People: Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.

 



Snell & Wilmer L.L.P.

View People:
First Name: Last Name:
Office: Practice Area:

PARTNERS OF FIRM: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
J. Damon Ashcraft, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Emerging Business; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; International; Privacy; Data Protection and Cyber Security
 
David G. Barker, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; Internet
 
Jeffrey E. Beck, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Corporate and Securities; Mergers and Acquisitions; Securities Litigation and Investigations; SEC Reporting and Corporate Governance
 
John J. Bouma, Chairman
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Antitrust; Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Professional Liability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
M. Lawrence Brown, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Office, Industrial, Retail, Mixed Use and Medical Projects; Mexico Business; Latin America; Internet; International; Europe Practice; Commercial Finance; Real Estate
 
Brian J. Burt, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Corporate and Securities; Data Centers; Emerging Business; Franchise Services; Fund Formation and Investment; Mergers and Acquisitions; Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Renewable Energy; Venture...
 
Nancy K. Campbell, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Cynthia M. Chandley, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Energy and Utilities; Environmental and Natural Resources; Mining Industry Services; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
James R. Condo, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Product Liability Litigation; Professional Liability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc R. Currie, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Privacy; Data Protection and Cyber Security; Real Estate; Renewable Energy
 
J. Matthew Derstine, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources; Bankruptcy and Reorganization; Commercial Litigation; Energy and Utilities; Foreclosure and Collection; Renewable Energy; Energy and Power Infrastructure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Matthew K. Donovan, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Estate Planning; Probate; Trusts & Estates
 
Richard G. Erickson, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Construction; Government Relations; Insurance; Military; Personal Injury; Real Estate
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert H. Feinberg, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Healthcare; Insurance; Product Liability Litigation; White Collar Defense and Investigations; Professional Licensure; Criminal Defense
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Brian J. Foster, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; White Collar Defense and Investigations; Alternative Dispute Resolution
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
R. Lee Fraley, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Canada; Europe; Gaming; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; International; Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices; Retail and Franchising; Sports and Entertainment
 
Paul J. Giancola, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Administrative; Commercial Litigation; False Claims Act; Government Relations; Healthcare; Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices; Professional Licensure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joshua Grabel, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Administrative; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Construction; False Claims Act; Government Contracting and Procurement; Government Relations; Insurance; Professional Liability Litigation
 
Andrew F. Halaby, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; False Claims Act; First Amendment; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; Professional Liability Litigation; Professional Licensure
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Charles F. Hauff Jr., Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Asia; Canada; Europe; Franchise Services; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; International; Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Sports and Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert A. Henry, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Condemnation; Commercial Litigation; Environmental and Natural Resources; Franchise Services; Insurance; Professional Liability Litigation; Real Estate; Real Estate Litigation; Securities Litigation and Investigations; Tax Controversy...
 
Raymond S. Heyman, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Energy and Utilities; Environmental and Natural Resources; Mining Industry Services; Oil and Gas; Renewable Energy; Telecommunications; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joel P. Hoxie, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Internal Investigations & Regulatory Compliance; Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Professional Liability Litigation; Securities Litigation and Investigations
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Steven D. Jerome, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Reorganization; Foreclosure and Collection; Receiverships
 
William A. Kastin, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Emerging Business; International; Latin America; Mergers and Acquisitions; Real Estate; Tax-General Federal; Venture Capital and Private Equity
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Robert F. Kethcart, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Insurance; Professional Licensure; Real Estate Litigation
 
Kelly A. Kszywienski, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Alternative Dispute Resolution; Appellate; Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Securities Litigation and Investigations
 
Sid Leach, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Gaming; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; International
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
John F. Lomax, Jr., Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Energy and Utilities; Native American Affairs; Labor and Employment
AV® Preeminent™ 4.7 out of 5
Daniel McEvers Mahoney, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Capital Markets; Corporate and Securities; Emerging Business; Fund Formation and Investment; Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Mergers and Acquisitions; Retail and Franchising; Venture Capital and Private Equity
 
Gregory J. Marshall, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Class Action Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Insurance; International; Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Product Liability Litigation
 
Anne M. Meyer, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
 
Mr. Lucas J. Narducci, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Administrative; Environmental and Natural Resources; Mining Industry Services; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Mark D. Ohre, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Construction; Gaming; Native American Affairs; International; Real Estate; Tax Credit Finance; Zoning and Land Use
 
Michael W. Patten, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources; Energy and Utilities; Renewable Energy; Telecommunications
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Angela L. Perez, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Emerging Business; International; Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices; Venture Capital and Private Equity
 
John Platt, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Asia; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; International; Life Sciences and Medical Technology; Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices; Renewable Energy
 
Prescott B. Pohl, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Tax-General Federal; Estate Planning; Probate; Trusts & Estates
 
Benjamin W. Reeves, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Bankruptcy and Reorganization; Condemnation; Financial Services Litigation; Foreclosure and Collection; Real Estate Litigation; Receiverships
 
David E. Rogers, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Appellate; Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation; Internet; International
BV® Distinguished™ 4.4 out of 5
Amy M. Samberg, Partner (Also at Tucson, Arizona, Las Vegas, Nevada and Denver, Colorado Offices)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Insurance; Product Liability Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Marc L. Schultz, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Data Centers; Fund Formation and Investment; Infrastructure Development and Project Finance; International; Real Estate; Renewable Energy; Tax Controversy and Litigation; Tax Credit Finance; Tax-General Federal;...
 
