People: Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

 



Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM/AFFILIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John H. Slate, Partner (1913-1967)
Office: New York, New York
 
Leslie H. Arps, Partner (1907-1987)
Office: New York, New York
 
Kenneth A. Plevan, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Franklin M. Gittes, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Benjamin F. Needell, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jeffrey W. Tindell, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Shepard Goldfein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Alan C. Myers, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Matthew A. Rosen, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John M. Caccia, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Martha E. McGarry, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Michael E. Gizang, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Edward E. Gonzalez, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Harvey R. Uris, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Sheldon S. Adler, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Randall H. Doud, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James M. Schell, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Clifford H. Aronson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
F. Eugene Hiigel, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
William S. Rubenstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David M. Zornow, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Martha Feltenstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Phyllis G. Korff, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Finance
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Harold F. Moore, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark C. Smith, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Seth M. Schwartz, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Andrea L. Nicolas, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Jonathan L. Koslow, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard S. Fortunato, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Stacy J. Kanter, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Eric L. Cochran, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Gregory A. Fernicola, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Patricia Moran, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Sarah M. Ward, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
James A. Keyte, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
David M. Rievman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Stephen F. Arcano, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
James S. Stringfellow, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Jay M. Goffman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Howard L. Ellin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Lawrence D. Frishman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Keith D. Krakaur, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert A. Copen, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Lea Haber Kuck, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Ronald J. Weiss, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Ian G. John, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Susan L. Saltzstein, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Dean S. Shulman, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Kenneth A. Wright, Jr., Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Ralph Arditi, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Michael H. Gruenglas, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
David H. Midvidy, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Sean C. Doyle, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
J. Russell Jackson, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Rita A. Rodin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Thomas W. Gowan, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Joseph N. Sacca, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Lawrence S. Spiegel, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Mark S. Cheffo, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Neil P. Stronski, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Evan R. Levy, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
David S. Wolin, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Heather S. Cruz, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Victor Hollender, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Taxation
 
Salvatore Guerrera, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Jose A. Esteves, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Steven R. Glaser, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Douglas R. Nemec, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property
 
Todd E. Freed, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions; Corporate Finance
 
David C. Hepp, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Mark A. McDermott, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Anthony J. Dreyer, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Sports Law
 
David C. Ingles, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
David E. Schwartz, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Jeffrey A. Brill, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Kenneth M. Wolff, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers and Acquisitions
 
John K. Carroll, Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Richard S. Aldrich, Jr., Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Paola Lozano, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Mergers, Acquisitions and Divestitures; Corporate Finance; Securities; General Practice
 
Steven Joshua Matays, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
P. Anthony Sammi, Partner
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property; Patent Litigation
 
Michael A. Civale, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 
Peter J. Neckles, Retired Partner
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jennifer A. Bensch, Partner
Office: New York, New York
 


OF COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Henry P. Baer, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert J. Del Tufo, Of Counsel (Also at Newark, NJ)
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Blaine V. Fogg, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Berit R. Freeman, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Barry H. Garfinkel, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Linda C. Hayman, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Commercial Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark N. Kaplan, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Morris J. Kramer, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jonathan J. Lerner, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Securities Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Peter P. Mullen, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Sarah E. Paul, Of Counsel, Tax-Exempt Organizations
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Tax-Exempt Organizations; Nonprofit and Charitable Organizations; Charitable Organizations Law; Charitable Trusts and Foundations; Nonprofit Organizations Law; Nonprofit Tax Law; Private Foundations; Public Charities
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Thomas J. Schwarz, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert C. Sheehan, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David W. Sussman, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Business Law; Litigation; Entertainment Law
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Vaughn C. Williams, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Barbara Wrubel, Of Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Michele Akselrod-Ifrah, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
David D. Almroth, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Justin G. Askew, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
David E. Barrett, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Richard T. Bernardo, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Shane Brier, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Structured Finance
 
Miles R. Chatain, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Hayden A. Coleman, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Litigation; Products Liability
 
