People: Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

 



Shumaker, Loop & Kendrick, LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

RESIDENT PARTNERS: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Kelly Zarzycki Andrews, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Healthcare; Litigation; Nonprofit Organizations; Public Law and Public Finance
 
Steven M. Berman, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions; Construction; Environmental; Healthcare; Insurance Coverage; Manufacturing; Real Estate;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.4 out of 5
Willard A. Blair, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Manufacturing; Technology
 
C. Graham Carothers, Jr., Partner, Real Estate Practice Co-Administrator, Diversity & Inclusion Committee Co-Chair (Also at Sarasota Office)
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Leasing; Commercial Transactions
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ronald A. Christaldi, Partner, Healthcare Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Commercial Transactions; Corporate Compliance; Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Educational and Religious Organizations; Healthcare; Intellectual Property; Litigation; Nonprofit Organizations; Real Estate;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Duane A. Daiker, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Insurance Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan J. Ellis, Partner, Community Associations Practice Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Nonprofit Organizations; Professional Liability; Hospitality and Leisure
AV® Preeminent™ 4.8 out of 5
Andrew J. Fruit, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Financial Services; International Transactions; Commercial Transactions; Banking and Financial Institutions; Healthcare; Manufacturing;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Bruce H. Gordon, Partner, Trust & Estates Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Estate Planning; Estate Administration; Public Law and Public Finance; Taxation; Trusts and Estates; Banking and Financial Institutions; Nonprofit Organizations; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Gregory-Scott R. Haney, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Transactions; Commercial Leasing; Construction; Banking and Financial Institutions; Healthcare
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Timothy M. Hughes, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use; Agribusiness and Cooperatives; Commercial Leasing; Financial Services; Agriculture; Solar
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
John S. Inglis, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Community Associations; Commercial Leasing; Commercial Transactions; Environmental; Financial Institutions; Financial Services; Real Estate; REITs; Zoning and Land UseBanking and Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian R. Lambert, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Financial Services; Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions; Insurance Coverage
AV® Preeminent™ 4.5 out of 5
Ernest J. Marquart, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Construction; Financial Institutions; Financial Services; Intellectual Property; Professional Liability; Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Data Breach; Banking and Financial Institutions; Healthcare; Insurance...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Andrew L. McIntosh, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law - Business Organizations; International Transactions; Securities; Antitrust and Trade; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Franchise and Distribution; Sports and Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Maria del Carmen Ramos, Partner, Immigration Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Immigration; Labor and Employment; International Transactions; Commercial Litigation; Litigation; Community Associations; Banking and Financial Institutions; Nonprofit Organizations; Educational / Religious Organizations; Healthcare;...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Mindi M. Richter, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property; Computer; Internet and Technology; Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Litigation; Media; Technology; Sports and Entertainment
 
Brian W. Schaffnit, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Federal Court Litigation; Product Liability; Professional Liability; Litigation
 
Jason A. Smith, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights, Trade Secrets
 
J. Todd Timmerman, Partner, Intellectual Property Practice Co-Administrator
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Franchise and Distribution; Computer; Internet and Technology; Intellectual Property; Patents; Trademarks; Copyrights; Trade Secrets; Litigation; Media; REITs; Data Breach;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Seth P. Traub, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Sports and Entertainment; Federal Court Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Appellate; Commercial Leasing; Construction; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Litigation; Banking and Financial...
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Robert R. Warchola, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Federal Court Litigation; Fidelity; Surety and Specialty Bonds; Construction; Media; Sports and Entertainment; Public Law and Public Finance; Insurance Coverage; Real Estate; Securities;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas M. Wood, Partner
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Appellate; Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Labor and Employment; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Real Estate; Banking and Financial Institutions; Manufacturing
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jason W. Davis, Staff Attorney
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Litigation
 


RESIDENT ASSOCIATES: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Christopher Cavaliere, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Real Estate Litigation; Commercial Landlord-Tenant; Labor and Employment; Real Estate
 
Hugo S. Brad deBeaubien, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Labor and Employment; Federal Court Litigation; Banking and Financial Institutions; Insurance Coverage; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 4.9 out of 5
Jeffrey B. Fabian, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Computer, Internet and Technology; Patents, Trademarks, Copyrights, Trade Secrets; Commercial Litigation; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation
 
Sarah M. Glaser, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Intellectual Property; Banking and Financial Institutions
 
Tyler H. Gordon, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Mergers and Acquisitions and Divestitures; Securities; Commercial Transactions; Banking and Financial Institutions; Construction; Healthcare
 
Thomas F. McDonnell, Jr., Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Litigation; Bankruptcy, Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Community Associations
 
Clinton S. Morrell, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Litigation
 
Mathew S. Poling, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Commercial Leasing; Environmental; Commercial Transactions; Financing Transactions; Public and Private Joint Ventures; Zoning and Land Use; REITs; Banking and Financial Institutions
 
Jon P. Skelton, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Corporate Law / Business Organizations; Taxation; Nonprofit Organizations; Trusts and Estates; Estate Administration; Estate Planning; Educational / Religious Organizations; Healthcare; Real Estate
 
Brian C. Willis, Associate
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy; Insolvency and Creditors' Rights; Commercial Landlord Tenant; Commercial Litigation; Commercial Leasing; Community Associations; Federal Court Litigation; Litigation; Real Estate; Construction; Educational Religious Organizations;...
 


CONTRACT ATTORNEY: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating


OF COUNSEL: Tampa, Florida Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Jason W. Davis, Staff Attorney
Office: Tampa, Florida
Practice Areas: Community Associations; Litigation