People: Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

 



Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Michael P. Rogan, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
William J. Sweet, Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Clifford M. Naeve, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Paul W. Oosterhuis, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Fred T. Goldberg, Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John André LeDuc, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth A. Gross, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Clifford R. Gross, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Pankaj K. Sinha, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Lance T. Brasher, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
John S. Moot, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Kenneth W. Gideon, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John M. Nannes, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ivan A. Schlager, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Armando Gomez, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Antoinette Cook Bush, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Erich T. Schwartz, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Securities
 
Ki P. Hong, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jeremy D. London, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Securities; Venture Capital; Corporate Governance
 
Alan J.J. Swirski, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Steven C. Sunshine, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Antitrust and Trade Regulation; Antiboycott Compliance; Antitrust; Antitrust Class Actions; Business Combinations; Competition; Deceptive Trade Practices; International Antitrust; Price-Fixing; Trade Regulation; Unfair Trade
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joseph L. Barloon, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jeffrey D. Gerrish, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
John H. Lyons, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
William B. Conway, Jr., Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Clifford M. Sloan, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Appellate; Cyberlaw
 
Gregory M. Luce, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Litigation; Health Care Litigation; Health Care Fraud; False Claims Act
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian D. Christiansen, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Paul Franklin Wight, Partner
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; Regulatory; Litigation
 


OF COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Philip McBride Johnson, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Robert H. Green, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: International Taxation; Tax Controversies
 
Mary Lou Steptoe, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Albert H. Turkus, Of Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Katherine D. Ashley, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Corporate
 
Michael R. Bergmann, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits
 
Andrew J. Brady, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
David E. Carney, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Roseann M. Cutrone, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Erik H. Elsea, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Matthew W. S. Estes, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Mary Margaret Farren, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Electric Power
 
Donna M. Francescani, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Energy; International Arbitration
 
Louis D. Greenstein, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: SEC Enforcement
 
Richard A. Hindman, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Jorge H. Kamine, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Joy E. Maddox, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Heather C. Maloy, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Taxation
 
Brian C. Mohr, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Joshua B. Nickerson, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Leonard Rawicz, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Soo-Mi Rhee, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Andy Rickman, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Nancy G. Rubin, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 
Donald P. Salzman, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Ellen J. Schneider, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Malcolm J. Tuesley, III, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
Practice Areas: Communications Law
 
Robert W. Warnement, Counsel
Office: Washington, District of Columbia
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating


ASSOCIATES: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert C. Stevenson
Kathryn K. Baran
Jared Binstock
Michael P. Bonafide
James C. Buck
Stephanie Fleischman Cherny
N. Isaac Combs
Andrew R. Corcoran
John Court
Brian Duncan
Carl Edman
Tara S. Emory
Ricardo Exantus
Colin D. Forbes
John Amory Glaccum
Nicole L. Grimm
Emily C. Helms
David R. Jankowsky
Kattie L. Kingsley
Susie Lee
Kelly D. Makins
Daniel McCall
Aryan C. Moniri
Brendan T. O'Dell
Colin Ram
Alexander L.T. Reid
Keba U. Riley
Paul Schockett
Jared S. Sher
Grasford W. Smith
Amy M. St. Amand
Ross W. Tucker
Darren M. Welch
Patricia Yeh


STAFF ATTORNEYS: Washington, District of Columbia Office


NamePeer Review Rating
Nicolas Boring
Nicholas Persky
Scott Silverboard