; Fashion, Apparel and Beauty; Food and Beverage; Life...
 
Michele E. Williams, Partner (Also at Washington, District of Columbia Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Finance; Commercial Mortgage Backed Securities (CMBS); Real Estate; Land Use; and Environmental
 
William R. Wyatt, Partner (Also at San Francisco, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Corporate; Finance; Real Estate Lending; International Practice; Korea; Real Estate; Land Use; and Environmental; Aviation; Financial Services
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


SPECIAL COUNSEL: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Kenneth B. Anderson, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Entertainment, Technology and Advertising; Litigation; Intellectual Property
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeff Kern, Special Counsel (Also at Los Angeles, California Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; White Collar Defense and Corporate Investigations; Financial Services
 
Greggory B. Mendenhall, Special Counsel (Also at Washington, D.C. Office)
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Finance; Government Contracts, Investigations & International Trade; Financial Services; Maritime
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kevin J. Smith, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; Litigation; Financial Services; Healthcare; Insurance
 


ASSOCIATES: New York, New York Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Sarah E. Aberg, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Government Contracts,; Investigations &; International Trade; Litigation; White Collar Defense and; Corporate Investigations
 
Rena Andoh, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation; Trademark Applications and Prosecution; Trademarks and Trade Dress; International Practice; Labor and Employment; Labor and Employment Litigation; Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution;...
 
Sean F. Cornely, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Finance
 
Ryan Duffy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Shira Forman, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Manuel F. Gomez, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation
 
Sean J. Kirby, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; Labor and Employment Litigation; Litigation
 
Victoria J. Lee, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Finance
 
Thomas W. Michael, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Emerging Growth/Venture Capital; Mergers and Acquisitions; Private Equity; Entertainment; Sports
 
Brian D. Murphy, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Adam Pekor, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Ashley Share, Associate
Office: New York, New York
 
Matthew B. Silverstein, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Emerging Growth/Venture Capital; Mergers and Acquisitions; Private Equity; Public Company Corporate Governance and Compliance
 
Rachel J. Tischler, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment
 
Robyn Young, Associate
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate; Finance; Bankruptcy and Restructuring; Emerging Growth/Venture Capital; Financial Services
 
Evan R. Zisholtz, Associate
Office: New York, New York