Joyce Penn Farnsworth, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Douglas E. Fleming, III, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Jeffrey S. Geier, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Heidi B. Goldstein, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Elizabeth A. Hellmann, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
E. Michael Karol, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Structured Finance
 
Laura A. Kaufmann, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Corporate Finance; Banking
 
Richard W. Kidd, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Employment Law; Labor Law
 
Jerome J. Lawton, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Charles S. Lent, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Gregory A. Litt, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: International Arbitration; Complex Litigation
 
Diana V. Lopez, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Jane W. Meisel, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Andrew Muscato, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David C. Olstein, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: ERISA; Pension and Fund Investments
 
Rachel B. Passaretti-Wu, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Hiroshi Sarumida, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: International Practice
 
Catherine B. Stevens, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
James S. Talbot, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
Practice Areas: Computer Law; Intellectual Property
 
Eva N. Valik, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Bert L. Wolff, Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Martin Ziessler, Regional Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


SPECIAL COUNSEL: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jeremy A. Berman, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 
Steven J. Kolleeny, Special Counsel
Office: New York, New York
 


NEW YORK, NEW YORK ASSOCIATES: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jonathan Affleck
Nesa R. Amamoo
Reid A. Aronson
Dr. Robert Banerjea
Mathew C. Bazley
Sofie Bielen
Robin Brem
Paul Broer
Jonathan M. Bryant
Elizabeth L. Carr
Alexander Chester
Pallas A. Comnenos
Charles E. Crandall
Andrew D. Deas
Brenna K. DeVaney
Courtney A. Dinsmore
Paul D. Donnelly
Shana A. Elberg
Melanie C. Falco
Richard D. Favata
Rebecca M. Ferrante
Bryan D. Flannery
Samuel Francis
Bradley R. Friedman
Joanne M. Gaboriault
Katherine R. Garcia
Dekel Gelbman
Nehemiah E. Ginsburg
Nazmiye A. Gokcebay
Andrew M. Good
Shari A. K. Graham
Ryan Hagglund
Adlai S. Hardin III
Evan Hill
Jonathan H. Hofer
Jeremy E. Hollander
Alexander Ifill
Dmitry Ivanov
Alec J. Jarvis
Jillian E. Joseph
Praveen Kamath
Raquelle L. Kaye
Vladimir A. Kleyman
Sidne L. Koenigsberg
Brian D. Krause
Elena Kyriakides
Amy M. Lambert
Songe Laron
Shannon T. Lazzarini
Thomas M. Leineweber
Noah Levin
Donald D. Lewis
Dmitry Lukovsky
Lisa Kathryn Marino
Matthew M. Martino
Joseph A. Matteo
James B. Mayne
Alexandra J. McCormack
Patricia A. McNulty
Evan A. Michael
Sven G. Mickisch
Tatiana Monastyrskaya
Alessandra K. Murata
Mindy E. Nagorsky
Sonia Nijjar
Elise S. O'Connell
Rakhi I. Patel
Joseph Penko
Stephanie U. Poliseno
Cecilia Poon
Debra A. Post
Brynn M. Rail
David C. Reina
Susan B. Reuben
Lindsey N. Roberson
David C. Ross
Audrey P. Rubin
Elina Rubin
Matthew Rymer
Anna E. Salek
Jason Sauer
Lindsey D. Schatzberg
Stacey L. Schreiber
Michael J. Schwartz
Rona G. Shamoon
Dwayne Shivnarain
Amy Silverman
Aubry D. Smith
Giyoung Song
Irene M. Ten Cate
Blair T. Thetford
Hugo F. Triaca
Julie A. Turner
Jason Vigna
Yanjun Wang
Scott Weavil
David C. Weiss
Gavin A. White
Chen Yehudai
Wai-Tan A. Yu
Lara M. Zaitzeff


STAFF ATTORNEYS: New York, New York (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Jules R. Cattie, III
Ashlee Crawford
Elena Otero Keil
Fei Zhong