James J. Sienicki, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Aviation and FAA Regulatory; Commercial Litigation; Construction; Foreclosure and Collection; Government Relations; Government Contracting and Procurement; Professional Liability Litigation; Retail and Franchising;...
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
David A. Sprentall, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Commercial Finance; Native American Affairs; International; Mexico; Real Estate; Renewable Energy
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
L. William Staudenmaier, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Energy and Utilities; Environmental and Natural Resources; Infrastructure Development and Project Finance; Mining Industry Services; Renewable Energy; Water
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Carlos A. Sugich, Partner (Also San Jose del Cabo, Baja California Sur, Mexico Office)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: International; Latin America; Mexico; Real Estate; Gaming; Renewable Energy
 
Joseph Yoshimitsu Viola, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Construction; Energy and Utilities; Environmental and Natural Resources; Real Estate
 
David E. Weiss, Jr., Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Private Client Services; Tax-General Federal; Estate Planning; Probate; Trusts & Estates
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Craig K. Williams, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Real Estate; Sports and Entertainment
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Nicholas J. Wood, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Zoning and Land Use; Government Contracting and Procurement; Government Relations; Office; Industrial; Retail; Mixed Use and Medical; Retail and Franchising
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Joyce K. Wright, Partner
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Office; Industrial; Retail; Mixed Use and Medical; Real Estate; Renewable Energy; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


OF COUNSEL: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Robert J. Pohlman, Of Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Insurance; Professional Liability Litigation; Commercial Litigation; Personal Injury
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5
Jay D. Wiley, Of Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Real Estate; Zoning and Land Use
AV® Preeminent™ 5.0 out of 5


COUNSEL: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
John D. Burnside, Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources
 
Mr. Michael C. Ford, Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources; Mining Industry Services; Oil and Gas; Renewable Energy; Safety and Health; Water
 
Ashley T. Kasarjian, Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Auditor and Accountant Defense; Commercial Litigation; Internal Investigations and Regulatory Compliance; International; Labor and Employment; Safety and Health
 
David P. Nigro, Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation
 
Timothy J. Sabo, Counsel
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources; Energy and Utilities; Renewable Energy; Water; Securities Litigation and Investigations
 


ASSOCIATES: Phoenix, Arizona (Main Office)


NamePeer Review Rating
Colin P. Ahler, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Healthcare
 
Hadar L. Avraham, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Tax Controversy and Litigation; Tax-State and Local
 
David A. Clark, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance
 
Ahron D. Cohen, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Antitrust; Corporate and Securities; Emerging Business; Government Relations; Mergers and Acquisitions; SEC Reporting and Corporate Governance; Sports and Entertainment; Venture Capital and Private Equity; White Collar Defense and...
 
Dennis Daniels, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; False Claims Act
 
Ian K. Douglas, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Finance; Real Estate Lending
 
Trisha D. Farmer, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation
 
Zach R. Fort, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 
Greg Gautam, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
 
Daryl Rene Gonzalez, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Mergers and Acquisitions; SEC Reporting and Corporate Governance
 
Geoffrey L. Gunnerson, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Non-Profit/Tax-Exempt Organizations; Tax Controversy and Litigation; Tax Credit Finance; Tax-General Federal; Tax-State and Local
 
Scott M. Hancock, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Estate Planning; Private Client Services
 
Jefferson R. Hayden, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Administrative Law; Commercial Litigation; Franchise Litigation; Healthcare; Real Estate Litigation; White Collar Defense and Investigations
 
Joy L. Isaacs, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Constitutional and Political Litigation; False Claims Act; Healthcare; Criminal Defense
 
Amanda Jenkins, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation
 
Jeremy Kapteyn, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology; Life Sciences and Medical Technology
 
Mr. Nicholas J. Kirby, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology
 
Rona L. Lamiquiz, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology Litigation
 
Naomi Mann, Staff Attorney
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology
 
Mark A. Molique, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Construction
 
Michael P. Narducci, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities
 
Paul A. Pappalardo, Ph.D., Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology; Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices
 
Jennifer R. Phillips, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Labor and Employment
 
Simone T. Raess, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology
 
Janine P. Rickman, Staff Attorney
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology
 
Troy D. Roberts, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Aviation and FAA Regulatory; Product Liability Litigation
 
Robert Schwimmer, Associate (Also at Los Angeles, CA Office)
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Appellate; Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation; Tax Controversy and Litigation
 
Andrew Sniegowski, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Healthcare; Government Relations; Government Contracting and Procurement; Administrative; False Claims Act
 
Jennifer A. Stevens, Staff Attorney
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation; Financial Services Litigation
AV® Preeminent™ 4.6 out of 5
Alexander C. Thoreen, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Intellectual Property and Technology
 
Megan H. Tracy, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Environmental and Natural Resources
 
Nicholas Varela, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Corporate and Securities; Emerging Business; International; SEC Reporting and Corporate Governance
 
Nick J. Welle, Associate
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Employee Benefits and Executive Compensation
 
Joshua R. Zimmerman, Staff Attorney
Office: Phoenix, Arizona
Practice Areas: Commercial Litigation