People: Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

 



Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

RESIDENT PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jaime Austrich, Partner, Litigation Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Landlord Tenant; Real Estate; Broker Dealer Litigation and Arbitration; Commercial Litigation; Litigation; Trusts and Estates; Data Breach; Hospitality and Leisure; Insurance Coverage; Manufacturing
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Kathleen M. Bickelhaupt, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Transactions; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Healthcare; Nonprofit Organizations; Manufacturing
 
C. Philip Campbell, Jr., Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Media; Product Liability; Sports and Entertainment; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark A. Catchur, Partner, Management Committee Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Transactions; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark Alan Connolly, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Litigation; Public Law and Public Finance; Zoning and Land Use; Nonprofit Organizations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Meredith D. DeNome, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Healthcare; Public Law and Public Finance; Nonprofit Organizations
 
Julio C. Esquivel, Tampa Managing Partner and Firmwide Management Committee Member
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Franchise and Distribution; International Transactions; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Transportation and Distribution; Manufacturing
 
Tammy N. Giroux, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Litigation; Construction; Insurance Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven S. Grieco, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Financial Services; Healthcare; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Banking and Financial Institutions; Nonprofit Organizations; Sports and Entertainment; Media; Manufacturing
 
Michele Leo Hintson, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Labor and Employment; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Construction; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Insurance Coverage; Healthcare; Banking and Financial Institutions;...
 
W. Kent Ihrig, Partner, Financial Services Practice Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Transactions; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Financial Institutions; Financial Services; Real Estate; Data Breach; Banking and Financial Institutions; Healthcare; Hospitality...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
C. Victoria Knight Alaee, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Healthcare
 
Paul R. Lynch, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Transactions; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Financial Services; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Banking and Financial Institutions; Construction; Manufacturing; Real Estate; Transportation...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Suzette M. Marteny, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Commercial Litigation; Sports and Entertainment; Computer; Internet and Technology; Franchise and Distribution; Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Manufacturing;...
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
W. Jan Pietruszka, Partner, Labor & Employment Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Labor and Employment; Federal Court Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions; Construction; Educational / Religious Organizations; Environmental; Healthcare; Hospitality and Leisure; Manufacturing; Media;...
 
Edward J. Richardson, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael H. Robbins, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Banking and Financial Institutions; Construction; Healthcare; Real Estate; Technology; Manufacturing
 
Darrell C. Smith, Partner, Corporate Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Financial Services; Government Contracts; International Transactions; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Banking and Financial Institutions; Sports and Entertainment; Media;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William R. Swindle, Partner, Tax & Benefits Practice Co-Administrator; Trusts & Estates Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Estate Planning; Taxation; Trusts and Estates; Nonprofit Organizations; Educational / Religious Organizations; Healthcare; Insurance Coverage; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas E. Toner, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Franchise and Distribution; Intellectual Property; Media; Commercial Litigation; Litigation; Computer; Internet and Technology; Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Technology
 
Jay B. Verona, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate; Banking and Financial Institutions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Cathleen E. Wells, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Construction; Healthcare; Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use; Hospitality and Leisure
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Gregory C. Yadley, Partner, Corporate Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Securities; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Commercial Transactions; Financial Institutions; Financing Transactions; Corporate Compliance; International Transactions; Banking and...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Theresa L. Donovan, Staff Attorney
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Insurance Coverage; Litigation
 


RESIDENT ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
G. Thomas Curran, Jr., Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions
 
Leonardo M. Dosoretz, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures
 
Timothy C. Garding, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Landlord Tenant; Commercial Leasing; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Labor and Employment; Litigation; Public Law and Public Finance; Hospitality and Leisure; Manufacturing
 
Rachel B. Goodman, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Healthcare; Data Breach
 
Monica H. Johnson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Insurance Coverage; Real Estate; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Litigation
 
Erin M. McKenney, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Healthcare; Nonprofit Organizations
 
Christina C. Nethero, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Transactions; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Financial Services; Securities; Banking and Financial Institutions; Nonprofit Organizations; Healthcare
 
Kathleen G. Reres, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Commercial Leasing; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions; Insurance Coverage; Nonprofit Organizations
 
Kelly A. Thompson, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Healthcare
 


CONTRACT ATTORNEY: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Supriya S. Taneja, Contract Attorney
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Healthcare
 


OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
A. Edward McGinty, Of Counsel
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Estate Planning; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Real Estate; Trusts and Estates; Construction; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5